Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 4 June

Aaron Jay Myers – Clever Machines

66:46
contemporary classical
Boston, Massachusetts
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Aklash – Horizon

39:09
doom choir
UK
Celestial Diadem


Tracklist (click to display)

Albion Kristof – Eclipse

79:33
jazz fusion
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Allison Fleischer – Blank Snowdrift

48:37
ambient electro
Maple Valley, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Anthony Béard – Les Contes de nulle part

19:53
contemporary classical
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Tracklist (click to display)

Anti-God Hand – Wretch

32:53
experimental black metal
Canada
American Decline

Tracklist (click to display)

Burst Synapse – Heavy Air

7:47
cybergrind
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dag Tenere – Iswat

17:46
world fusion
Niamey, Niger
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dan Rosenboom, Billy Mohler, and Anthony Fung – Refraction

61:44
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dark Atom – Clarity

16:53
progressive metal
Dijon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Death Goals – The Horrible and the Miserable

23:29
blackened hardcore
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Devin Gray, Ralph Alessi, and Angelica Sanchez – Melt All the Guns

19:27
modern jazz
New York, New York
Rataplan

Tracklist (click to display)

Dogs Bite Back – Back? Forward!

39:27
free improvisation, noise
Moskva, Russia
Addicted

Tracklist (click to display)

Echo Solar Void – Echo Solar Void

47:35
doom metal
Brussels, Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Giant Sky – Giant Sky

48:38
art rock
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hathenter – …………………………….:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

50:02
experimental metal
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Himiko Cloud – Telomeres

44:44
post-rock
Wenatchee, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Japanese Breakfast – Jubilee

36:34
alternative rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Dead Oceans

Tracklist (click to display)

J3PO – Mains

38:54
jazz-hop
Los Angeles, California
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Lowen – Unceasing Lamentations

23:19
progressive metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mindpatrol – Ikaria

63:21
progressive metal
Luxembourg
Greenzone Music


Tracklist (click to display)

MMMD & Alem – L’Âge de l’absolutisme

31:37
contemporary classical
Athens, Greece
Antifrost

Tracklist (click to display)

Nephila – Nephila

35:27
progressive rock
Sweden
The Sign

Tracklist (click to display)

Nine Skies – 5.20

51:00
progressive rock
Nice, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Oslo Tapes – Ør

42:56
progressive rock, krautrock
Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Our Nameless Boy – Colour from the Doves

49:17
indie rock
Bristol, UK
בית שלום

Tracklist (click to display)

Ro Panuganti – Project Discover

25:13
progressive metal
North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rota fortūnae – Hinterland

29:20
dark folk
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seputus – Phantom Indigo

47:47
deathgrind
United States
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Sigmar Matthiasson – Meridian Metaphor

47:03
modern jazz
Reykjavík, Iceland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sojourner – Perennial

12:30
atmospheric black metal
Dunedin, New Zealand
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Sordide – Les Idées blanches

39:09
black metal
Rouen, France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

Travis Orbin – Midnight Acolyte

40:44
progressive metal, darkwave
Selbyville, Delaware
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tupper Ware Remix Party – Lil’ Shiny Tunes, Volume 1

5:48
synthwave
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

https://twrp.bandcamp.com/album/lil-shiny-tunes-vol-1
Tracklist (click to display)

Wizard – Definitely Unfinished

27:14
noise rock
Bordeaux, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 5

Sensor – Crossfade Frequencies

42:21
free improvisation, noise
Porto, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 6

Rorschach Climax Ensemble – Toursists

26:44
free improvisation, noise
Sydney, Australia
Eupcaccia

https://rorschachclimaxensemble.bandcamp.com/album/toursists
Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 7

The Original Drag – Forever Cocoon

50:55
experimental jazz
Washington, DC
Independent

https://theogdrag1.bandcamp.com/album/forever-cocoon
Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 8

Poppy – Eat

14:14
noise pop
USA
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 11

اکوانخونین شهر

26:11
black metal
Iran
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Aman Jagwani – This Place

41:15
jazz fusion
Mumbai, India
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Apogean – Into Madness

25:21
technical death metal
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ASH Trio – Salt

38:28
experimental jazz
Mexico
HHStudio


Tracklist (click to display)

Azure – Of Brine and Angel’s Beaks

63:15
progressive rock
Brighton, UK
Independent

https://azureish.bandcamp.com/album/of-brine-and-angels-beaks
Tracklist (click to display)

Cōdex Serafini – Invisible Landscape

18:22
psychedelic rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Equilux – Transmute

29:58
synthwave
USA
Business Casual

Tracklist (click to display)

Givre – Le Pressoir mystique

25:54
black metal
Rouyn Noranda, Québec
Fólkvangr

Tracklist (click to display)

Itiberê Zwarg – Orquestra família do Japão

63:22
big band jazz
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Scubidu Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Jan Van de Engel – Streams

40:47
jazz fusion
Dakar, Senegal
Teranga Beat

Tracklist (click to display)

King Gizard and the Lizard Wizard – Butterfly 3000

43:49
psychedelic rock
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Marina – Ancient Dreams in a Modern Land

36:02
pop, funk
London, UK
Atlantic


Tracklist (click to display)

Milkilo – Abandon

35:57
noise rock
Saint Étienne, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nancy Bigfoot – Polyester Honey

35:09
experimental jazz
Atlanta, Georgia
Already Dead Tapes and

Tracklist (click to display)

Ofer Pelz & Meitar Ensemble – Trinité

52:00
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Orphan Donor – Unraveled

39:18
sludge metal
Allentown, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seum – Winterized

28:30
sludge metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

СѣтаНовъгородъ

50:27
black metal, folk
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tensor – Passport

41:00
nu prog
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Verum Corner – Wonderfield

12:54
chiptune jazz, VGM
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Wrist Meet Razor – Replica of a Strange Love

33:30
grindcore
United States
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 12

Michael Zucker & Max Bernstein – Vulgate

28:01
progressive rock
Denver, Colorado
Differential

Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Monday, 14

Vasco Trilla & Tim Daisy – Bristling Duets

free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Relay

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 15

Alustrium – A Monument to Silence

progressive death metal
Naples, Florida
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Peter Knight & Australian Art Orchestra – Crossed & Recrossed

contemporary classical, jazz
Australia
Hospital Hill

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 17

Oppress – Rēgīna mundī

black metal
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 18

Антон БатаговОптический обман

contemporary classical, avant-garde jazz, progressive metal
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Arelseum –

ambient, noise
New York, New York
Sleeping Giant Glossolalia

Tracklist (click to display)

Bak – Crater

progressive metal
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Chabanel – Brûle

experimental electro
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Duvel – Duvel

post-punk
Oslo, Norway
Fysisk Format

Tracklist (click to display)

Fly in Formation – Physical Architecture

nu prog
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hacktivist – Hyperdialect

djent, rapcore
UK
UNFD


Tracklist (click to display)

Real Loud – Real Loud

progressive metal, contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Savana Funk – Tindouf

world fusion, funk
Bologna, Italy
Garrincha Go Go

Tracklist (click to display)

Sundrowned – Become Ethereal

blackgaze
Haugesund, Norway
Fysisk Format

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 20

Ando San – Intuition

nu prog
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 21

Nishaiar – Nahaxar

atmospheric black metal, world fusion
Gondar, Ethiopia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 24

Chassm – Falling Forever

blackgaze
Brisbane, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 25

Amenra – De doorn

post-metal
Kortrijk, Belgium
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)

Amirtha Kidambi & Lea Bertucci – Phase Eclipse

free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Australian Art Orchestra, Reuben Lewis, Tariro Mavondo, and Peter Knight – Closed Beginnings

contemporary classical
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cathexis – Untethered Abyss

technical death metal
Austin, Texas
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

The City of Tomorrow – Blow

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Fractal Universe – The Impassable Horizon

technical death metal
Nancy, France
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Guillaume Tremblay – Dead End

modern jazz
Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gyan Riley – Silver Lining

contemporary classical, jazz
New York
צ

Label page

Julian Siegel – Tales from the Jacquard

jazz fusion
London, UK
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Kilter – Sys

progressive metal
Brooklyn, New York
Alter-Nativ

Tracklist (click to display)

Leanne Zacharias – Music for Spaces

contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Lucy Gooch – Rain’s Break

18:10
avant-pop
Indianapolis, Indiana
Fire


Tracklist (click to display)

Matthew Goodheart & Broken Ghost Consort – Presences

contemporary classical
San Francisco, California
Infrequent Seams

Tracklist (click to display)

Moon Machine – Moon Machine

progressive metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nephren-Ka – From Agony to Transcendence

brutal death metal
Clermont Ferrand, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Odd Circus – Arch Nova

jam band
Orlando, Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Papangu – Papangu

psychedelic rock
João Pessoa, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Passepartout Duo – Daylighting

contemporary classical
Verona, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pestilence – Exitium

progressive death metal
Netherlands
Agonia

Tracklist (click to display)

Pulcinella & Maria Mazzotta – Grifone

jazz fusion, folk
Toulouse, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

RXM Reality – Advent

experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Orange Milk

Tracklist (click to display)

Sarah Aroeste – Monastir

world fusion
Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sparkle in Grey – Two Sing Too Swing

experimental rock
Milano, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spellling – The Turning Wheel

R&B, synthwave
Oakland, California
Sacred Bones

Tracklist (click to display)

Sxuperion – Auscultating Astral Monuments

black metal
Mammoth Lakes, California
Bloody Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Thy Catafalque – Vadak

62:18
progressive rock
Makó, Hungary
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Whalesong – Helpless

post-metal
Tarnowskie Góry, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

White People Killed Them – White People Killed Them

experimental rock
Vashon, Washington
Sige

Tracklist (click to display)

White Ward – Dēbēmur mortī

experimental black metal
Одесса, Ukraine
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 26

Scale the Summit – Subjects

progressive metal
USA
Independent


Wednesday, 30 June

Noctambulist – The Barren Form

avant-garde death metal
Denver, Colorado
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 1 July

Mune – Airs trouvés

66:44
free improvisation
Albi, France
Montagne noire

Tracklist (click to display)

Spichard Rencer – The Shape of Punk Is Dumb

grindcore
Tampa, Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 2

Born of Osiris – Angel or Alien

54:34
metalcore
USA
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Delvoid – Swarmlife

progressive post-metal
Oslo, Norway
Cocoon


Tracklist (click to display)

Emma-Jean Thackray – Yellow

nu jazz
London, UK
Movementt

Tracklist (click to display)

Gregg Belisle-Chi – Koi: Performing the Music of Tim Berne

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Screwgun

Tracklist (click to display)

Year of No Light – Cōnsōlāmentum

post-metal
Bordeaux, France
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 6

Superklang – Superklang

avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Umlaut

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 9

Berried Alive – The Mixgrape

metalcore
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cloud of I – Gazing

folk fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Batov

Tracklist (click to display)

Duo della Luna – 満月

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Fall Fifty Feet – Twisted World Perspective

mathcore
Wheeling, West Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost Horizon – The Punishment of Life

atmospheric black metal
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Half Waif – Mythopoetics

indie pop
New York
Anti

Tracklist (click to display)

Musk Ox – Inheritance

post-folk
Ottawa, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Qrixkuor – Poison Palinopsia

avant-garde black metal
London, UK
Dark Descent

Bandcamp page

Sam Post – Post Bach

contemporary classical
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Shiva – Planet Eater

brutal death metal
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Realityfade

Tracklist (click to display)

Typical Sisters – Love Beam

modern jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Victims – Volume 4: Numb the Ache

metalcore
Streamwood, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 15

The Grasshopper Lies Heavy – A Cult that Worships a God of Death

progressive metal
Texas
Learning Curve

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 16

Argos – The Other Life

progressive rock
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cognitive – Malevolent Thoughts of a Hastened Extinction

deathcore
Jersey
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Crippled Black Phoenix – Painful Reminder & Dead Is Dead

post-rock
UK
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

声抑えめAnnulus

experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Tracklist (click to display)

Rey Sapienz & the Congo Techno Ensemble – Na Zala Zala

world fusion, electro
Kampala, Uganda
Nyege Nyege Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Snark Horse – Snark Horse

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
π

Tracklist (click to display)

Ted Byrnes – Moving My Body through Space

free improvisation
Cincinnati, Ohio
Arkeen

Tracklist (click to display)

Vouna – Atropos

blackened doom metal
Olympia, Washington
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Weston Super Maim – 180-Degree Murder

technical death metal
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 17

Vulvodynia – Praenuntius īnfīnītī

brutal death metal
South Africa
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 23

Brojob – The Heaviest Album of All Times

deathcore
UK
Hollowed

Tracklist (click to display)

Erdve – Savigaila

post-metal
Lithuania
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Jack Cooper & Jeff Tobias – Tributaries

avant-garde jazz
London, UK
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

John Zorn – Parables

contemporary classical, jazz
New York
צ

Label page

Snazzback – In the Place

jazz fusion
Bristol, UK
Worm Discs

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 30

Balimaya Project – Wolo so

world fusion
London, UK
Jazz Refreshed

Tracklist (click to display)

Big Big Train – Common Ground

progressive rock
UK
English Electric

Tracklist (click to display)

Existence: Void – Anatman

avant-garde black metal
Coimbra, Portugal
Nox līberātiō

Tracklist (click to display)

Lantlôs – Wildhund

post-metal
Germany
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 1 August

Our Place of Worship Is Silence – Disavowed, and Left Hopeless

blackened death metal
Los Angeles, California
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

Unrequited – Beautiful Ghosts

blackgaze
Canada
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 6

All Cats Are Beautiful – The Things We Made

indie rock
London, UK
Moshi Moshi Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Art against Agony – Reincarnation Suite

progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nytt Land – Ritual

dark folk
Kalachinsk, Russia
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 8

Capyac – Forever

soul, funk
Austin, Texas
Zaza

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 13

Dan Nicholls – Mattering and Meaning

avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 15

Perihelion Gnosis & Wharflurch – Syzygial Slime Worlds

26:40
doom metal, death metal
USA
Caligari

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 20

The Answer Lies in the Black Void – Forlorn

atmospheric doom metal
Czechia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Deaf Heaven – Infinite Granite

alternative rock
San Francisco
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Ester Poly – Wet

experimental rock
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Hummus

Tracklist (click to display)

Trans Kabar – Mazine la mor

world fusion
Réunion
Discobole

Tracklist (click to display)

Wolves in the Throne Room – Primordial Arcana

atmospheric black metal
Olympia, Washington
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 27

Headshrinker – Callous Indifference

death metal
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Bandcamp page

Leprous – Aphelion

progressive metal
Norway
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

The Neal Morse Band – Innocence & Danger

progressive rock
California
Inside Out

Official website

Oxygen Destroyer – Sinister Monstrosities Spawned by the Unfathomable Ignorance of Humankind

technical death metal
Seattle, Washington
Redefining Darkness

Tracklist (click to display)

Timo Lassy – Trio

modern jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Wormwitch – Wolf Hex

black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 1 September

Replicant – Malignant Reality

avant-garde death metal
New Brunswick, New Jersey
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 6

Delta Sleep – Spring Island

math rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 10

Mastiff – Leave Me the Ashes of the Earth

sludge metal
Kingston Upon Hull, UK
eOne Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

Pyjæn – Feast

nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 11 November

The Dali Thundering Concept – All Mighty Men

progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for 2021

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

To End It All – お休み

experimental doom metal, harsh noise
Seattle, Washington
Independent

https://toenditall.bandcamp.com/album/oyasumi
Tracklist (click to display)

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Johari – Yūrei

atmospheric djent
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lisa Mezzacappa & Beth Lisick – The Electronic Lover: A Podcast Opera

contemporary classical, opera
Berkeley, California
Independent

https://lisamezzacappa.bandcamp.com/album/the-electronic-lover-a-podcast-opera
Tracklist (click to display)

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Mind’s Horizon – The Void

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

餅搗きDistraction Hits

math rock
Jersey City, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tolkien – Valaquenta

avant-garde black metal
Canada
Melopœia

Tracklist (click to display)

Worm Hero – Nurses Whispering Verses

mathcore
Stoke On Trent, UK
Independent

https://nwvnwvnwv.bandcamp.com/album/failed-replicant-kaine
Tracklist (click to display)

Zhea Erose – Witchcraft

drum and bass, ambient electro
Portland, Oregon
Independent

On June 12 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...