Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 23 July

Álvaro Domene – The Sword Still Hangs upon the Wall

64:22
avant-garde jazz
Australia
Iluso

Tracklist (click to display)

Bad Gateway – Circulatory

6:06
deathgrind
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Independent

https://badgatewaynm.bandcamp.com/album/circulatory
Tracklist (click to display)

Brojob – The Heaviest Album of All Times

35:16
deathcore
UK
Hollowed

Tracklist (click to display)

El devenir del río – Invocación

42:26
avant-garde jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Elisabeth Harnik – Superstructure: Holding Up a Bridge

45:41
contemporary classical
Vienna, Austria
Trost

Tracklist (click to display)

Emma-Jean Thackray – Yellow

49:11
nu jazz
London, UK
Movementt

Tracklist (click to display)

Erdve – Savigaila

42:22
post-metal
Lithuania
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

A Formal Horse – Meat Mallet

42:51
progressive rock
Southampton, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hulica, Cues, and くだらない1日3-Way Split

23:09
math rock
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jack Cooper & Jeff Tobias – Tributaries

30:16
avant-garde jazz
London, UK
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

John Zorn – Parables

contemporary classical, jazz
New York
צ

Label page

José Lencastre’s Nau Quartet & Pedro Carneiro – Thoughts Are Things

49:11
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Phonogram Unit

Tracklist (click to display)

Martin Scherzinger – Etudes

60:09
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Mood Organ – Slightseeing

22:31
alternative rock
Leeds, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Palopuntes – Slow Off the Mark

14:43
J-rock
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Prognostication – Collapse

51:10
technical death metal
Kirksville, Missouri
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Slowly Rolling Camera – Where the Streets Lead

46:10
jazz-hop
Cardiff, UK
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Snazzback – In the Place

54:23
jazz fusion
Bristol, UK
Worm Discs

Tracklist (click to display)

A Stranger Leads the Dance – A Stranger Leads the Dance

32:47
dungeon synth, folk, atmospheric black metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 25

Toast – Thinking Right Now

35:13
indie rock
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 23

Tumi Árnason – Hlýnun

50:05
avant-garde jazz
Reykjavík, Iceland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Violeta García, Daniel Bruno, and Pablo Díaz – 직지

43:22
free jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Nendo Dango

Tracklist (click to display)

WVC Malaysian Jazz Ensemble – पूर्णिमा

64:35
modern jazz
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 24

Michał Bąk Quartetto – Fortress

46:33
classical
Gdańsk, Poland
Alpaka

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 25

Agamemnon Moustakas – Abstractions on Absence (solo piano)

45:58
free improvisation
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Button Masher – 64

16:07
jazz fusion, VGM
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Egregious Philbin – Who Wants to Grind?

14:40
deathcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

IKB – Titanus giganteus

53:10
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

In Parentheses – Pomes

18:22
math rock
Indianapolis, Indiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Omnivorous – Omnivorous

32:18
brutal death metal
Jakarta, Indonesia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Shrine Maiden – The Call in the Dawn

40:15
drone, noise
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 26

Many-Eyed Seraphim – Many-Eyed Seraphim

20:15
avant-grind
Denmark
Alabaster Balthazar

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Nesesari Kakalulu – Pramada

56:47
world fusion
Vrtojba, Slovenia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 27

Blameful Isles – Ereeséon

41:31
nu jazz
Brussels, Belgium
Urban Waves

Tracklist (click to display)

Juanma Trujillo – Ímpetu

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Falcon Gumba

Tracklist (click to display)

Nik Francis, Jim Ryan, and Charlie Powell – Colors ’til Morning

42:22
avant-garde jazz
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 28

Jazztick – Multistage

21:46
jazz fusion, VGM
Santiago, Chile
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 30

Anakim – The Elysian Void

52:02
technical death metal
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Auckland Jazz Orchestra & Caitlin Smith – East of the Sun

54:07
modern jazz, big band
Auckland, New Zealand
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Balimaya Project – Wolo so

45:48
world fusion
London, UK
Jazz Refreshed

Tracklist (click to display)

Bicurious – (Re)constructed

46:22
post-rock
Dublin, Ireland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Big Big Train – Common Ground

62:01
progressive rock
UK
English Electric

Tracklist (click to display)

Chaos Data – Null

41:40
experimental electro
Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cosmophobe – Presence

25:36
technical deathcore
New Orleans, Louisiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

David Hush & Hamed Sadeghi – Meditation on Wind

36:46
world fusion
Sydney, Australia
Worlds within Worlds

Tracklist (click to display)

Dylan DiLella – Human Shield

42:14
free improvisation, noise
Brooklyn, New York
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Elder Devil – Fragments of Hell

13:18
grindcore
Fresno, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Existence: Void – Anatman

36:22
avant-garde black metal
Coimbra, Portugal
Nox līberātiō

Tracklist (click to display)

Lantlôs – Wildhund

51:12
post-metal
Germany
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell & Kate Ellis – These Feral Lands: July Sounds

14:29
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Moon Machine – Moon Machine

43:12
progressive metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nathan Blehar & Tony Falco – All of That… Just for This

42:05
free improvisation
Greenfield, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Snark Horse – Snark Horse

335:28
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
π

Tracklist (click to display)

Stian Larsen, Andrew Lisle, and Colin Webster – Problem of Absolute Generality

37:09
free jazz
London, UK
Va Fongool

Tracklist (click to display)

Vinicius Chagas – O fantástico mundo de Chagas

78:09
jazz fusion
Brazil
Galeão


Tracklist (click to display)

You Play Bass, I Play Bass –

52:35
post-rock
Little Rock, Arkansas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Sunday, 1 August

Anders Helmerson Trio – Opus Ⅰ

progressive rock, jazz fusion, classical
Stockholm, Sweden
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Our Place of Worship Is Silence – Disavowed, and Left Hopeless

blackened death metal
Los Angeles, California
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

Unrequited – Beautiful Ghosts

blackgaze
Canada
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 6

All Cats Are Beautiful – The Things We Made

indie rock
London, UK
Moshi Moshi Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Antimi – Through the Astral Door

progressive rock, jazz fusion
San Diego, California
Moonquake

Tracklist (click to display)

Art against Agony – Reincarnation Suite

progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Borderlands Ensemble – The Space in Which to See

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Cobalt Rabbit – Days Apart

ambient electro
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

David Fulmer & the New York Philharmonic – Sky’s Acetylene

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Fresh Hell – Tomahawk Sabbatical

18:16
post-hardcore
Chicago, Illinois
Dog & Pony

Tracklist (click to display)

Glass Noose – I Don’t Care about My Wife, I Care about Djent

math rock
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

John Medeski – Crawlspace

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
צ

Label page

John Zorn – Nostradamus: The Death of Satan

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Lingua ignōta – Sinner Get Ready

experimental hardcore
United States
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Hamilton – Tokens of Natura

28:26
chiptune, soundtrack
Glasgow, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Malis – Imperfect Intervals

ambient jazz
Detroit, Michigan
1473

Tracklist (click to display)

Nytt Land – Ritual

dark folk
Kalachinsk, Russia
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

OK Aurora – Only in Autumn

jazz fusion
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Peter Knight & Australian Art Orchestra – Crossed & Recrossed

contemporary classical, jazz
Australia
Hospital Hill

Tracklist (click to display)

The Royal Krunk Jazz Orkestra – The Sirius Mystery, Opus 4, Number 1

avant-garde jazz, world fusion
New York, New York
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Sputnik Trio – What the Hate

46:59
free improvisation
London, UK
Raw Tonk

Tracklist (click to display)

Vessel of Iniquity – The Doorway

avant-garde black metal
Oakland, California
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Tracklist (click to display)

Zac Tiessen – Streams in the Wasteland (Original Soundtrack)

soundtrack
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 8

بَادِيَةبَادِيَة

folk
Mashhad, Iran
Worlds within Worlds

Tracklist (click to display)

Capyac – Forever

soul, funk
Austin, Texas
Zaza

Tracklist (click to display)

Earthgazer – Terrorform

progressive metalcore
Fort Worth, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 13

Aaro Laitinen Quintet – From 3 to 23

nu jazz, progressive rock
Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Tracklist (click to display)

Aenigmatum – Deconsecrate

death metal
Portland, Oregon
20 Buck Spin

Tracklist (click to display)

Alvin Fielder, David Dove, Jason Jackson, and Damon Smith – The Very Cup of Trembling

avant-garde jazz
Houston, Texas
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Dan Nicholls – Mattering and Meaning

avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

ДикажиForget-Me-Nots

progressive folk
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fawn Limbs – Darwin Falls

mathcore
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Qrixkuor – Poison Palinopsia

avant-garde black metal
London, UK
Dark Descent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 15

Perihelion Gnosis & Wharflurch – Syzygial Slime Worlds

26:40
doom metal, death metal
USA
Caligari

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 20

The Answer Lies in the Black Void – Forlorn

atmospheric doom metal
Czechia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Argos – The Other Life

progressive rock
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Between the Buried and Me – Colors Ⅱ

78:24
progressive metal
Raleigh, North Carolina
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Cinema Cinema – ⅭⅭⅩⅯⅮ Ⅱ

experimental rock
Brooklyn, New York
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Deaf Heaven – Infinite Granite

alternative rock
San Francisco
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Dominique Pifarély – Suite : Anabasis

avant-garde jazz
Strasbourg, France
Jazzdor Series

Tracklist (click to display)

Ester Poly – Wet

experimental rock
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Hummus

Tracklist (click to display)

Gordon Grdina & Jim Black – Martian Kitties

avant-garde jazz
Vancouver, British Columbia
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Lesotho – Summer Wars

post-metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

One with the Riverbed – Absence

atmospheric black metal
Kalamazoo, Michigan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Osiris Club – The Green Chapel

progressive metal
London, UK
Bad Elephant Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Terminus – The Silent Bell Toll

progressive rock, stoner rock
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trans Kabar – Mazine la mor

world fusion
Réunion
Discobole

Tracklist (click to display)

Tropical Fuck Storm – Deep States

indie rock
Melbourne, Australia
Joyful Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Wolves in the Throne Room – Primordial Arcana

atmospheric black metal
Olympia, Washington
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 22

Spintria – Spintria

avant-garde black metal
Nashville, Tennessee
Moonlight Cypress Archetypes

Label page


Friday, 27

The Bug – Fire

noise
Brussels, Belgium
Ninja Tune

Tracklist (click to display)

Caroline Davis – Portals, Volume 1: Mourning

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Fluisteraars – Gegrepen door de geest der zielsontluiking

atmospheric black metal
GE, Netherlands
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Headshrinker – Callous Indifference

death metal
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Bandcamp page

Jan Lundgren – Into the Night

45:05
modern jazz
Sweden
ACT Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Jinjer – Wallflowers

progressive metalcore
Ukraine
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Leprous – Aphelion

progressive metal
Norway
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Molly Herron – Through Lines

contemporary classical
New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

The Neal Morse Band – Innocence & Danger

progressive rock
California
Inside Out

Official website

Osi and the Jupiter – Stave

dark folk
Kent, Ohio
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Our Place of Worship Is Silence – Disavowed, and Left Hopeless

atmospheric black metal
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ouzo Bazooka – Dalya

psychedelic rock
Tel Aviv, Israel
Stolen Body

Tracklist (click to display)

Oxygen Destroyer – Sinister Monstrosities Spawned by the Unfathomable Ignorance of Humankind

technical death metal
Seattle, Washington
Redefining Darkness

Tracklist (click to display)

Ray Russell – Secret Asylum

avant-prog
London, UK
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Sallow Moth & Vmthanaachth – Split

avant-garde metal
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sin tiempo – Ritmos de agua

free jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Sons of Alpha Centauri – Push

post-metal
England, UK
Mainstream

Tracklist (click to display)

Sugar Horse – The Live Long After

post-doom
Bristol, UK
Small Pond

Tracklist (click to display)

Timo Lassy – Trio

modern jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Utopia – Stalker

technical death metal
UK
APF

Tracklist (click to display)

Wormwitch – Wolf Hex

black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Yanomamo & Slomatics – Split

sludge metal
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 31 August

Pénombre – Grande Flamme

black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 1 September

Replicant – Malignant Reality

avant-garde death metal
New Brunswick, New Jersey
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 3

Al-jiçç – Chants

world fusion
Lisboa, Portugal
Independent

Beyond Grace – Our Kingdom Undone

progressive death metal
Nottingham, UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Blind Equation – Life Is Pain

cybergrind
Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Closet Disco Queen & the Flying Raclettes – Omelette du fromage

progressive rock, jazz fusion
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Damper & Sloth & Turtle – Split

math rock
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Defacement – Defacement

avant-garde black metal
Utrecht, Netherlands
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Esinam – Shapes in Twilights of Infinity

soul, world fusion
Brussels, Belgium
WERF

Tracklist (click to display)

Petter Eldh – Projekt Drums, Volume 1

jazz fusion
Berlin, Germany
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Sermon of Flames – I Have Seen the Light, and It Was Repulsive

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Sol Kia – Zos Ethos

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Thecodontion & Vessel of Iniquity – The Permian-Triassic Extinction Event

avant-garde death metal
Rome, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 6

Delta Sleep – Spring Island

math rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 7

Vantana Row – V X Row

crustwave
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 10

Æpoch – Hiraeth

technical death metal
Cambridge, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

De beren gieren – Less Is Endless

nu jazz
Gent, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Big Lad – Power Tools

breakcore
London, UK
Hominid Sounds

Tracklist (click to display)

Hail Spirit Noir – Mannequins

psychedelic black metal
Thessaloniki, Greece
Agonia

Tracklist (click to display)

Īnferī – Vile Genesis

technical death metal
Nashville, Tennessee
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Mastiff – Leave Me the Ashes of the Earth

sludge metal
Kingston Upon Hull, UK
eOne Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

Molly Drag – Resemble Another

slowcore
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ocœur – Connections

ambient electro
Oakland
N5MD

Tracklist (click to display)

The Omnific – Escapades

progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Wild Thing

Tracklist (click to display)

Pyjæn – Feast

nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Tracklist (click to display)

Scopes – Age of Reason

nu jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Teeth – Finite

deathgrind
Los Angeles, California
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

—__–___The Heart Pumps Kool-Aid

ambient electro
Warsaw, Poland
Mondoj

Tracklist (click to display)

We Were Promised Jetpacks – Enjoy the View

math rock
Edinburgh, UK
Big Scary Monsters

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 17

Employed to Serve – Conquering

post-hardcore
Woking, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Luis Ake – Liebe

34:06
synthwave
Stuttgart, Germany
Mansions and Millions

Tracklist (click to display)

Mono – Pilgrimage of the Soul

post-rock
東京都, Japan
Temporary Residence Ltd.

Tracklist (click to display)

Nate Smith – Kinfolk 2: See the Birds

soul, jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

The Plot in You – Swan Song

35:10
post-hardcore
Miami, Florida
Fearless

Tracklist (click to display)

Vulvodynia – Praenuntius īnfīnītī

brutal death metal
South Africa
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 21

Kesem – Post-Terra

progressive rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 24

The Body & Big, Brave – Leaving None but Small Birds

post-doom
Portland, Oregon
Thrill Jockey

Tracklist (click to display)

Cloud of I – Gazing

folk fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Batov

Tracklist (click to display)

Cognizance – Upheaval

avant-garde death metal
Leeds, UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Farer – Monad

52:37
post-metal
Netherlands
Tartarus

Tracklist (click to display)

挾間美帆Imaginary Visions

big band jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Pre-order page

LLNN – Unmaker

post-metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Lyra Pramuk – Delta

avant-pop
Berlin, Germany
Bedroom Community

Tracklist (click to display)

Rivers of Nihil – The Work

progressive metal
Reading, Pennsylvania
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Signs of the Swarm – Absolvēre

brutal death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Succumb – ⅩⅩⅠ

experimntal black metal
San Francisco, California
The Flenser

Tracklist (click to display)

Sufjan Stevens & Angelo De Augustine – A Beginner’s Mind

folk
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 25

Vitrified Entity – Eternal Vitreous Dissolve

technical death metal
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 30

Wytch – The Cold Moon

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for September

Terraformer – Rebirth

post-metal
Belgium
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign


Friday, 1 October

Four Stroke Baron – Classics

alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Pablo Held – Embracing You

modern jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 7

Inwards – Feeling So Fun Reality

experimental electro
Worcester, UK
Small Pond

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 8

Bad Bad Not Good – Talk Memory

nu jazz
Toronto, Ontario
People’s Champ

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 10

Deviant Process – Nurture

technical death metal
Québec City, Québec
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Fire-Toolz – Eternal Home

experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Noltem – Illusions in the Wake

atmospheric doom metal
United States
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 22

Dream Theater – A View from the Top of the World

progressive metal
United States
Independent

Official website


Friday, 29 October

Levitation Orchestra – Illusions & Realities

66:35
spiritual jazz
London, UK
Gearbox

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 11 November

The Dali Thundering Concept – All Mighty Men

progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 19 November

Obscūra – A Valediction

progressive death metal
Germany
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for 2021

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

Deaf Kids & Gum Takes Tooth – Split

noise rock
UK
God Unknown

https://godunknownrecords.bandcamp.com/album/deaf-kids-gums-takes-tooth-split-god054-pre-order
Tracklist (click to display)

Delvoid – Swarmlife

progressive post-metal
Oslo, Norway
Cocoon


Tracklist (click to display)

To End It All – お休み

experimental doom metal, harsh noise
Seattle, Washington
Independent

https://toenditall.bandcamp.com/album/oyasumi
Tracklist (click to display)

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Johari – Yūrei

atmospheric djent
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kolinga – Legacy

world fusion
France
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign

Lisa Mezzacappa & Beth Lisick – The Electronic Lover: A Podcast Opera

contemporary classical, opera
Berkeley, California
Independent

https://lisamezzacappa.bandcamp.com/album/the-electronic-lover-a-podcast-opera
Tracklist (click to display)

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Mind’s Horizon – The Void

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

餅搗きDistraction Hits

math rock
Jersey City, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mouthbreather – I’m Sorry Mr. Salesman

mathcore
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spichard Rencer – The Shape of Punk Is Dumb

grindcore
Tampa, Florida
Independent

https://spichardrencer.bandcamp.com/album/-
Tracklist (click to display)

Tolkien – Valaquenta

avant-garde black metal
Canada
Melopœia

Tracklist (click to display)

Worm Hero – Nurses Whispering Verses

mathcore
Stoke On Trent, UK
Independent

https://nwvnwvnwv.bandcamp.com/album/failed-replicant-kaine
Tracklist (click to display)

Zhea Erose – Witchcraft

drum and bass, ambient electro
Portland, Oregon
Independent

On July 30 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...