Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 21 May

Aaron Novik – Grounded

36:16
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Acausal Intrusion – Nulitas

58:20
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Aèdes – Camin sobiran

48:43
folk
Ogeu Les Bains, France
Pagans

Tracklist (click to display)

Archipelago X – Archipelago X

contemporary classical
New York
צ

Label page

Aureole – Alunarian Bellmaw

19:36
atmospheric black metal
United States
Vigor Deconstruct

Tracklist (click to display)

An Autumn for Crippled Children – As the Morning Dawns We Close Our Eyes

33:05
experimental black metal
The Netherlands
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Blessings – Biskopskniven

38:30
noise rock
Sweden
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Borgne – Temps morts

73:01
avant-garde black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

Christopher Cerrone – The Arching Path

52:18
contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
In a Circle

Tracklist (click to display)

Crazy Doberman – The Royal Tuning Kit

26:37
free jazz
Fucking, Austria
Workingman Laydown

Tracklist (click to display)

Dalila Kayròs – Silver Circle

14:02
experimental pop
Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dead Lights – The Uncanny Valley

43:19
progressive post-hardcore
Brisbane, Australia
Greyscale

Tracklist (click to display)

Decoherence – System Ⅰ

43:50
atmospheric black metal
UK
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Tracklist (click to display)

Eremo – L’ego in un pagliaio

23:18
mathcore
Milan, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Esoctrilihum – Dy’th Requiem for the Serpent Telepath

75:53
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Gnosis – Prō terra

28:57
technical death metal
Covina, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

James Francies – Purest Form

55:25
post-bop
Houston, Texas
Blue Note


Tracklist (click to display)

Jarun – Rok spokojnego słońca

47:19
black metal
Kraków, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

カオナシDear Lemon House, You Ruined Me: Senior Year

47:19
post-hardcore
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Equal Vision

Tracklist (click to display)

Lansdowne Symphony Orchestra & Reuben Blundell – American Discoveries

30:12
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Nadja – Luminous Rot

46:22
drone, noise
Berlin, Germany
Southern Lord

Tracklist (click to display)

Noe – Noe

21:03
jazz fusion, progressive metal
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nortonk – Nortonk

32:21
modern jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia

Tracklist (click to display)

Otis Sandsjö – Tremendoce, Parts 2 & 3 & Skerry

9:03
experimental jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Our Next Movement – This Room / This Battlefield

30:45
post-rock
Valencia, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Patricia Kopatchinskaja – Francisco Coll: Orchestral Works

80:28
classical
Switzerland
Pentatone


Tracklist (click to display)

Patricia Taxxon – Yes, And

39:50
synthwave
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Potash Corporation of Saskatchewan – The Potash Corporation of Saskatchewan

40:55
free improvisation, noise
Brussel, Belgium
Rat

Tracklist (click to display)

Qope – Reverie

43:32
classical
Almelo, Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Rakta & Deaf Kids – Live at Sesc Pompeia

43:28
noise rock
São Paulo, Brazil
Nada Nada Discos

Tracklist (click to display)

Smash Hit Combo – Reboot

17:32
nu-metalcore
Cernay, France
Dark Tunes

Tracklist (click to display)

Thanatomass – Black Vitriol & Iron Fire

32:30
black metal
Russia
Lūx Morgenstern

Tracklist (click to display)

This Is Our Language Quartet – Let the Free Be Men

44:19
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Trost

Tracklist (click to display)

Torino Unlimited Noise – New Door

30:29
nu jazz
Turin, Italy
Jazz-o-Tech

Tracklist (click to display)

Trade Wind – The Day We Got What We Deserved

27:28
alternative rock
International
Other People

Tracklist (click to display)

Vola – Witness

44:03
progressive metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Mascot Group

Tracklist (click to display)

Yautja – The Lurch

46:00
deathgrind
Nashville, Tennessee
Relapse

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Yoo Doo Right – Don’t Think You Can Escape Your Purpose

40:22
post-rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Yūgen – Haunt

17:25
progressive metal
Nashville, Tennessee
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 22

My Lonely Sea – Gloom

22:18
post-black metal
Angarsk, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Sunday, 24

陳陽熙Music to Ward Off Centipedes

61:40
noise
Hong Kong
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

E-an-na – Fascinathanatango

47:10
experimental folk
Sibiu, Romania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fixions – 特異点

45:12
darkwave
Aix En Provence, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pilot Voyager – Overheated Man

46:01
post-rock
Budapest, Hungary
Psychedelic Source

Tracklist (click to display)

We 3 – We 3

64:44
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Aut

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 25

Absolute Boat Sky – Flamingo Ranch

64:18
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

Graveborn – Transmigrator

49:18
technical death metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michaël Akortia – Synchronicity

55:04
world fusion
Kyoto, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Miss Cantaloupe – Beets Began to Rise

34:21
indie pop
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Source – Ethereal Self

77:00
progressive rock
Boulder, Colorado
Horus Music Limited


Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 26

Black Midi – Cavalcade

42:19
noise rock
London, UK
Rough Trade

Tracklist (click to display)

Sissel Vera Pettersen & Randi Pontoppidan – Inner Lift

38:22
contemporary classical
Copenhagen, Denmark
Chant

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 27

Devin Drobka Trio – Resorts

52:20
avant-garde jazz
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Shifting Paradigm

Tracklist (click to display)

i.o – Blasted Sentinel

~1728:00
free improvisation, noise
Victoria, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

i.o – No Guardians for Rusted Remains

~1033:00
free improvisation
Victoria, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

i.o – The Same as My Red

~548:00
free improvisation
Victoria, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Юрий ВиноградовL’Azur

19:26
contemporary classical
Russia
Contempora


Tracklist (click to display)

Peasant – Kingdom

8:09
hardcore
Cape Town, South Africa
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 28

Alluvial – Sarcoma

38:10
progressive death metal
Portland, Oregon
Nuclear Blast


Tracklist (click to display)

Anna Webber – Idiom

104:22
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Pi

Tracklist (click to display)

Boar – Hulluuden Mandala

39:48
doom metal
Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Brendan Byrnes – 2227

49:57
experimental rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crépuscule – Le Gardien des clefs

38:02
atmospheric black metal
Québec
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

Dödsrit – Mortal Coil

36:47
atmospheric black metal
Borlänge, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Flight of Sleipnir – Eventide

44:21
black metal
Denver, Colorado
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Gulfer & Charmer – Split

6:34
indie rock
Montréal, Québec
Topshelf

Tracklist (click to display)

Isambard Khroustaliov – Transhuman Harmolodics

48:40
experimental electro
London
Not Applicable

Tracklist (click to display)

Jack o’ the Clock – Leaving California

45:16
progressive rock
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Jessica Ackerley – Morning/Mourning

36:12
avant-garde jazz
Hawai’i
Cacophonous Revival

Tracklist (click to display)

جو بھینَفْس سُكُون يس

42:38
world fusion
Lahore, Pakistan
Astigmatic

Tracklist (click to display)

K’mono – Return to the E

37:21
progressive rock
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Ephemerol Night Terrors

Tracklist (click to display)

Khandra – All Occupied by Sole Death

43:23
blackened death metal
Belarus
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell & Kate Ellis – These Feral Lands: May Sounds

15:48
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Mike Salow – The Hunt

39:56
nu prog
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Paul Jarret – Ghost Songs

58:03
modern jazz
France
Neuklang


Tracklist (click to display)

Perturbator – Lustful Sacraments

46:29
darkwave
France
Blood Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Plastic Bag Face Mask & Mazakari – Split

14:38
progressive deathcore
Fresno, California
Sad Goblin

Tracklist (click to display)

Portal – Avow

43:08
avant-garde death metal
Australia
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Portal – Hagbulbia

38:08
avant-garde death metal
Australia
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Portico Quartet – Terrain

38:44
nu jazz
London, UK
Gondwana

Tracklist (click to display)

Presentable Corpse – 002

43:53
psychedelic rock
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rachel Langlais – Dothe

39:03
contemporary classical
France
Un Je-ne-sais-quoi

Tracklist (click to display)

Sauf les drones – Chercher le trouble

27:05
post-rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Twisted Illusion – Temple of Artifice

36:04
progressive rock
Manchester, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Unfathomable Ruination – Decennium ruinae

19:05
technical death metal
London, UK
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Vorvaň – Awakened

56:01
blackened grindcore
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wavefield Ensemble – Concrete & Void

69:56
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

White Moth Black Butterfly – The Cost of Dreaming

45:52
alternative rock
London, UK
K Scope

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 29

Hide – Interior Terror

darkwave, industrial
Chicago, Illinois
Dais

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 31 May

Red Side Visible – A Break from Normality

progressive metal
Akron, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 1 June

Consorts – Distinctions

46:05
free improvisation
Bristol, UK
Spoonhunt

Tracklist (click to display)

Dominic Lash Quartet – Līmulus

51:31
avant-garde jazz
Bristol, UK
Spoonhunt

Tracklist (click to display)

Hannes Großmann – To Where the Light Retreats

progressive death metal
Tann, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

John Butcher, Dominic Lash, John Russell, and Mark Sanders – Discernment

39:43
avant-garde jazz
Bristol, UK
Spoonhunt

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 2

Seputus – Phantom Indigo

deathgrind
United States
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 3

The Jac – Walking Spirits

jazz fusion
Wellington, New Zealand
Thelonious

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 4

Aaron Jay Myers – Clever Machines

contemporary classical
Boston, Massachusetts
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Anthony Béard – Les Contes de nulle part

contemporary classical
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Tracklist (click to display)

Anti-God Hand – Wretch

experimental black metal
Canada
American Decline

Tracklist (click to display)

Dag Tenere – Iswat

world fusion
Niamey, Niger
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dan Rosenboom, Billy Mohler, and Anthony Fung – Refraction

avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dark Atom – Clarity

progressive metal
Dijon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Death Goals – The Horrible and the Miserable

blackened hardcore
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Japanese Breakfast – Jubilee

alternative rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Dead Oceans

Tracklist (click to display)

J3PO – Mains

jazz-hop
Los Angeles, California
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Lowen – Unceasing Lamentations

progressive metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

MMMD & Alem – L’Âge de l’absolutisme

contemporary classical
Athens, Greece
Antifrost

Tracklist (click to display)

Nephila – Nephila

progressive rock
Sweden
The Sign

Tracklist (click to display)

Nine Skies – 5.20

progressive rock
Nice, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Oslo Tapes – Ør

progressive rock, krautrock
Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ro Panuganti – Project Discover

progressive metal
North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rota fortūnae – Hinterland

dark folk
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sigmar Matthiasson – Meridian Metaphor

modern jazz
Reykjavík, Iceland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sojourner – Perennial

atmospheric black metal
Dunedin, New Zealand
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Sordide – Les Idées blanches

black metal
Rouen, France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

Wizard – Definitely Unfinished

noise rock
Bordeaux, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 10

Dûrga – Sequoia

post-rock
Valencia, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 11

Apogean – Into Madness

technical death metal
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Azure – Of Brine and Angel’s Beaks

progressive rock
Brighton, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cōdex Serafini – Invisible Landscape

psychedelic rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jan Van de Engel – Streams

jazz fusion
Dakar, Senegal
Teranga Beat

Tracklist (click to display)

Nancy Bigfoot – Polyester Honey

experimental jazz
Atlanta, Georgia
Already Dead Tapes and

Tracklist (click to display)

Ofer Pelz & Meitar Ensemble – Trinité

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Orphan Donor – Unraveled

sludge metal
Allentown, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seum – Winterized

sludge metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Bandcamp page

Sundrowned – Become Ethereal

blackgaze
Haugesund, Norway
Fysisk Format

Tracklist (click to display)

Tensor – Passport

nu prog
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wrist Meet Razor – Replica of a Strange Love

grindcore
United States
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 12

Michael Zucker & Max Bernstein – Vulgate

28:01
progressive rock
Denver, Colorado
Differential

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 15

Alustrium – A Monument to Silence

progressive death metal
Naples, Florida
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Peter Knight & Australian Art Orchestra – Crossed & Recrossed

contemporary classical, jazz
Australia
Hospital Hill

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 18

Arelseum –

ambient, noise
New York, New York
Sleeping Giant Glossolalia

Tracklist (click to display)

Fly in Formation – Physical Architecture

nu prog
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hacktivist – Hyperdialect

djent, rapcore
UK
UNFD


Tracklist (click to display)

Real Loud – Real Loud

progressive metal, contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Savana Funk – Tindouf

world fusion, funk
Bologna, Italy
Garrincha Go Go

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 24

Chassm – Falling Forever

blackgaze
Brisbane, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 25

Amenra – De doorn

post-metal
Kortrijk, Belgium
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)

Cathexis – Untethered Abyss

technical death metal
Austin, Texas
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

The City of Tomorrow – Blow

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Fractal Universe – The Impassable Horizon

technical death metal
Nancy, France
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Guillaume Tremblay – Dead End

modern jazz
Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gyan Riley – Silver Lining

contemporary classical, jazz
New York
צ

Label page

Julian Siegel – Tales from the Jacquard

jazz fusion
London, UK
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Kilter – Sys

progressive metal
Brooklyn, New York
Alter-Nativ

Tracklist (click to display)

Leanne Zacharias – Music for Spaces

contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Lucy Gooch – Rain’s Break

18:10
avant-pop
Indianapolis, Indiana
Fire


Tracklist (click to display)

Moon Machine – Moon Machine

progressive metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nephren-Ka – From Agony to Transcendence

brutal death metal
Clermont Ferrand, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Odd Circus – Arch Nova

jam band
Orlando, Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Passepartout Duo – Daylighting

contemporary classical
Verona, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pestilence – Exitium

progressive death metal
Netherlands
Agonia

Tracklist (click to display)

Pulcinella & Maria Mazzotta – Grifone

jazz fusion, folk
Toulouse, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sparkle in Grey – Two Sing Too Swing

experimental rock
Milano, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spellling – The Turning Wheel

R&B, synthwave
Oakland, California
Sacred Bones

Tracklist (click to display)

Sxuperion – Auscultating Astral Monuments

black metal
Mammoth Lakes, California
Bloody Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Thy Catafalque – Vadak

62:18
progressive rock
Makó, Hungary
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Whalesong – Helpless

post-metal
Tarnowskie Góry, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

White People Killed Them – White People Killed Them

experimental rock
Vashon, Washington
Sige

Tracklist (click to display)

White Ward – Dēbēmur mortī

experimental black metal
Одесса, Ukraine
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 30 June

Noctambulist – The Barren Form

avant-garde death metal
Denver, Colorado
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 1 July

Mune – Airs trouvés

66:44
free improvisation
Albi, France
Montagne noire

Tracklist (click to display)

Spichard Rencer – The Shape of Punk Is Dumb

grindcore
Tampa, Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 2

Delvoid – Swarmlife

progressive post-metal
Oslo, Norway
Cocoon


Tracklist (click to display)

Emma-Jean Thackray – Yellow

nu jazz
London, UK
Movementt

Tracklist (click to display)

Year of No Light – Cōnsōlāmentum

post-metal
Bordeaux, France
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 9

Cloud of I – Gazing

folk fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Batov

Tracklist (click to display)

Duo della Luna – 満月

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Half Waif – Mythopoetics

indie pop
New York
Anti

Tracklist (click to display)

Qrixkuor – Poison Palinopsia

avant-garde black metal
London, UK
Dark Descent

Bandcamp page

Typical Sisters – Love Beam

modern jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Victims – Volume 4: Numb the Ache

metalcore
Streamwood, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 15

The Grasshopper Lies Heavy – A Cult that Worships a God of Death

progressive metal
Texas
Learning Curve

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 16

Argos – The Other Life

progressive rock
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cognitive – Malevolent Thoughts of a Hastened Extinction

deathcore
Jersey
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Crippled Black Phoenix – Painful Reminder & Dead Is Dead

post-rock
UK
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Rey Sapienz & the Congo Techno Ensemble – Na Zala Zala

world fusion, electro
Kampala, Uganda
Nyege Nyege Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Snark Horse – Snark Horse

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Pi

Tracklist (click to display)

Ted Byrnes – Moving My Body through Space

free improvisation
Cincinnati, Ohio
Arkeen

Tracklist (click to display)

Vouna – Atropos

blackened doom metal
Olympia, Washington
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Weston Super Maim – 180-Degree Murder

technical death metal
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 17

Vulvodynia – Praenuntius īnfīnītī

brutal death metal
South Africa
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 23

Brojob – The Heaviest Album of All Times

deathcore
UK
Hollowed

Tracklist (click to display)

Erdve – Savigaila

post-metal
Lithuania
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Snazzback – In the Place

jazz fusion
Bristol, UK
Worm Discs

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 30

Big Big Train – Common Ground

progressive rock
UK
English Electric

Tracklist (click to display)

Lantlôs – Wildhund

post-metal
Germany
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 1 August

Our Place of Worship Is Silence – Disavowed, and Left Hopeless

blackened death metal
Los Angeles, California
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

Unrequited – Beautiful Ghosts

blackgaze
Canada
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 6

All Cats Are Beautiful – The Things We Made

indie rock
London, UK
Moshi Moshi Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Art against Agony – Reincarnation Suite

progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 15

Perihelion Gnosis & Wharflurch – Syzygial Slime Worlds

26:40
doom metal, death metal
USA
Caligari

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 20

Ester Poly – Wet

experimental rock
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Hummus

Tracklist (click to display)

Trans Kabar – Mazine la mor

world fusion
Réunion
Discobole

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 27 August

Headshrinker – Callous Indifference

death metal
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Bandcamp page


Friday, 10 September

Pyjæn – Feast

nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 11 November

The Dali Thundering Concept – All Mighty Men

progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for 2021

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

To End It All – お休み

experimental doom metal, harsh noise
Seattle, Washington
Independent

https://toenditall.bandcamp.com/album/oyasumi
Tracklist (click to display)

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Johari – Yūrei

atmospheric djent
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lisa Mezzacappa & Beth Lisick – The Electronic Lover: A Podcast Opera

contemporary classical, opera
Berkeley, California
Independent

https://lisamezzacappa.bandcamp.com/album/the-electronic-lover-a-podcast-opera
Tracklist (click to display)

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Mind’s Horizon – The Void

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

餅搗きDistraction Hits

math rock
Jersey City, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tolkien – Valaquenta

avant-garde black metal
Canada
Melopœia

Tracklist (click to display)

Worm Hero – Nurses Whispering Verses

mathcore
Stoke On Trent, UK
Independent

https://nwvnwvnwv.bandcamp.com/album/failed-replicant-kaine
Tracklist (click to display)

Zhea Erose – Witchcraft

drum and bass, ambient electro
Portland, Oregon
Independent

On May 28 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...