Weekly Release Dump


Sunday, 19

Woorms & the Grasshopper Lies Heavy – Various Plants and Animals under Domestication

sludge metal
Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 20

Glemt – Eclipsing through the Womb of Twilight and Dementia

black metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 21

Prolaps – Ultra Cycle, Part 4: Hibernal Death

experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 22

Parataxis – Electric Birth

technical death metal
Berryville, Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 24

Dripping Decay – Watching You Rot

death metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 25

God – Ⅴ: Sin, Part Ⅰ

metalcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 30

Mütterlein – Bring Down the Flags

atmospheric doom metal
Brittany, France
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 31

Hadal Maw – Oblique Order

technical death metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lascaille’s Shroud – The Gold Flesh of the Sun

progressive metal
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for 2021

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

Charnel Grounds – Hermetic Wisdom

blackened death metal
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Delvoid – Swarmlife

progressive post-metal
Oslo, Norway
Cocoon


Tracklist (click to display)

To End It All – お休み

experimental doom metal, harsh noise
Seattle, Washington
Independent

https://toenditall.bandcamp.com/album/oyasumi
Tracklist (click to display)

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Kolínga – Legacy

world fusion
France
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Mind’s Horizon – The Void

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Terraformer – Rebirth

post-metal
Belgium
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign

Zhea Erose – Witchcraft

drum and bass, ambient electro
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Saturday, 1 January 2022

The Eden Construct – Eternal Sequence

16:10
progressive metal
Austin, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 4

Mono Neon – Put on Earth for You

jazz fusion
Memphis, Tennessee
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 6

Joni Void & Sarah Pagé – Code Versus

ambient electro
Montréal, Québec
Backward Music

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 7

Apes – Lullabies for Eternal Sleep

deathgrind
Québec
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

Infected Rain – Ecdysis

nu metal
Chisinau, Moldova
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Seven, Nines, and Tens – Overopiated in a Forest of Whispering Speakers

post-metal
Vancouver
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 14

Æthereus – Leiden

technical death metal
Tacoma, Washington
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

מזמורWit’s End

doom metal
Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Gilead Media

Tracklist (click to display)

Shadow of Intent – Elegy

60:16
progressive deathcore
Connecticut
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Toundra – Hex

post-rock
Madrid, Spain
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 18

Claptrap – Adulting

experimental jazz
France
Un Je-ne-sais-quoi

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 21

Breaths – Though Life Has Turned Out Nothing like I Imagined, It Is Far Better Than I Could Have Dreamt

blackgaze
Richmond, Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 28

Alexander Flood – The Space Between

jazz-hop
Adelaide, Australia
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Anthropods – Anthropods

experimental jazz
The Netherlands
Discus Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Big Big Train – Welcome to the Planet

progressive rock
London, UK
English Electric

Tracklist (click to display)

Black Flower – Magma

Ethiojazz
Belgium
Zephyrus

Tracklist (click to display)

Bye Bye Tsunami – Bye Bye Tsunami

progressive noise rock
Copenhagen, Denmark
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dali Thundering Concept – All Mighty Men

progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark Lockheart – Dreamers

modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 31

Sam Arnold – Somnamulonimbus

progressive rock
Austin, Texas
Independent

Official website


Scheduled for January

John Zorn & Bill Laswell – The Cleansing

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Label page


Thursday, 3 February 2022

Bellows – Next of Kin

indie folk
Brooklyn, New York
Topshelf

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 4

Acranius – Mercy Denied

34:31
deathcore
Germany
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Persefone – Metanoia

progressive death metal
Andorra
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Rolo Tomassi – Where Myth Becomes Memory

post-metal
UK
MNRK Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 11

Ilmiliekki Quartet – Ilmiliekki Quartet

avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Lack the Low – God-Carrier

experimental pop
Melbourne, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

Zeal & Ardor – Zeal & Ardor

alternative metal
New York, New York
MVKA

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 12

Nōn serviam & Gallkrist – Split

experimental black metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 27 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...