Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 26 June

Agrupación Changó – Berejú

37:19
folk, world
Bogotá, Colombia
Llorona

Altered Animal – Our Little System

44:18
progressive metal
Netherlands
Independent

Amiensus & Adora vivos – Split

19:34
atmospheric black metal
Rochester, Minnesota
Independent

Arca – Kick Ⅰ

38:04
experimental electro, pop
Barcelona, Spain
XL

Asian Death Crustacean – Baikal

43:31
post-metal
London, UK
Independent

Bell Witch & Aerial Ruin – Stygian Bough, Volume Ⅰ

64:16
doom metal
Seattle, Washington
Profound Lore

Andrea Grossi’s Blend Orchestra – Four Winds

37:50
avant-garde jazz, contemporary classical
Italy
We Insist!

Captain Planet – No Visa

47:29
Afrobeat, world fusion
Los Angeles, California
Bastard Jazz

The Cetra – The Cetra

19:44
post-rock
Washington
Independent

Creature – Ex cathedra

63:56
avant-garde black metal
France
I, Voidhanger

Emilio Teubal – Tides

32:16
contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
New Focus

Exocrine – Maelstrom

41:17
technical death metal
Bordeaux, France
Unique Leader

Fellwarden – Wreathed in Mourncloud

54:26
atmospheric black metal
England, UK
Eisenwald

Andrea Keller’s Five Below – Life Is Brut​(if​)al

68:41
modern jazz
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Gudsforladt & Diva Karr – Split

17:19
atmospheric black metal
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Hate Inclination – Demo 2020

10:04
technical death metal
Fresno, California
Independent

Hjärna Waves – Infinite

48:51
progressive metalcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Hugo Antunes, Agustí Fernandez, and Roger Turner – Perspectrum

49:15
free improvisation
Coimbra, Portugal
Jacc

Increate – Subduction

34:22
progressive metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Jack & Sete Star Sept – Split

7:46
grindcore
Massachusetts
Give Praise

Joëlle Léandre & Pascal Contet – Area sismica

49:34
free improvisation
Italy
We Insist!

John Zorn – Baphomet

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page

Klô Pelgag – Notre​-​Dame​-​des​-​Sept​-​Douleurs

42:12
art pop
Montréal, Québec
Secret City

Read our review.

Long Distance Calling – How Do We Want to Live?

52:33
progressive rock
Germany
Inside Out

Moulettes – Xenolalia

19:04
art rock
UK
Rose Hill

Neptunian Maximalism – Eons

128:21
avant-garde black metal
Belgium
I, Voidhanger

Read our review.

Nick D’Virgilio – Invisible

69:03
progressive rock
California
Independent

Nickjitsu – Hyperreal

67:14
jazz fusion, progressive rock
Watford, UK
Independent

Nicolas Snyder – Temporary Places

39:26
experimental electro
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Ohhms – Close

30:08
post-metal
Kent, UK
Holy Roar

Pyrrhon – Abscess Time

56:56
progressive death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Quin Kirchner – The Shadows and the Light

86:37
experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Society of Electro-Acoustic Music in the United States – Volume 29

77:10
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Sonar & David Torn – Tranceportation, Volume 2

42:08
jazz fusion
Switzerland
Rare Noise

Thecodontion – Supercontinent

44:52
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

They Leapt from Burning Windows – Demo 2020

30:24
atmospheric black metal
Anchorage, Alaska
Lycaean Triune

Thomas Giles – Feel Better

13:10
alternative rock
UK
Wise and Silent

Tiberius – A Peaceful Annihilation

53:37
progressive metal
Edinburgh, UK
Independent

Voidceremony – Entropic Reflections Continuum: Dimensional Unravel

32:27
death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

The World Over – Elements

24:31
post-hardcore
UK
Amarock Entertainment

Wren – Groundswells

44:34
sludge metal
London, UK
Gizeh


Saturday, 27

Sanggar Tripittaka – Ndag surye

41:20
contemporary gamelan
Bali, Indonesia
Insitu

Read our review.

Tàlveg – Arbori

40:32
free improvisation
Barcelona, Spain
Independent


Sunday, 28

Jónás Tamás – The Four Seasons, Part 3: Autumn

21:00
math rock, post-rock
Budapest, Hungary
Independent

Patricia Taxxon – Das triadische Ballett, Ⅰ : Gelb

44:34
experimental pop, EDM
Santa Cruz, California
Independent


Monday, 29

Blue Ring Improvisers Orchestra – Māteria

110:17
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Aut

Danny Kamins, Rick Eye, Matthew Frerck, and Beth Dodds – Blowout

32:24
free jazz
Houston, Texas
Noise Pelican

Helen Svoboda – Vegetable Bass

31:36
modern jazz
Maastricht, Netherlands
Made Now

Many Blessings – Trauma Artistry

35:16
experimental electro, noise
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Patricia Taxxon – Das triadische Ballett, Ⅱ : Rosa

59:23
experimental pop, EDM
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Phaneronaut – Naer het leven

39:09
experimental electro
Munich, Germany
Independent

Vienna – Some Alternate Timelines

36:33
jazz-hop
Montréal, Québec
Urban Waves


Tuesday, 30

London Contemporary Orchestra – Giacinto Scelsi: String Trio

16:04
contemporary classical
London, UK
SA

Patricia Taxxon – Das triadische Ballett, Ⅲ : Schwarz

49:33
experimental pop, EDM
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Ras Moshe Burnett & Music Now! – Live at Scholes St. Studio

66:58
experimental jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Nendo Dango

Tout Croche – Tout Croche Tapes

48:36
experimental electro
Montréal, Québec
Mikroclimat

Virtual Symmetry – Exoverse

progressive metal
Lugano, Switzerland
Independent


Wednesday, 1 July

Fred Lonberg-Holm & Ken Vandermark – Consequent Duos: Series 2D

46:53
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Catalytic-Sound

Jordan Nobles – Chiaroscuro

44:30
contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

SPC Eco – 7月 / July

26:40
darkwave
UK
Independent


Thursday, 2

Kyle Bruckmann & Tim Daisy – Loop Language

42:35
experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Relay

Shoeb Ahmad – Surface​.​ Location

28:29
indie pop
Canberra, Australia
Independent


Friday, 3

Afar & Seltar – Collision/Void & Dioses de la noche

14:39
atmospheric black metal
New Jersey
Independent

Alberto N A Turra – 33 Miniatures

34:53
free improvisation
Milan, Italy
Deep Voice

Animatist – Inverted

42:03
jazz fusion
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Aşıq Nargilə – Qərib həyat

38:20
folk
Tbilisi, Georgia
Mountains of Tongues

Bloar – Another Candy Bar from GI Joe

29:32
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Boris – No

40:15
experimental punk
東京都, Japan
Independent

Botanist – Ecosystem, Version B

33:41
experimental black metal
San Francisco, California
Independent

By the Spirits, Fellwarden, Mosaic, and Osi and the Jupiter – Songs of Origin and Spirit

79:27
atmospheric black metal
Various
Eisenwald

Connor Kaminski – Escapism

23:27
progressive metal
Manchester, UK
Independent

Ddent – Couvre​-​sang

52:18
post-metal
Paris, France
Chien noir

Dead Neanderthals – Blood Rite

27:00
drone
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Independent

Diamond Soul – Maya’mi

26:06
experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Ehnahre – The Scrape of a Keel

44:50
drone, free improvisation
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Full Blast – Farewell Tonic

39:16
free improvisation
Zürich, Switzerland
Trost

Golden Hymns Sing “Hurrah” – Interchange 29 E​-​W

10:03
post-rock
New York, New York
Independent

Harvey Valdes & Álvaro Domene – Nueva guitarra

51:41
free improvisation
New York
Iluso

長谷川由輝子Eternal Longing

76:21
contemporary classical
The Hague, Netherlands
Trptk

Honne – No Song without You

37:16
pop
UK
Atlantic

Hupata! – Microclimates

43:32
free jazz
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Astral Spirits

Icepick – Hellraiser

34:46
free jazz
Austin, New York
Astral Spirits

Jack Gardiner – Escapades

22:49
nu prog
Liverpool, UK
Independent

Jaf Trio – Jaf Trio

34:18
jazz fusion
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Kamancello – Of Shadows

45:51
world fusion
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

加藤雅史と小埜涼子New Duo, Series 019

44:09
free improvisation
Nagoya, Japan
Independent

Brian Krock’s Liddle – Viscera

46:37
jazz fusion
New York
Independent

Lost Conduit – Astral

35:28
progressive deathcore
Kansas City, Missouri
Independent

Mamiffer – Ae​/​Be

15:11
experimental electro, folk
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Massimo Magee, Joshua Weitzel, and Tim Green – Live at Salon Villa Plagwitz

48:25
free improvisation
New York, New York
Orbit 577

Mick Barr & Ocrilim – Twelfth Chamber & Qurotenthrough Ⅱ

72:15
contemporary classical, avant-garde metal
Weehawken, New Jersey
Independent

Miles Okazaki – Trickster’s Dream

39:33
modern jazz
New York
Pi

Nikitch & Kuna Maze – Débuts

52:22
R&B, nu jazz
France
Tru Thoughts

Nnamdï – Krazy Karl

20:28
experimental math rock
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Omar Rodríguez-López – The Clouds Hill Tapes, Part Ⅱ

24:12
experimental rock
El Paso, Texas
Clouds Hill

Pixie Ninja – Colours out of Space

43:41
progressive rock, noise rock
Rognan, Norway
Independent

Potion & Those Darn Gnomes – Split

9:18
free improvisation, noise
California
Independent

Randy McStine & Marco Minnemann – McStine & Minnemann

34:29
progressive rock
New York, New York
Independent

Sissy Spacek – Prismatic Parameter

105:28
free improvisation, noise
Los Angeles, California
Helicopter

Sleep Makes Waves – Out of Hours

23:33
post-rock
Australia
Bird’s Robe

Spike Orchestra – Splintered Stories

avant-garde jazz
UK
Tzadik

Label page

Sun of Goldfinger – Congratulations to You

56:28
free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
Screwgun

Travis Orbin – Finite Ⅲ

54:09
progressive rock
Selbyville, Delaware
Independent

Waal – The Chasm

31:37
atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Independent

矢吹卓Modern World Symphony №​3

68:54
avant-prog, jazz fusion
Japan
Independent



Upcoming Releases


Saturday, 4

Ils – Curse

noise rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Monday, 6

Abel Ganz – The Life of the Honey Bee and Other Moments of Clarity

progressive rock, folk
Glasgow, UK
Independent


Tuesday, 7

Doom Shrugs – Album 3

experimental math rock, mathcore
Dunedin, New Zealand
Stupid Square


Wednesday, 8

Quinsin Nachoff – Pivotal Arc

experimental jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind


Thursday, 9

Dan James Griffin – Unxplored

progressive rock, nu jazz
Kidderminster, UK
Independent

My Atomic Majesty – My Atomic Majesty

progressive metal
Berlin, Germany
Umbrella


Friday, 10

Andy Kozar – A Few Kites

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Asēitās – False Peace

blackened death metal
Portland, Oregon
Translation Loss

Asher Gamedze – Dialectic Soul

spiritual jazz
Cape Town, South Africa
On the Corner

Chase Kuesel – Space Between

modern jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Ears & Eyes

Haasta – Stworki

progressive rock
Gdańsk, Poland
Independent

Lantern – Dimensions

38:40
doom metal
Colorado
Dark Descent

Louis Jucker & Coilguns – Kråkeslottet (The Crow’s Castle) & Other Songs from the Northern Shores

45:22
folk, stoner rock
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Independent

The Rest Is Silence – A Short Film

post-rock, modern jazz
Melbourne, Australia
Earshift Music

Tasenda –

alternative rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tenchio – Crosshatching Holographs of a Cityscape (Antiopus)

experimental math rock
Paysandú, Uruguay
Independent

Tim Linghaus – Geisterwelt

6:04
contemporary classical
NDS, Germany
Independent

Wędrowcy / Tułacze / Zbiegi – Berliner Vulkan

darkwave
Poland
Devoted Art Propaganda

World Sanguine Report – Skeleton Blush

avant-prog, jazz fusion
UK
Limited Noise

Zombieshark! – I Will Destroy You, Myself, and Everything I’ve Ever Loved

cybergrind
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent


Monday, 13

Can This Even Be Called Music? – 8

compilation
Montréal, Québec
Independent


Wednesday, 15

Thanya Iyer – Kind

indie jazz, pop
Montréal, Québec
Topshelf


Friday, 17

Collage Project – Off Brand

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Crazy Doberman – Hypnagogic Relapse and Other Penumbral Phenomena

free jazz
Oklahoma
Independent

Daggers – Neon Noir Erotica

35:15
post-hardcore
Liège, Belgium
Throatruiner

G S Sultan – Music for a Living Water

experimental electro
New York
Independent

ГШ / Glintshake – Гибкий график

noise rock
Russia
Independent

Hatch – Trees

modern jazz
Austin, Texas
Destiny

Kansas – The Absence of Presence

progressive rock
Kansas
Inside Out

Lonely Robot – Feelings Are Good

alternative rock
UK
Inside Out

Mystras – Castles Conquered and Reclaimed

atmospheric black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Sawak – The Girl behind the Forest

experimental rock
Kraków, Poland
Independent

Serene Dark – Enantiodromia

blackened death metal
Ottawa, Ontario
Independent

Sly & the Family Drone – Walk It Dry

experimental jazz
UK
Love Love

Tone-Cluster – 郷愁

experimental jazz
Los Angeles, California
Littlebox

Synovial – Songs of Silver

progressive metalcore
Huntley, Illinois
Independent


Saturday, 18

Dynfari – Myrkurs er þörf

atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Aural Music


Sunday, 19

Golden Python – Spitting God

math rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent


Tuesday, 21

Frank Macchia & Brock Avery – Rhythm Abstraction: Ruby

jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Independent


Thursday, 23

George Clanton & Nick Hexum – George Clanton & Nick Hexum

synth pop, chillwave
Los Angeles, California
100% Electronica


Friday, 24

Ant Law – The Sleeper Wakes

nu jazz
London, UK
Edition

Bedsore – Hypnagogic Hallucinations

death metal
Rome, Italy
20 Buck Spin

Buried Realm – Embodiment of the Divine

death metal
Colorado
Independent

Cinemartyr – Death of the First Person

noise rock, math rock
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Empress – Premonition

stoner metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Gösta Berlings Saga – Konkret musik

progressive rock
Sweden
Inside Out

Haken – Virus

progressive metal
London, UK
Inside Out

Kamaal Williams – 吳罕

nu jazz
London, UK
Independent

Katie Dey – My Data

experimental electro, pop
Melbourne, Australia
Run for Cover

Laurence Pike – Prophecy

free improvisation
Sydney, Australia
The Leaf

Otis Sandsjö – Y​-​Otis 2

electro-jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Quicksails – Blue Rise

experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Stirrup + 6 – The Avondale Addition

avant-garde jazz
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Thumbscrew – The Anthony Braxton Project

avant-garde jazz
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Writhing – Eternalised in Rot

death metal
Melbourne, Australia
Redefining Darkness


Saturday, 25

Escaping Aghartha – Oceanic Womb

progressive black metal
North Carolina
Independent


Tuesday, 28

Jacob Garchik – Clear Line

experimental jazz, big band
Brooklyn, New York
Independent


Wednesday, 29

Emma-Jean Thackray – 음양

nu jazz
London, UK
Night Dreamer

Timōrātus – My Life in a Mediocre Metal Band

metalcore, deathcore
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent


Friday, 31

Æpoch – The Scryer

progressive death metal
Cambridge, Ontario
Independent

Alam Khan – Solace

Indian classical, world fusion
San Francisco, California
Worlds within Worlds

Drouth – Excerpts from a Dread Liturgy

blackened death metal
Portland, Oregon
Translation Loss

Geist and the Sacred Ensemble – Waning Hymns

experimental folk
Washington
Independent

Hifiklub, Matt Cameron, Daffodil, and Reuben Lewis – Rupture

25:03
experimental rock
Sardinia, Italy
Electric Valley

Imperial Triumphant – Alphaville

blackened death metal
New York, New York
Century Media

Katalepsy – Terra mortuus est

brutal death metal
Moscow, Russia
Unique Leader

Omitir – Ode

atmospheric black metal
Porto, Portugal
Independent

Osi and the Jupiter – Appalachia

folk black metal
Kent, Ohio
Eisenwald


Scheduled for July

Doom Shrugs – Album 3

experimental math rock
Dunedin, New Zealand
Independent

John Zorn – Les Maudits

chamber music
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 7 August

Benjamín Vergara & Ben Bennett – Birds of Our Abyss

free improvisation
New York, New York
Orbit 577

Christworks – Messiah Complex

experimental black metal, noise
UK
Apocalyptic Witchcraft

Duma – Duma

experimental electro
Kampala, Uganda
Nyege Nyege Tapes

Faceless Burial – Speciation

death metal
Colorado
Dark Descent

Four Stroke Baron – Monoqueen

alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic

Good Tiger – Raised in a Doomsday Cult

progressive rock, alternative rock
London, UK
Independent

Idris Ackamoor & the Pyramids – Shaman!

world fusion
San Francisco, California
Strut

Jaga Jazzist – Pyramid

nu jazz
Oslo, Norway
Brainfeeder

Misery Signals – Ultraviolet

progressive metalcore
Wisconsin
Basick

Stanley J Zappa – Muster Point

avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Washed Out – Purple Noon

alternative pop
Perry, Georgia
Sub Pop


Tuesday, 11

Seven Suns – Death Meditations

contemporary classical
New York
Independent


Wednesday, 12

Within Destruction – 妖怪

progressive deathcore
Slovenia
Independent


Friday, 14

Fange – Poigne

15:23
industrial metal
Rennes, France
Throatruiner

Haunts – Mayfly

experimental post-rock
Truro, UK
Truthseeker Music

Nug – Alter ego

progressive metal
Ivano Frankivsk, Ukraine
Willowtip

The Phantom Carriage – 7​-​Year Epilogue

36:48
blackened hardcore
Poitiers, France
Throatruiner

Primitive Man – Immersion

sludge metal
Denver, Colorado
Relapse

Titan to Tachyons – Cactides

progressive metal
New York, New York
Nefarious Industries


Saturday, 15

Ryan Packard – For Lying Down and Breathing

contemporary classical
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam


Sunday, 16

Sélène Saint-Aimé – Mare undārum

avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Komos Jazz


Tuesday, 18

Turtle Skull – Monoliths

psychedelic doom rock
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis


Wednesday, 19

Crawl across the Sky – The Void Alone

post-black metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

https://crawlacrossthesky.bandcamp.com/album/the-void-alone


Friday, 21

Apple Sauce – 出鱈目

progressive metal
Italy
Famined

Ars magna umbrae – Apotheosis

atmospheric black metal
Poland
I, Voidhanger

Atramentus – Stygian

doom metal
Montréal, Québec
20 Buck Spin

Christopher Cerrone – Liminal Highway

contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
New Focus

Cytotoxin – Nuklearth

technical death metal
Germany
Unique Leader

Expander – Neuropunk Boostergang

progressive hardcore
Austin, Texas
Profound Lore

Next Life – Guru Meditation

experimental electro, progressive metal
Oslo, Norway
Fysisk Format

Orchestre national de jazz – Dancing in Your Head(s)

61:29
modern jazz, big band
Montréal, Québec
ONJ

Precambrian – Tectonics

atmospheric black metal
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Primitive Reaction

Pyramid Theorem – Beyond the Exosphere

progressive rock
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Roomful of Teeth – The Ascendant

contemporary classical
United States
New Amsterdam

Roomful of Teeth – Just Constellations

contemporary classical
United States
New Amsterdam

The Tangent – Auto Reconnaissance

progressive rock
UK
Inside Out


Tuesday, 25

Ant Antic – Good Vids, Vile Times

R&B, pop
Berlin, Germany
Matches Music

Modern Technology – Service Provider

noise rock
London, UK
Human Worth


Friday, 28

Clit Drip – Without the Eyes

experimental rock
Brighton, UK
Small Pond

Radiant Knife – The Body

sludge metal
Lafayette, Louisiana
Independent

Rez Abbasi – Django-Shift

jazz fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Spook the Horses – Empty Body

post-metal
Wellington, New Zealand
Pelagic

Տիգրան ՀամասյանThe Call Within

jazz fusion
Armenia
Nonesuch

Vincent Peirani & Emile Parisien – Abrazo

52:04
modern jazz
France
ACT Music


Scheduled for August

John Zorn & Jesse Harris – Songs for Petra

jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Tuesday, 1 September

The Abyss inside Us – Aerialist

post-rock
Athens, Greece
Independent

https://abyssinsideus.bandcamp.com/album/aerialist


Friday, 4

Ainon – Drought

spiritual jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Deaf Kids & Petbrick – Deaf Brick

39:01
noise rock
International
Rocket

Modern Technology – Service Provider

noise rock
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Cruel Nature

Omega Diatribe – Metanoia

djent
Hungary
Metal Scrap

Toc – Indoor

experimental jazz
Lille, France
Circum-Disc

Bandcamp page

Toc & Dave Rempis – Closed for Safety Reasons

experimental jazz
Lille, France
Circum-Disc

Bandcamp page

Toehider – I Like It!

progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent


Saturday, 5

Grex – Everything You Said Was Wrong

65:28
experimental rock, hip-hop
Oakland, California
Geomancy

Read our review.


Tuesday, 8

Lafawndah – The Fifth Season

R&B, pop
New York, New York
Latency


Friday, 11

Leonardo Radicchi’s Arcadia Trio – Songs for People

54:05
modern jazz
Italy
Alfamusic

Cat Toren’s Human Kind – Scintillating Beauty

contemporary classical, world fusion
Brooklyn, New York
New Focus

Kairon; IRSE! – Polysomn

progressive rock
Finland
Svart

Neal Morse – Sōla grātia

progressive rock
California
Inside Out

Label website


Tuesday, 15

Cooper-Moore & Stephen Gauci – Conversations, Volume 1

free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
577


Wednesday, 16

Ottone pesante – Doomood

progressive metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music


Friday, 18

Orlando le Fleming – Romantic Funk: The Unfamiliar

jazz fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Tim Garland – Refocus

contemporary classical, jazz fusion
London, UK
Edition


Friday, 25

Damoizeaux – En plume

folk, jazz
Montréal, Québec
Rosemarie

The Ocean – Phanerozoic Ⅱ: Mesozoic & Cenozoic

progressive metal
Germany
Metal Blade

Sufjan Stevens – The Ascension

folk, pop
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty


Scheduled for September

Ayreon – Trānsitus

progressive rock
Netherlands
Inside Out


Friday, 2 October

The Yokel – Y

51:21
folk, pop
France
#14


Friday, 16 October

Odessey & Oracle – Crocorama

experimental pop, progressive rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux


Scheduled for 2020

Ad nauseam – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artical Era

Chaoh Reiccuk – Le Rivage des défunts

experimental jazz
France
Independent

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Ghost Rhythms – Imaginary Mountains

jazz fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Гралица [Gralica / Gralitsa] – To Be Announced

avant-garde jazz, experimental electro
Kostroma, Russia
Independent

Greg Puciato – Child Soldier: Creator of God

mathcore
New Jersey
Federal Prisoner

Guillaume Tremblay – Dead End

modern jazz
Québec
Independent

Jacob Collier – Djesse, Volume 3

funk, pop
London, UK
Decca (UMO)

Kevel – Mūtātīs mūtandīs

progressive post-metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

Bandcamp page

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – Animus Unbound

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent

Needle Play – Death by Dying

mathcore, grindcore
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

https://neonblackmetal.bandcamp.com/album/reborn-preview-2

OK Boomer – Mother of All Agony

grindcore
Syracuse, New York
Independent

Safety Squad – Adventure Jazz, Volume 1

jazz fusion
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Official website

Teth-Nahash – Anagnorisis

avant-garde black metal
USA
Independent

Wowod – Ярость и прощение [Jarost’ i proščenie]

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Bandcamp page

Wytch – Sådant är mörkrets språk

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

Xander Naylor – Continuum

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

On July 3 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...