Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 30 July

Anakim – The Elysian Void

52:02
technical death metal
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Auckland Jazz Orchestra & Caitlin Smith – East of the Sun

54:07
modern jazz, big band
Auckland, New Zealand
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Balimaya Project – Wolo so

45:48
world fusion
London, UK
Jazz Refreshed

Tracklist (click to display)

Bicurious – (Re)constructed

46:22
post-rock
Dublin, Ireland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Big Big Train – Common Ground

62:01
progressive rock
UK
English Electric

Tracklist (click to display)

Chaos Data – Null

41:40
experimental electro
Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cosmophobe – Presence

25:36
technical deathcore
New Orleans, Louisiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

David Hush & Hamed Sadeghi – Meditation on Wind

36:46
world fusion
Sydney, Australia
Worlds within Worlds

Tracklist (click to display)

Dylan DiLella – Human Shield

42:14
free improvisation, noise
Brooklyn, New York
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Elder Devil – Fragments of Hell

13:18
grindcore
Fresno, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Existence: Void – Anatman

36:22
atmospheric black metal
Coimbra, Portugal
Nox līberātiō

Tracklist (click to display)

Isolate – Topology

22:45
progressive rock
Dresden, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jemma – Recovered

26:50
progressive metal
La Plata, Argentina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lantlôs – Wildhund

51:12
post-metal
Germany
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell & Kate Ellis – These Feral Lands: July Sounds

14:29
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Maya Fridman & Marion von Tilzer – Ten Songs of Change

45:43
classical
Utrecht, Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Moon Machine – Moon Machine

43:12
progressive metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Naia Izumi – A Residency in the Los Angeles Area

47:32
R&B, math rock
California
Masterworks


Tracklist (click to display)

Nathan Blehar & Tony Falco – All of That… Just for This

42:05
free improvisation
Greenfield, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Snark Horse – Snark Horse

335:28
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
π

Tracklist (click to display)

Stian Larsen, Andrew Lisle, and Colin Webster – Problem of Absolute Generality

37:09
free jazz
London, UK
Va Fongool

Tracklist (click to display)

Vinicius Chagas – O fantástico mundo de Chagas

78:09
jazz fusion
Brazil
Galeão


Tracklist (click to display)

You Play Bass, I Play Bass –

52:35
post-rock
Little Rock, Arkansas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 31 July

Dave Nasty – The Psychic Pain Olympics

60:10
harsh noise
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 1 August

Anders Helmerson Trio – Opus Ⅰ

48:14
progressive rock, jazz fusion, classical
Stockholm, Sweden
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 2

Cuarteto Fuerte – Últimeit

29:57
avant-garde jazz
Seville, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vengeur – Heartwrecker Wrath

19:08
dungeon black metal
Tristan da Cunha, Saint Helena
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 3

Elend – The Umbersun

69:34
classical, metal
Paris, France
No Ev Dia

Tracklist (click to display)

Nathan Blehar & Tony Falco – Soil

38:26
avant-garde jazz
Greenfield, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 4

Console Crash – Power Up, Level 4

8:53
progressive metal, VGM
Akron, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

是巨人Mesopotamia

57:30
avant-prog
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)

Nik Francis, Crowmeat Bob Pence, Luke Stewart, and Charles Rahmat Woods – Our Names

50:26
free jazz
Washington, DC
Topology

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 5

Agorṓn – Beneath the Blackened Sun

10:56
deathcore
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Flat Earth Agenda – Slagheaps and Stars

31:57
progressive rock
Toledo
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gergely Ittzés & Szilárd Mezei – Jungle

52:29
avant-garde jazz
Serbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

István Grencsó & Szilárd Mezei – Hot

18:10
avant-garde jazz
Serbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Khadavra – Hologram

74:03
psychedelic rock
Gothenburg, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Subnuba – Venēficus aeternus

20:01
progressive death metal
Toledo, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ted Byrnes – Moving My Body through Space

26:20
free improvisation
Cincinnati, Ohio
Arkeen

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 6

Aaron Myers-Brooks – Two Compositions: Summer 2021

14:10
experimental rock
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

All Cats Are Beautiful – The Things We Made

22:18
indie rock
London, UK
Moshi Moshi Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Antimi – Through the Astral Door

76:34
progressive rock, jazz fusion
San Diego, California
Moonquake

Tracklist (click to display)

Art against Agony – Reincarnation Suite

29:11
progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Big Thanks – Flights

49:05
free jazz
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Scribbled Fang

Tracklist (click to display)

Borderlands Ensemble – The Space in Which to See

71:06
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Cara Stacey & Camilo Ángeles – Ceder

50:50
free improvisation
Lima, Peru
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Carola Ortiz – Pecata beata

37:33
folk
Barcelona, Spain
Segeli microscopi

Tracklist (click to display)

Chance デラソウルVirtual Girls Band, Also Known as Sparkle

36:54
chillwave
USA
Business Casual

Tracklist (click to display)

Check the Distortion – Megalodon

22:28
djent
Astana, Kazakhstan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Chord –

38:04
noise
New York, New York
Doctor Nerve

Tracklist (click to display)

Cobalt Rabbit – Days Apart

16:23
ambient electro
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

David Fulmer & the New York Philharmonic – Sky’s Acetylene

13:50
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Driftloss – Afterlife

71:58
ambient, noise
New York, New York
Colin Marston Omnisound

Tracklist (click to display)

Ephilexia – This Rare Cow Killed Someone

30:52
math rock
Veszprém, Hungary
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

First Signs of the Aftermath – Plain Clothes Burt Reynolds

9:43
progressive metal
Nottingham, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fresh Hell – Tomahawk Sabbatical

18:16
post-hardcore
Chicago, Illinois
Dog & Pony

Tracklist (click to display)

Glass Noose – I Don’t Care about My Wife, I Care about Djent

23:18
math rock
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

John Garner & John Pope – The Fourth Moment

34:18
modern jazz
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

John Medeski – Crawlspace

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Limbes & Mütterlein – Split

44:14
atmospheric black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

Lingua ignōta – Sinner Get Ready

55:30
experimental hardcore
United States
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Foster & Ben Bennett – Negative Externality

43:56
free improvisation
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Hamilton – Tokens of Natura

28:26
chiptune, soundtrack
Glasgow, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Malis – Imperfect Intervals

82:27
ambient jazz
Detroit, Michigan
1473

Tracklist (click to display)

Nothing Noble – Modern Dismay

47:29
progressive metalcore
Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nytt Land – Ritual

47:25
dark folk
Kalachinsk, Russia
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

OK Aurora – Only in Autumn

48:07
jazz fusion
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Patricia Taxxon – Walks of Lung

51:31
IDM
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Reverorum ib Malacht – Not Here

49:04
avant-garde black metal
Uppsala, Sweden
ALFT


Tracklist (click to display)

Reverorum ib Malacht – Svag i döden

49:18
avant-garde black metal
Uppsala, Sweden
ALFT


Tracklist (click to display)

The Royal Krunk Jazz Orkestra – The Sirius Mystery, Opus 4, Number 1

33:00
avant-garde jazz, world fusion
New York, New York
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Simulacrum – Nostradamus: The Death of Satan

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Some Became Hollow Tubes – Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

35:51
experimental post-rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sons of Kemet – Burn

49:22
world fusion
UK
Virgin Music UK LAS (S&D)


Tracklist (click to display)

Space Echo – Coming Back for You

15:28
darkwave
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sputnik Trio – What the Hate

46:59
free improvisation
London, UK
Raw Tonk

Tracklist (click to display)

Terrestria – Terrestria

38:31
progressive metal
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Two Minutes to Late Night – Songs from the Internet

16:03
heavy metal
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vessel of Iniquity – The Doorway

avant-garde black metal
Oakland, California
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Tracklist (click to display)

The World Over – Artificial

14:20
post-hardcore
USA
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Zac Tiessen – Streams in the Wasteland (Original Soundtrack)

44:18
soundtrack
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

族滅族滅

78:13
experimental electro, progressive rock
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Sunday, 8

بَادِيَةبَادِيَة

folk
Mashhad, Iran
Worlds within Worlds

Tracklist (click to display)

Capyac – Forever

soul, funk
Austin, Texas
Zaza

Tracklist (click to display)

Earthgazer – Terrorform

progressive metalcore
Fort Worth, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 13

Aaro Laitinen Quintet – From 3 to 23

nu jazz, progressive rock
Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Tracklist (click to display)

Aenigmatum – Deconsecrate

death metal
Portland, Oregon
20 Buck Spin

Tracklist (click to display)

Alvin Fielder, David Dove, Jason Jackson, and Damon Smith – The Very Cup of Trembling

avant-garde jazz
Houston, Texas
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Dan Nicholls – Mattering and Meaning

avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

ДикажиForget-Me-Nots

progressive folk
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Diskord – Degenerations

progressive death metal
Norway
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Fawn Limbs – Darwin Falls

mathcore
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Qrixkuor – Poison Palinopsia

avant-garde black metal
London, UK
Dark Descent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trondheim Jazz Orchestra & Ole Morten Vågan – Plastic Wave

big band jazz
Trondheim, Norway
Odin

Tracklist (click to display)

Unrequited – Beautiful Ghosts

blackgaze
Canada
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 14

McMeta –

31:07
progressive rock
Austin, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 15

Perihelion Gnosis & Wharflurch – Syzygial Slime Worlds

26:40
doom metal, death metal
USA
Caligari

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 18

كلميتاذت

experimental electro
Beirut, Lebanon
النِّهَايَة

Tracklist (click to display)

كنمتكEnsemble 1: ال جَدْي

experimental post-rock
Beirut, Lebanon
النِّهَايَة

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 20

Angelika Niescier & Alexander Hawkins – Soul in Plain Sight

free improvisation
Zurich, Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

The Answer Lies in the Black Void – Forlorn

atmospheric doom metal
Czechia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Argos – The Other Life

progressive rock
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Between the Buried and Me – Colors Ⅱ

78:24
progressive metal
Raleigh, North Carolina
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Cinema Cinema – ⅭⅭⅩⅯⅮ Ⅱ

experimental rock
Brooklyn, New York
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Deaf Heaven – Infinite Granite

alternative rock
San Francisco
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Dominique Pifarély – Suite : Anabasis

avant-garde jazz
Strasbourg, France
Jazzdor Series

Tracklist (click to display)

Eric Thorfinnson – No Mountain

indie electro
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ester Poly – Wet

experimental rock
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Hummus

Tracklist (click to display)

Gordon Grdina & Jim Black – Martian Kitties

avant-garde jazz
Vancouver, British Columbia
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Infinite Hex – Simulacrum & Stimuli

cybergrind
Wellington, New Zealand
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lesotho – Summer Wars

post-metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Compitello – Unsnared Drum

contemporary classical
Tempe, Arizona
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

One with the Riverbed – Absence

atmospheric black metal
Kalamazoo, Michigan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Osiris Club – The Green Chapel

progressive metal
London, UK
Bad Elephant Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Sarah Buechi’s Contradiction of Happiness & Jena Philharmonic – The Paintress

avant-garde jazz
Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Terminus – The Silent Bell Toll

progressive rock, stoner rock
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trans Kabar – Mazine la mor

world fusion
Réunion
Discobole

Tracklist (click to display)

Tropical Fuck Storm – Deep States

indie rock
Melbourne, Australia
Joyful Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Wolves in the Throne Room – Primordial Arcana

atmospheric black metal
Olympia, Washington
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 22

Spintria – Spintria

avant-garde black metal
Nashville, Tennessee
Moonlight Cypress Archetypes

Label page


Thursday, 26

Blak – El tall d’Escil·la

post-rock
Roda De Ter, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 27

The Bug – Fire

noise
Brussels, Belgium
Ninja Tune

Tracklist (click to display)

Caroline Davis – Portals, Volume 1: Mourning

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Fluisteraars – Gegrepen door de geest der zielsontluiking

atmospheric black metal
GE, Netherlands
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Headshrinker – Callous Indifference

death metal
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Bandcamp page

Jan Lundgren – Into the Night

45:05
modern jazz
Sweden
ACT Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Jinjer – Wallflowers

progressive metalcore
Ukraine
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Joëlle Léandre, Pauline Oliveros, and George Lewis – Play as You Go

43:59
free improvisation
Vienna, Austria
Trost

Tracklist (click to display)

Kilpréz – Patron Saint of Lost Causes

progressive metal, mathcore
Stockholm, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Leprous – Aphelion

progressive metal
Norway
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Molly Herron – Through Lines

contemporary classical
New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

The Neal Morse Band – Innocence & Danger

progressive rock
California
Inside Out

Official website

Nightmarer – Monolith of Corrosion

12:22
progressive death metal
Tampa, Florida
Total Dissonance Worship

Tracklist (click to display)

Osi and the Jupiter – Stave

dark folk
Kent, Ohio
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Our Place of Worship Is Silence – Disavowed, and Left Hopeless

atmospheric black metal
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ouzo Bazooka – Dalya

psychedelic rock
Tel Aviv, Israel
Stolen Body

Tracklist (click to display)

Oxygen Destroyer – Sinister Monstrosities Spawned by the Unfathomable Ignorance of Humankind

technical death metal
Seattle, Washington
Redefining Darkness

Tracklist (click to display)

Ray Russell – Secret Asylum

avant-prog
London, UK
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Rodrigo Domínguez, Mariano Otero, and Sergio Verdinelli – Borocotopo

avant-garde jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Sallow Moth & Vmthanaachth – Split

avant-garde metal
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sin tiempo – Ritmos de agua

free jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Skrim – The Crooked Path

experimental jazz
Norway
Hubro

Tracklist (click to display)

Sons of Alpha Centauri – Push

post-metal
England, UK
Mainstream

Tracklist (click to display)

Sugar Horse – The Live Long After

post-doom
Bristol, UK
Small Pond

Tracklist (click to display)

Timo Lassy – Trio

modern jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Utopia – Stalker

technical death metal
UK
APF

Tracklist (click to display)

Van Stiefel – Spirits

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Wormwitch – Wolf Hex

black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Yanomamo & Slomatics – Split

sludge metal
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 31 August

Pénombre – Grande Flamme

black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 1 September

Replicant – Malignant Reality

avant-garde death metal
New Brunswick, New Jersey
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 3

Al-jiçç – Chants

world fusion
Lisboa, Portugal
Independent

Beyond Grace – Our Kingdom Undone

progressive death metal
Nottingham, UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Blind Equation – Life Is Pain

cybergrind
Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Closet Disco Queen & the Flying Raclettes – Omelette du fromage

progressive rock, jazz fusion
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Damper & Sloth & Turtle – Split

math rock
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Defacement – Defacement

avant-garde black metal
Utrecht, Netherlands
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Esinam – Shapes in Twilights of Infinity

soul, world fusion
Brussels, Belgium
WERF

Tracklist (click to display)

Intercontinental Ensemble – In mōtū

classical
Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Logan Strosahl & the Charles Rosen Ensemble – Book Ⅱ of Arthur: Sir Gawain and the Green Knight

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Ning Yu & David Bird – Iron Orchid

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Petter Eldh – Projekt Drums, Volume 1

jazz fusion
Berlin, Germany
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Sermon of Flames – I Have Seen the Light, and It Was Repulsive

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Sol Kia – Zos Ethos

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Thecodontion & Vessel of Iniquity – The Permian-Triassic Extinction Event

avant-garde death metal
Rome, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 6

Delta Sleep – Spring Island

math rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 7

Vantana Row – V X Row

crustwave
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 8

Nina Dante & Bethany Younge – Lizard Tongue

musique concrète
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 10

Æpoch – Hiraeth

technical death metal
Cambridge, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

De beren gieren – Less Is Endless

nu jazz
Gent, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Big Lad – Power Tools

breakcore
London, UK
Hominid Sounds

Tracklist (click to display)

Encre(s) sonore(s) – Encres sonores

ambient jazz
Angers, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hail Spirit Noir – Mannequins

psychedelic black metal
Thessaloniki, Greece
Agonia

Tracklist (click to display)

Īnferī – Vile Genesis

technical death metal
Nashville, Tennessee
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Mastiff – Leave Me the Ashes of the Earth

sludge metal
Kingston Upon Hull, UK
eOne Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

Molly Drag – Resemble Another

slowcore
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ocœur – Connections

ambient electro
Oakland
N5MD

Tracklist (click to display)

The Omnific – Escapades

progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Wild Thing

Tracklist (click to display)

Peter Knight & Australian Art Orchestra – Crossed & Recrossed

contemporary classical, jazz
Australia
Hospital Hill

Tracklist (click to display)

Pyjæn – Feast

nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Tracklist (click to display)

Scopes – Age of Reason

nu jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Teeth – Finite

deathgrind
Los Angeles, California
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

—__–___The Heart Pumps Kool-Aid

ambient electro
Warsaw, Poland
Mondoj

Tracklist (click to display)

We Were Promised Jetpacks – Enjoy the View

math rock
Edinburgh, UK
Big Scary Monsters

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 17

Employed to Serve – Conquering

post-hardcore
Woking, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

I Built the Sky & Jake Howsam Lowe – Coalesce

post-rock
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Luis Ake – Liebe

34:06
synthwave
Stuttgart, Germany
Mansions and Millions

Tracklist (click to display)

Mako Sica – Garland of Heads

experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Mono – Pilgrimage of the Soul

post-rock
東京都, Japan
Temporary Residence Ltd.

Tracklist (click to display)

Nate Smith – Kinfolk 2: See the Birds

soul, jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

The Plot in You – Swan Song

35:10
post-hardcore
Miami, Florida
Fearless

Tracklist (click to display)

Plum Green – Somnambulistic

indie pop, folk
Melbourne, Australia
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Vulvodynia – Praenuntius īnfīnītī

brutal death metal
South Africa
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 21

Kesem – Post-Terra

progressive rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 24

The Body & Big, Brave – Leaving None but Small Birds

post-doom
Portland, Oregon
Thrill Jockey

Tracklist (click to display)

Cloud of I – Gazing

folk fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Batov

Tracklist (click to display)

Cognizance – Upheaval

avant-garde death metal
Leeds, UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Crazy Doberman – Everyone Is Rolling Down a Hill, or the Journey to the Center of Some Arcane Mystery and the Entanglements of the Vines and Veins of the Cosmic and Unwieldy Milieu Encountered in the Midst of That Endeavor

free jazz
Richmond, Virginia
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Farer – Monad

52:37
post-metal
Netherlands
Tartarus

Tracklist (click to display)

挾間美帆Imaginary Visions

big band jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Henry Threadgill – Poof

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
π

Tracklist (click to display)

Iskandr – Vergezicht

black metal
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Jü –

free rock
Budapest, Hungary
Rare Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

LLNN – Unmaker

post-metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Lyra Pramuk – Delta

avant-pop
Berlin, Germany
Bedroom Community

Tracklist (click to display)

Poppy – Flux

32:03
noise pop
USA
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Rivers of Nihil – The Work

progressive metal
Reading, Pennsylvania
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Signs of the Swarm – Absolvēre

brutal death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Succumb – ⅩⅩⅠ

experimntal black metal
San Francisco, California
The Flenser

Tracklist (click to display)

Sufjan Stevens & Angelo De Augustine – A Beginner’s Mind

folk
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 25

Vitrified Entity – Eternal Vitreous Dissolve

technical death metal
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 30

Wytch – The Cold Moon

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for September

Terraformer – Rebirth

post-metal
Belgium
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign


Friday, 1 October

Enslaved – Caravans to the Outer Worlds

progressive metal
Bergen, Norway
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Four Stroke Baron – Classics

alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Frontierer – Oxidized

mathcore
Scotland, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Full of Hell – Garden of Burning Apparitions

deathgrind
Ocean City, Maryland
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)

Марьяна СёмкинаDisillusioned

folk
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pablo Held – Embracing You

modern jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 7

Inwards – Feeling So Fun Reality

experimental electro
Worcester, UK
Small Pond

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 8

Bad Bad Not Good – Talk Memory

nu jazz
Toronto, Ontario
People’s Champ

Tracklist (click to display)

ひろみSilver Lining Suite

65:31
jazz fusion
Japan
Concord Jazz


Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 10

Deviant Process – Nurture

technical death metal
Québec City, Québec
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Fire-Toolz – Eternal Home

experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Noltem – Illusions in the Wake

atmospheric doom metal
United States
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 12

We Don’t Suck, We Blow! – In vitrō

42:37
jazz fusion
Hamburg, Germany
Jazz Lab

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 15

Codices – Vivid

post-rock
London, UK
Old Press

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 22

Cognos – Cognos

progressive metal
USA
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Dream Theater – A View from the Top of the World

progressive metal
United States
Independent

Official website

Others by No One – Book Ⅱ: Where Stories Come From

progressive metal
Dayton, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seims – Four

progressive rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 29

Archspire – Bleed the Future

technical death metal
Vancouver, Canada
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

First Fragment – Gloire éternelle

technical death metal
Montréal, Québec
Unique Leader


Tracklist (click to display)

Kayo Dot – Moss Grew on the Swords and Plowshares Alike

experimental black metal
New York, New York
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

The Kundalini Genie – Half in, Half Out

psychedelic rock
Glasgow, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Levitation Orchestra – Illusions & Realities

66:35
spiritual jazz
London, UK
Gearbox

Tracklist (click to display)

Sunless – Ylem

avant-garde death metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 11 November

The Dali Thundering Concept – All Mighty Men

progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 19 November

Obscūra – A Valediction

progressive death metal
Germany
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 25 December

God – Ⅴ: Sin, Part Ⅰ

metalcore
technical death metal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for 2021

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

Charnel Grounds – Hermetic Wisdom

blackened death metal
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Deaf Kids & Gum Takes Tooth – Split

noise rock
UK
God Unknown

https://godunknownrecords.bandcamp.com/album/deaf-kids-gums-takes-tooth-split-god054-pre-order
Tracklist (click to display)

Delvoid – Swarmlife

progressive post-metal
Oslo, Norway
Cocoon


Tracklist (click to display)

To End It All – お休み

experimental doom metal, harsh noise
Seattle, Washington
Independent

https://toenditall.bandcamp.com/album/oyasumi
Tracklist (click to display)

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Johari – Yūrei

atmospheric djent
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kolinga – Legacy

world fusion
France
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign

Lisa Mezzacappa & Beth Lisick – The Electronic Lover: A Podcast Opera

contemporary classical, opera
Berkeley, California
Independent

https://lisamezzacappa.bandcamp.com/album/the-electronic-lover-a-podcast-opera
Tracklist (click to display)

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Mind’s Horizon – The Void

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

餅搗きDistraction Hits

math rock
Jersey City, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mouthbreather – I’m Sorry Mr. Salesman

mathcore
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spichard Rencer – The Shape of Punk Is Dumb

grindcore
Tampa, Florida
Independent

https://spichardrencer.bandcamp.com/album/-
Tracklist (click to display)

Tolkien – Valaquenta

avant-garde black metal
Canada
Melopœia

Tracklist (click to display)

Worm Hero – Nurses Whispering Verses

mathcore
Stoke On Trent, UK
Independent

https://nwvnwvnwv.bandcamp.com/album/failed-replicant-kaine
Tracklist (click to display)

Zhea Erose – Witchcraft

drum and bass, ambient electro
Portland, Oregon
Independent

On August 6 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...