May in 211 Albums

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Saturday, 1 May

Damper & Slow Disco – Existential Split

15:34
math rock
Salt Lake City, Utah
Old Press

Tracklist (click to display)

Nōn serviam – Work

44:44
experimental electro
Paris, France
Trepanation

Tracklist (click to display)

Randy McStine & Marco Minnemann – Any Kind of Light

15:16
progressive rock
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Roel Funcken – The Candarian Ruins

26:42
experimental electro
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 3

Les Damnés de la Terre – Métamorphoses & Contes fantastiques

45:08
experimental black metal
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 5

Alexandra Grimal & Benjamin Lévy – The Monkey in the Abstract Garden: Vagabondes

48:49
avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Azimuth Zenith – Azimuth Zenith

61:44
djent
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Graham Costello – Second Lives

46:39
jazz fusion
Glasgow, UK
Gearbox

Tracklist (click to display)

ГралицаКомарочки ночку спят

35:11
experimental folk
Kostroma, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

洪蒙混亂的藝術

31:16
free improvisation, noise
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Tracklist (click to display)

Jennifer Allum, John Butcher, Ute Kanngiesser, and Eddie Prévost – Sounds of Assembly

48:27
free improvisation
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Laurine Frost – Nimfa

31:32
avant-garde black metal
Budapest, Hungary
Lyka

Tracklist (click to display)

Sean Hayward – Inquiline

49:33
contemporary classical
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Voronoi – The Last Three Seconds

48:51
progressive rock, jazz fusion
Leeds, UK
Art as Catharsis

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 6

Eight Carl – Ouch

44:12
math rock, noise rock
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sufjan Stevens – Convocations

149:42
ambient
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 7

The Abyss inside Us – What Words Can’t Say

41:20
post-rock
Greece
Ripcord

Tracklist (click to display)

Arelseum –

45:17
noise
Queens, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Atrium – Constant Variables

19:12
progressive metal
Provo, Utah
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Awenden & Feminazgûl – Split

30:58
atmospheric black metal
Asheville, North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Axel Mansoor – I Hadn’t Ever Loved Myself

15:02
indie pop
USA
Axel Capital, LLC


Tracklist (click to display)

Black Ceiling – Slow Drive

25:02
darkwave
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Burst Synapse – Syntax Error

3:55
grindcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Channa Malkin – This Is Not a Lullaby

53:45
contemporary classical
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Chris Schlarb & Chad Taylor – Time No Changes

41:03
free improvisation
Los Angeles, California
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Chris Williams & Patrick Shiroishi – Sans soleil

65:11
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Claire Rousay – Twin Bed

22:04
musique concrète
San Antonio, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Claire Rousay & Patrick Shiroishi – Now Am Found

34:16
musique concrète
San Antonio, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cobalt Rabbit – In Isolated Apathy

23:47
synthwave
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crabe – Sentients

33:25
noise rock
Montréal, Québec
Pantoum

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dark Atom – 0-Point

76:59
progressive metal
Dijon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dawn Ray’d – Wild Fire

9:45
atmospheric black metal
UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

DeWaiters – The Trip

17:21
progressive rock, post-rock
Kraków, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eishan Ensemble – Project Masnavi

38:58
world fusion
Sydney, Australia
Earshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Fange – Pantocrator

30:42
sludge metal
France
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Feed Them Death – Negative

29:48
deathgrind
Genoa, Italy
Brucia

Tracklist (click to display)

Fire-Toolz – I Can’t Die

27:31
classic rock, vaporwave
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fucked Up – The Year of the Horse, Whose Name Was Perceval

94:15
experimental punk
Toronto, Ontario
Tankcrimes

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost Iris – Comatose

36:32
progressive metal
Denmark
Long Branch

Tracklist (click to display)

The Grand Astoria – The Slowest Guitar Alive

31:16
stoner rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Grey Aura – Zwart vierkant

42:58
avant-garde black metal
Utrecht, Netherlands
Independent

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

In Embers – Neon Cascades

23:17
nu jazz
Vienna, Austria
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

James Brandon Lewis & Red Lily Quintet – Jesup Wagon

51:06
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
AUM Fidelity

Tracklist (click to display)

Jeremy Young – Amaro

43:51
electroacoustic
Montréal, Québec
Thirsty Leaves Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Jute Gyte – Mitrealität

68:12
avant-garde black metal
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kayak – Out of This World

70:28
progressive rock
Netherlands
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

距離距離

5:01
math rock
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Anomalía ediciones

Tracklist (click to display)

Marbin – Fernweh

42:11
jazz fusion
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Foster & Ben Bennett – Contractions

53:48
avant-garde jazz
New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

מִזְמוֹרמִזְמוֹר

69:42
blackened doom metal
Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Gilead Media

Tracklist (click to display)

Mouthbreather – I’m Sorry Mr. Salesman

mathcore
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Oh Yung – Godless

20:00
experimental electro
New York
Deathbomb Arc

Read our review.


Tracklist (click to display)

Shevils – Miracle of the Sun

32:12
hardcore
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sketchshow – Waves

39:18
progressive rock
Southampton, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Squid – Bright Green Field

54:44
experimental punk
London, UK
Warp

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Stuff – T(h)reats

34:14
nu jazz
Ghent, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Terminalist – The Great Acceleration

34:13
blackened thrash metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Treesearch – Birdward

38:39
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Vantana Row – Doughnuts

23:14
crustwave
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vernacular – The Little Bird

57:43
avant-garde jazz
Cleveland, Ohio
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Violet Cold – Empire of Love

38:07
post-black metal
Baku, Azerbaijan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

渡辺のりおと小埜涼子New Duo, Series 024

23:41
free improvisation
Nagoya, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Xordox – Omniverse

47:01
synthwave
Brooklyn, New York
Editions Mego

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 8

Cryptic Void & Cognizant – Split

11:04
deathgrind
Texas
RFL

Tracklist (click to display)

Panam Panic – Love of Humanity

55:31
nu jazz
Paris, France
Independent

https://panampanic.bandcamp.com/album/love-of-humanity
Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 9

Ghast – Dawn

30:37
metalcore
Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Logan Hone – Imaginings on Old-Time Banjo

23:24
folk
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 10

МорохAll the Darkness Looks Alive

41:48
blackened hardcore
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Roscoe Mitchell, Sandy Ewen, Damon Smith, and Weasel Walter – A Railroad Spike Forms the Voice

72:23
free improvisation
New York, New York
Weasel Walter

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 12

Capyac – Simultaneous

15:33
soul, funk
Austin, Texas
Capyac River Adventures


Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 13

Arigarnon Friends – Muscle Memories

25:47
math rock
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Oriflamme – L’Égide ardente

45:46
black metal
Montréal, Québec
Sepulchral

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 14

Altered Animal – To Walk amongst Gods

35:43
nu prog
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Canvas sōlāris – Chromosphere

49:18
progressive metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Tribunal + Divebomb

Tracklist (click to display)

Chris Potter – Sunrise Reprise

54:25
modern jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Cordâme – Da Vinci Inventions

65:32
modern jazz
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crossing the Rubicon – Anthologies, Volume Ⅰ

14:32
nu prog
Dayton, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dordeduh – Har

61:16
progressive black metal
Romania
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

Ensemble 1 – Guitar, Bass, and Drums

47:06
experimental metal
Brighton, UK
Independent

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Francisco del Pino – Decir

27:16
indie classical
Princeton, New Jersey
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

Frost – Day and Age

111:03
progressive rock
UK
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Giant Claw – Mirror Guide

38:31
experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Luminism – East Coast Emo

17:17
nu prog, pop
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mammal Hands – Oni & Lantern

10:16
nu jazz
Norwich, UK
Gondwana

Tracklist (click to display)

María Grand – Reciprocity

54:10
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia

Tracklist (click to display)

Mats Gustafsson & Joachim Nordwall – Shadows of Tomorrow & the Brain Produces Electrical Waves

free improvisation
Sweden
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Psychonaut & Sâver – Emerald

35:22
post-metal
International
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Robert Gross – Chronicles

134:07
contemporary classical, electroacoustic
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Sam Birchall – Cosmos and Disaster

28:33
math rock
London, UK
Independent

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

See You Space Cowboy & If I Die First – A Sure Disaster

15:42
mathgrind
Pasadena, California
Pure Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Sons of Kemet – Black to the Future

51:03
nu jazz
UK
Impulse!


Tracklist (click to display)

Subterranean Masquerade – Mountain Fever

54:08
progressive metal
Israel
The Laser’s Edge

Tracklist (click to display)

Tàlveg – As It Fades

34:38
avant-garde jazz
Barcelona, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vallendusk – Heralds of Strife

63:25
atmospheric black metal
Indonesia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vinícius Chagas – Chagas Changes

47:19
modern jazz
Brazil
Galeão


Tracklist (click to display)

Wreche – All My Dreams Came True

60:18
experimental black metal
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 15

Button Masher – Super Song Force

18:01
pop, chiptune
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

陳陽熙Seven Compositions from 上水

36:34
progressive rock
Hong Kong
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Joel Kent – Paper Dragon

30:48
nu prog
Liverpool, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Panopticon – … And Again into the Light

71:03
atmospheric black metal
Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Radiant Knife & Woorms – Split

24:59
post-metal
Sheffield, UK
Sludgelord

Tracklist (click to display)

Rïga – Amorphée

95:19
experimental electro
France
Not Music

Tracklist (click to display)

The Strangement Society – Radio Pulsars

63:23
avant-garde jazz
Copenhagen, Denmark
Barefoot

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 16

Patricia Taxxon – New Piranesi

57:22
experimental electro, noise
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Skelebones – Lost 0.2

15:29
experimental electro, trip-hop
Tennessee
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 17

François Thollot – Tensions

45:15
progressive rock
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gûlgûta – Andzia

27:54
blackened grindcore
Fribourg, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

IH3 – Grismask

38:42
free improvisation
Stockholm, Sweden
Maternal Voice

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 18

Adam Shead & Bill Harris – Orthostat

41:26
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Scripts

Tracklist (click to display)

The Pixel Kickers – Thread Chaser

16:52
nu prog
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Requin – Shark

34:31
art pop, indie rock
Brisbane, Australia
4000


Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 19

Deaf Kids & Gum Takes Tooth – Split

noise rock
UK
God Unknown

Tracklist (click to display)

Fox Capture Plan – Nebula

47:30
nu jazz
Japan
Playwright

Tracklist (click to display)

The Resonators – Headlong

56:08
experimental jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 20

Andrew Huang – Ooo

19:00
synthwave
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ariel Bart – In Between

37:17
modern jazz
Israel
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Chiliasm – Flesh over Finite

17:20
technical death metal
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 21

Aaron Novik – Grounded

36:16
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Acausal Intrusion – Nulitas

58:20
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Aèdes – Camin sobiran

48:43
folk
Ogeu Les Bains, France
Pagans

Tracklist (click to display)

Archipelago X – Archipelago X

contemporary classical
New York
צ

Label page

Aureole – Alunarian Bellmaw

19:36
atmospheric black metal
United States
Vigor Deconstruct

Tracklist (click to display)

An Autumn for Crippled Children – As the Morning Dawns We Close Our Eyes

33:05
experimental black metal
The Netherlands
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Blessings – Biskopskniven

38:30
noise rock
Sweden
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Borgne – Temps morts

73:01
avant-garde black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

Christopher Cerrone – The Arching Path

52:18
contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
In a Circle

Tracklist (click to display)

Crazy Doberman – The Royal Tuning Kit

26:37
free jazz
Fucking, Austria
Workingman Laydown

Tracklist (click to display)

Dalila Kayròs – Silver Circle

14:02
experimental pop
Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dead Lights – The Uncanny Valley

43:19
progressive post-hardcore
Brisbane, Australia
Greyscale

Tracklist (click to display)

Decoherence – System Ⅰ

43:50
atmospheric black metal
UK
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Tracklist (click to display)

Eremo – L’ego in un pagliaio

23:18
mathcore
Milan, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Esoctrilihum – Dy’th Requiem for the Serpent Telepath

75:53
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Gnosis – Prō terra

28:57
technical death metal
Covina, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

James Francies – Purest Form

55:25
post-bop
Houston, Texas
Blue Note


Tracklist (click to display)

Jarun – Rok spokojnego słońca

47:19
black metal
Kraków, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

カオナシDear Lemon House, You Ruined Me: Senior Year

47:19
post-hardcore
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Equal Vision

Tracklist (click to display)

Lansdowne Symphony Orchestra & Reuben Blundell – American Discoveries

30:12
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Nadja – Luminous Rot

46:22
drone, noise
Berlin, Germany
Southern Lord

Tracklist (click to display)

Noe – Noe

21:03
jazz fusion, progressive metal
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nortonk – Nortonk

32:21
modern jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia

Tracklist (click to display)

Otis Sandsjö – Tremendoce, Parts 2 & 3 & Skerry

9:03
experimental jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Our Next Movement – This Room / This Battlefield

30:45
post-rock
Valencia, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Patricia Kopatchinskaja – Francisco Coll: Orchestral Works

80:28
classical
Switzerland
Pentatone


Tracklist (click to display)

Patricia Taxxon – Yes, And

39:50
synthwave
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Potash Corporation of Saskatchewan – The Potash Corporation of Saskatchewan

40:55
free improvisation, noise
Brussel, Belgium
Rat

Tracklist (click to display)

Qope – Reverie

43:32
classical
Almelo, Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Rakta & Deaf Kids – Live at Sesc Pompeia

43:28
noise rock
São Paulo, Brazil
Nada Nada Discos

Tracklist (click to display)

Smash Hit Combo – Reboot

17:32
nu-metalcore
Cernay, France
Dark Tunes

Tracklist (click to display)

Thanatomass – Black Vitriol & Iron Fire

32:30
black metal
Russia
Lūx Morgenstern

Tracklist (click to display)

This Is Our Language Quartet – Let the Free Be Men

44:19
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Trost

Tracklist (click to display)

Torino Unlimited Noise – New Door

30:29
nu jazz
Turin, Italy
Jazz-o-Tech

Tracklist (click to display)

Trade Wind – The Day We Got What We Deserved

27:28
alternative rock
International
Other People

Tracklist (click to display)

Vola – Witness

44:03
progressive metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Mascot Group

Tracklist (click to display)

Yautja – The Lurch

46:00
deathgrind
Nashville, Tennessee
Relapse

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Yoo Doo Right – Don’t Think You Can Escape Your Purpose

40:22
post-rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Yūgen – Haunt

17:25
progressive metal
Nashville, Tennessee
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 22

My Lonely Sea – Gloom

22:18
post-black metal
Angarsk, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Sunday, 24

陳陽熙Music to Ward Off Centipedes

61:40
noise
Hong Kong
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

E-an-na – Fascinathanatango

47:10
experimental folk
Sibiu, Romania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fixions – 特異点

45:12
darkwave
Aix En Provence, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pilot Voyager – Overheated Man

46:01
post-rock
Budapest, Hungary
Psychedelic Source

Tracklist (click to display)

We 3 – We 3

64:44
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Aut

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 25

Absolute Boat Sky – Flamingo Ranch

64:18
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

Graveborn – Transmigrator

49:18
technical death metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

キクラテ小さな物語

35:31
progressive rock
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michaël Akortia – Synchronicity

55:04
world fusion
Kyoto, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Miss Cantaloupe – Beets Began to Rise

34:21
indie pop
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Source – Ethereal Self

77:00
progressive metal
Boulder, Colorado
Horus Music Limited


Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 26

Black Midi – Cavalcade

42:19
noise rock
London, UK
Rough Trade

Tracklist (click to display)

Sissel Vera Pettersen & Randi Pontoppidan – Inner Lift

38:22
contemporary classical
Copenhagen, Denmark
Chant

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 27

Devin Drobka Trio – Resorts

52:20
avant-garde jazz
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Shifting Paradigm

Tracklist (click to display)

i.o – Blasted Sentinel

~1728:00
free improvisation, noise
Victoria, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

i.o – No Guardians for Rusted Remains

~1033:00
free improvisation
Victoria, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

i.o – The Same as My Red

~548:00
free improvisation
Victoria, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Юрий ВиноградовL’Azur

19:26
contemporary classical
Russia
Contempora


Tracklist (click to display)

Peasant – Kingdom

8:09
hardcore
Cape Town, South Africa
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 28

Alluvial – Sarcoma

38:10
progressive death metal
Portland, Oregon
Nuclear Blast


Tracklist (click to display)

Anna Webber – Idiom

104:22
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Pi

Tracklist (click to display)

Boar – Hulluuden Mandala

39:48
doom metal
Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Brendan Byrnes – 2227

49:57
experimental rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crépuscule – Le Gardien des clefs

38:02
atmospheric black metal
Québec
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

Dödsrit – Mortal Coil

36:47
atmospheric black metal
Borlänge, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Flight of Sleipnir – Eventide

44:21
black metal
Denver, Colorado
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Gulfer & Charmer – Split

6:34
indie rock
Montréal, Québec
Topshelf

Tracklist (click to display)

Isambard Khroustaliov – Transhuman Harmolodics

48:40
experimental electro
London
Not Applicable

Tracklist (click to display)

Jack o’ the Clock – Leaving California

45:16
progressive rock
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Jessica Ackerley – Morning/Mourning

36:12
avant-garde jazz
Hawai’i
Cacophonous Revival

Tracklist (click to display)

جو بھینَفْس سُكُون يس

42:38
world fusion
Lahore, Pakistan
Astigmatic

Tracklist (click to display)

K’mono – Return to the E

37:21
progressive rock
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Ephemerol Night Terrors

Tracklist (click to display)

Khandra – All Occupied by Sole Death

43:23
blackened death metal
Belarus
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell & Kate Ellis – These Feral Lands: May Sounds

15:48
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Mike Salow – The Hunt

39:56
nu prog
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Paul Jarret – Ghost Songs

58:03
modern jazz
France
Neuklang


Tracklist (click to display)

Perturbator – Lustful Sacraments

46:29
darkwave
France
Blood Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Plastic Bag Face Mask & Mazakari – Split

14:38
progressive deathcore
Fresno, California
Sad Goblin

Tracklist (click to display)

Portal – Avow

43:08
avant-garde death metal
Australia
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Portal – Hagbulbia

38:08
avant-garde death metal
Australia
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Portico Quartet – Terrain

38:44
nu jazz
London, UK
Gondwana

Tracklist (click to display)

Presentable Corpse – 002

43:53
psychedelic rock
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rachel Langlais – Dothe

39:03
contemporary classical
France
Un Je-ne-sais-quoi

Tracklist (click to display)

Sauf les drones – Chercher le trouble

27:05
post-rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Twisted Illusion – Temple of Artifice

36:04
progressive rock
Manchester, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Unfathomable Ruination – Decennium ruinae

19:05
technical death metal
London, UK
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Vorvaň – Awakened

56:01
blackened grindcore
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wavefield Ensemble – Concrete & Void

69:56
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

White Moth Black Butterfly – The Cost of Dreaming

45:52
alternative rock
London, UK
K Scope

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 29

Hide – Interior Terror

31:02
darkwave, industrial
Chicago, Illinois
Dais

Tracklist (click to display)

Iskalde mørket – Punctuated by the Screams of Dying Animals

32:40
progressive black metal
Norwich, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tsundere Alley – Social Networking Services

17:34
future funk
Hong Kong
Neoncity

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 31

Adam Neely & Ben Levin – How I Loved My Cat

25:45
art rock
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Red Side Visible – A Break from Normality

progressive metal
Akron, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On May 31 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...