June in 185 Albums


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Tuesday, 1 June

Consorts – Distinctions

46:05
free improvisation
Bristol, UK
Spoonhunt

Tracklist (click to display)

Dominic Lash Quartet – Līmulus

51:31
avant-garde jazz
Bristol, UK
Spoonhunt

Tracklist (click to display)

Hannes Großmann – To Where the Light Retreats

46:59
progressive death metal
Tann, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

John Butcher, Dominic Lash, John Russell, and Mark Sanders – Discernment

39:43
avant-garde jazz
Bristol, UK
Spoonhunt

Tracklist (click to display)

Pauwels – Toli

43:11
noise rock
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Violeta García & Émilie Girard-Charest – Impermanence

41:56
free improvisation
International
Inexhaustible Editions & Tour de bras

Tracklist (click to display)

Yves Charuest & Benedict Taylor – Knotted Threads

61:38
free improvisation
International
Inexhaustible Editions & Tour de bras

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 2

Clément Janinet – La Litanie des cimes

42:21
contemporary classical
Paris, France
Gigantonium

Tracklist (click to display)

Ivy to Fraudulent Game – 再生する

38:30
math rock
Japan
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Skeletonized Quartet – Future Shock

26:16
avant-garde jazz
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 3

Ferro –

8:14
post-metal
Barcelona, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ferro –

7:43
post-metal
Barcelona, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Jac – Walking Spirits

34:41
jazz fusion
Wellington, New Zealand
Thelonious

Tracklist (click to display)

РожьВечное

37:07
atmospheric black metal
Republic of Karelia, Russia
Reflection Nebula

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 4

Aaron Jay Myers – Clever Machines

66:46
contemporary classical
Boston, Massachusetts
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Aklash – Horizon

39:09
doom choir
UK
Celestial Diadem


Tracklist (click to display)

Albion Kristof – Eclipse

79:33
jazz fusion
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Allison Fleischer – Blank Snowdrift

48:37
ambient electro
Maple Valley, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Anthony Béard – Les Contes de nulle part

19:53
contemporary classical
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Tracklist (click to display)

Anti-God Hand – Wretch

32:53
experimental black metal
British Columbia
American Decline

Tracklist (click to display)

Burst Synapse – Heavy Air

7:47
cybergrind
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Circle of Sighs – Narci

43:19
experimental doom metal
Los Angeles, California
Metal Assault

Tracklist (click to display)

Dag Tenere – Iswat

17:46
world fusion
Niamey, Niger
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dan Rosenboom, Billy Mohler, and Anthony Fung – Refraction

61:44
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dark Atom – Clarity

16:53
progressive metal
Dijon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Death Goals – The Horrible and the Miserable

23:29
blackened hardcore
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Devin Gray, Ralph Alessi, and Angelica Sanchez – Melt All the Guns

19:27
modern jazz
New York, New York
Rataplan

Tracklist (click to display)

Dogs Bite Back – Back? Forward!

39:27
free improvisation, noise
Moskva, Russia
Addicted

Tracklist (click to display)

Echo Solar Void – Echo Solar Void

47:35
doom metal
Brussels, Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Giant Sky – Giant Sky

48:38
art rock
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hathenter – …………………………….:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

50:02
experimental metal
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Himiko Cloud – Telomeres

44:44
post-rock
Wenatchee, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Japanese Breakfast – Jubilee

36:34
alternative rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Dead Oceans

Tracklist (click to display)

J3PO – Mains

38:54
jazz-hop
Los Angeles, California
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Kvadrat – Ψῡχῐκή αποσύνθεση

23:14
blackened death metal
Aspropyrgos, Greece
Total Dissonance Worship

Tracklist (click to display)

Lowen – Unceasing Lamentations

23:19
progressive metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mindpatrol – Ikaria

63:21
progressive metal
Luxembourg
Greenzone Music


Tracklist (click to display)

MMMD & Alem – L’Âge de l’absolutisme

31:37
contemporary classical
Athens, Greece
Antifrost

Tracklist (click to display)

Nephila – Nephila

35:27
progressive rock
Sweden
The Sign

Tracklist (click to display)

Nine Skies – 5.20

51:00
progressive rock
Nice, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Oslo Tapes – Ør

42:56
progressive rock, krautrock
Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Our Nameless Boy – Colour from the Doves

49:17
indie rock
Bristol, UK
בית שלום

Tracklist (click to display)

Ro Panuganti – Project Discover

25:13
progressive metal
North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rota fortūnae – Hinterland

29:20
dark folk
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seputus – Phantom Indigo

47:47
deathgrind
United States
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Sigmar Matthiasson – Meridian Metaphor

47:03
modern jazz
Reykjavík, Iceland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sojourner – Perennial

12:30
atmospheric black metal
Dunedin, New Zealand
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Sordide – Les Idées blanches

39:09
black metal
Rouen, France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

Travis Orbin – Midnight Acolyte

40:44
progressive metal, darkwave
Selbyville, Delaware
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tupper Ware Remix Party – Lil’ Shiny Tunes, Volume 1

5:48
synthwave
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wizard – Definitely Unfinished

27:14
noise rock
Bordeaux, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 5

Sensor – Crossfade Frequencies

42:21
free improvisation, noise
Porto, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 6

Rorschach Climax Ensemble – Toursists

26:44
free improvisation, noise
Sydney, Australia
Eupcaccia

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 7

The Original Drag – Forever Cocoon

50:55
experimental jazz
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 8

Poppy – Eat

14:14
noise pop
USA
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Triplex – Into the Void

46:10
jazz fusion
Sydney, Australia
Rippa

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 11

اکوانخونین شهر

26:11
black metal
Iran
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Aman Jagwani – This Place

41:15
jazz fusion
Mumbai, India
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Apogean – Into Madness

25:21
technical death metal
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ASH Trio – Salt

38:28
experimental jazz
Mexico
HHStudio


Tracklist (click to display)

Azure – Of Brine and Angel’s Beaks

63:15
progressive rock
Brighton, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cōdex Serafini – Invisible Landscape

18:22
psychedelic rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Equilux – Transmute

29:58
synthwave
USA
Business Casual

Tracklist (click to display)

Givre – Le Pressoir mystique

25:54
black metal
Rouyn Noranda, Québec
Fólkvangr

Tracklist (click to display)

Itiberê Zwarg – Orquestra família do Japão

63:22
big band jazz
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Scubidu Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Jan Van de Engel – Streams

40:47
jazz fusion
Dakar, Senegal
Teranga Beat

Tracklist (click to display)

King Gizard and the Lizard Wizard – Butterfly 3000

43:49
psychedelic rock
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Marina – Ancient Dreams in a Modern Land

36:02
pop, funk
London, UK
Atlantic


Tracklist (click to display)

Milkilo – Abandon

35:57
noise rock
Saint Étienne, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nancy Bigfoot – Polyester Honey

35:09
experimental jazz
Atlanta, Georgia
Already Dead Tapes and

Tracklist (click to display)

Ofer Pelz & Meitar Ensemble – Trinité

52:00
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Orphan Donor – Unraveled

39:18
sludge metal
Allentown, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seum – Winterized

28:30
sludge metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

СѣтаНовъгородъ

50:27
black metal, folk
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sven Jalsco – Sven Jalsco

experimental rock
UK
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Tensor – Passport

41:00
nu prog
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Verum Corner – Wonderfield

12:54
chiptune jazz, VGM
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Wrist Meet Razor – Replica of a Strange Love

33:30
grindcore
United States
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 12

Michael Zucker & Max Bernstein – Vulgāte

28:01
progressive rock
Denver, Colorado
Differential

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 14

谷向柚美と小埜涼子New Duo, Series 025

21:49
free improvisation
Nagoya, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vasco Trilla & Tim Daisy – Bristling Duets

38:23
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Relay

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 15

Панчи писПривет

11:17
experimental punk
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 16

Karnak Seti – Deadend

23:51
melodic death metal
Funchal, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 17

Oppress – Rēgīna mundī

18:28
black metal
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 18

A – A

39:39
experimental pop
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Hummus

Tracklist (click to display)

Alustrium – A Monument to Silence

62:36
progressive death metal
Naples, Florida
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Антон БатаговОптический обман

78:59
contemporary classical, avant-garde jazz, progressive metal
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Arelseum –

72:13
ambient, noise
New York, New York
Sleeping Giant Glossolalia

Tracklist (click to display)

Bak – Crater

25:11
progressive metal
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Chabanel – Brûle

29:28
experimental electro
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Danilo Gallo’s Dark Dry Tears – A View through a Slot

63:27
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Fly in Formation – Physical Architecture

24:15
nu prog
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Frantz Loriot – While Whirling

36:55
electroacoustic
Zürich, Switzerland
Thin Wrist

Tracklist (click to display)

Garfo – Garfo

39:55
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghosts of Sailors at Sea – The Last Lighthouse

89:03
math rock
Boston, Massachusetts
Secondhand Clocks

Tracklist (click to display)

Hacktivist – Hyperdialect

43:30
djent, rapcore
UK
UNFD

Tracklist (click to display)

Jaga Jazzist – The Tower

41:47
nu jazz
Oslo, Norway
Brainfeeder

Tracklist (click to display)

The Killing Popes – Ego Kills

50:43
experimental jazz
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Tracklist (click to display)

Luís Lopes’s Lisbon Berlin Quartet – Sinister Hypnotization

37:28
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Luís Vicente Trio – Chanting in the Name Of

45:47
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Nikolaj Hess – Spacelab & Strings

61:39
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Pedro Carneiro & Pedro Melo Alves – Bad Company

43:59
avant-garde jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Quiet – … And So It Was

44:50
progressive metalcore
Tampa, Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Rare Occasions – Big Whoop

30:25
alternative rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Real Loud – Real Loud

41:31
progressive metal, contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Robert Dick & Nicola L Hein – Structures of Unreason

34:46
free improvisation
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Tracklist (click to display)

Savana Funk – Tindouf

40:18
world fusion, funk
Bologna, Italy
Garrincha Go Go

Tracklist (click to display)

Space Echo – Day by Day

44:12
darkwave
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sundrowned – Become Ethereal

41:35
blackgaze
Haugesund, Norway
Fysisk Format

Tracklist (click to display)

Tenace – Des marques sur nos mains

21:42
post-hardcore
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Two Minutes to Late Night – Covers, Volume 8

heavy metal
New York, New York
Independent

https://twominutestolatenight.bandcamp.com/album/covers-vol-8
Tracklist (click to display)

Wanderer – Liberation from a Brutalist Existence

23:03
grindcore
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 19

Black Ceiling – Death Valley

16:18
darkwave
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 20

Ando San – Intuition

11:35
nu prog
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Brekky Boy – 節子

25:01
nu jazz
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crawl across the Sky – Helminth

22:43
post-metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Logos Borne

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 21

Anti-God Hand – X

18:50
black metal
British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dewa Budjana – Naurora

40:37
progressive rock
Jakarta, Indonesia
Moon June

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 25

Kollapse – Sult

41:20
post-hardcore
Aalborg, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 21

Nishaiar – Nahaxar

52:02
atmospheric black metal, world fusion
Gondar, Ethiopia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sorcières – Empoisonné

49:58
folk black metal
Lille, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 22

Gyre – Double Walker

43:07
progressive rock
New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

L’Orchestre en carton – Mue et Remue

42:43
experimental jazz
Paris, France
Gigantonium

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 23

Gyan Riley – Silver Lining

45:15
contemporary classical, jazz
New York
צ

Tracklist (click to display)

16-武装翼の女神 & Transorganic Terraformation – Split

15:40
mathgrind
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

यात्रीIn the Clouds

7:29
jazz fusion
Leeds, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 24

Chassm – Falling Forever

47:16
blackgaze
Brisbane, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

Syncatto – A Place to Breathe

38:06
progressive metal, flamenco
Fresno, California
Syncatto

Tracklist (click to display)

Utopianisti – Tango Solo

36:10
avant-prog
Tampere, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 25

Alisa Ten, Roust Poziumski, Vladimir Gavriushov, and Vladimir Volkov – Eliot Songs

35:01
contemporary classical
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Amenra – De doorn

46:52
post-metal
Kortrijk, Belgium
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)

Artem Belogurov, Shea Owens, and Madison Leonard – To the Thawing Wind

contemporary classical
St. Gallen, Switzerland
Triptik

https://belogurov-owens-leonard.bandcamp.com/album/to-the-thawing-wind
Tracklist (click to display)

Australian Art Orchestra, Reuben Lewis, Tariro Mavondo, and Peter Knight – Closed Beginnings

48:30
contemporary classical
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Benoît Delbecq 4 – Gentle Ghosts

42:33
modern jazz
Montréal, Québec
Jazzdor Series

Tracklist (click to display)

Cathexis – Untethered Abyss

31:16
technical death metal
Austin, Texas
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

The City of Tomorrow – Blow

64:09
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Den infernalske dans – Vår

14:26
progressive metal
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dok Wol – Avenoir

28:16
progressive metal
Arvada, Colorado
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Elohim – Journey to the Center of Myself, Volume 1

13:03
pop
Los Angeles, California
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Empyreal Vault – Judgement

33:10
technical death metal
Lille, France
Great Dane

Tracklist (click to display)

Eptagon – Noise Rituals

88:08
experimental metal
Grenoble, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ernesto Rodrigues, Joana Sá, Luisa Gonçalves, and Carlos Santos – Melt

54:33
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Focusrights & the Sound that Ends Creation – Intercontinental

mathgrind
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fractal Universe – The Impassable Horizon

57:17
technical death metal
Nancy, France
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Guillaume Tremblay Groupe – Dead End

53:45
modern jazz
Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hellish Form – Remains

43:57
drone doom metal
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jim Haynes – When the Sky Burned

48:29
experimental rock
Vashon, Washington
Sige

Tracklist (click to display)

Johannes Wallmann – Elegy for an Undiscovered Species

58:06
modern jazz
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Shifting Paradigm

Tracklist (click to display)

Julian Siegel – Tales from the Jacquard

75:04
jazz fusion
London, UK
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Kick the Cat – Gurgle

68:52
jazz fusion, progressive rock
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kilter – Sys

progressive metal
Brooklyn, New York
Alter-Nativ

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell & Kate Ellis – These Feral Lands: June Sounds

13:42
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Leanne Zacharias – Music for Spaces

33:00
contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Lucy Gooch – Rain’s Break

18:10
avant-pop
Indianapolis, Indiana
Fire


Tracklist (click to display)

Matthew Goodheart & Broken Ghost Consort – Presences

46:27
contemporary classical
San Francisco, California
Infrequent Seams

Tracklist (click to display)

Nephren-Ka – From Agony to Transcendence

44:23
brutal death metal
Clermont Ferrand, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Odd Circus – Arch Nova

24:31
jam band
Orlando, Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Papangu – Holoceno

44:03
psychedelic rock
João Pessoa, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Passepartout Duo – Daylighting

32:25
contemporary classical
Verona, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pestilence – Exitium

38:30
progressive death metal
Netherlands
Agonia

Tracklist (click to display)

Pulcinella & Maria Mazzotta – Grifone

59:01
jazz fusion, folk
Toulouse, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

RXM Reality – Advent

37:11
experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Orange Milk

Tracklist (click to display)

Sarah Aroeste – Monastir

36:28
world fusion
Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sideshow Cinema – Violent Ways

9:12
hardcore
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sparkle in Grey – Two Sing Too Swing

experimental rock
Milano, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spellling – The Turning Wheel

57:15
R&B, synthwave
Oakland, California
Sacred Bones

Tracklist (click to display)

Ŝuperion – Auscultating Astral Monuments

33:03
black metal
Mammoth Lakes, California
Bloody Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Thy Catafalque – Vadak

62:18
progressive rock
Makó, Hungary
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Twitch of the Death Nerve – The Mill Hill Sessions, Part Ⅰ

18:13
brutal death metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Votto – Quindi noi sbagliando facemmo giusto

17:39
post-hardcore
Piacenza, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Whalesong – Helpless

50:13
post-metal
Tarnowskie Góry, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

White People Killed Them – White People Killed Them

42:51
experimental rock
Vashon, Washington
Sige

Tracklist (click to display)

White Ward – Dēbēmur mortī

17:05
experimental black metal
Одесса, Ukraine
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 26

Cabral & Maerbach – Desert Corpse

95:10
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

Dafné Kritharas – Varka

42:28
folk
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hiverna – Ⅲ : Sorcellerie

42:18
black metal
Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Human Empathy Machine – Eating out of the Trough

8:35
grindcore
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Scale the Summit – Subjects

40:15
progressive metal
Houston, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Unstoppable Sweeties Show – Analogy to an Allergy

69:23
avant-punk
Liverpool, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 28

達摩樂隊藥師灌頂真言

13:17
death metal
Taiwan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Phaneronaut – Professor Pepper’s Polytechnic Institute Presents

44:06
experimental electro
Munich, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 30

Absolute Terror Field – Maximum Impact: Lightning Round

86:04
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

Augustin Lusson – Playback

63:55
classical
Poitiers, France
Bathos

Tracklist (click to display)

Discontent – Ulrichsberg

39:57
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

سم日本の花

50:30
avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Umlaut

Tracklist (click to display)

On June 30 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...