Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 12 June

Absolute Table Field – To Live and Think like Pigs
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Aèdes – Aèdes
folk
Pau, France
Pagans

Alexander Sigman – Vurt Cycle
contemporary classical
Japan
New Focus

Arabs in Aspic – Madness and Magic
progressive rock
Trondheim, Norway
Karisma

Behold the Arctopus – Hapeleptic Overtrove
experimental death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Cheer Up! – Summertime Lovin’
indie rock
Charlotte, North Carolina
88FE

Clap! Clap! – Liquid Portraits
world fusion
Tuscany, Italy
Black Acre

Connie Han – Iron Starlet
modern jazz
Los Angeles, California
Mack Avenue

A Dark Orbit – Parhelion
progressive metalcore
St. Louis, Missouri
Independent

Eighth Blackbird – Singing in the Dead of Night
contemporary classical
Chicago, Illinois
Cedille

Endless Field – Alive in the Wilderness
folk fusion
New York, New York
Biophilia

Ghostthreads – Ghostthreads
post-black metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Go Go Penguin – Go Go Penguin
nu jazz
Manchester, UK
Universal Music Division Decca France

Gordon Grdina – Prior Street
world, folk
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

كميليا جبران & Werner Hasler – وَ
experimental electro, world fusion
France
Akuphone

Lowgazer – Vestige
progressive metalcore
Wollongong, Australia
Independent

Michael Olatuja – Lagos Pepper Soup
world fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Misha Mullov-Abbado – Dream Circus
modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Nihiloxica – Kaloli
world fusion, experimental electro
Kampala, Uganda
Crammed Discs

Njet Njet 9 –
jazz fusion, progressive rock
Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Sébastien Brun – Ar ker
free jazz
Paris, France
Collectif Coax

Snow Nerds – Midnight Masquerade
jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Spirit Fingers – Peace
jazz fusion
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Ropeadope

Ulthar – Providence
doom metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Voidbloom – The Tongues of God
mathcore
United States
Independent

Waaju – Grown
world fusion, nu jazz
London, UK
Olindo


Saturday, 13

Decoherence – Formulation and Solution
atmospheric black metal
UK
Independent

Decoherence – Nucleosynthesis
atmospheric black metal
UK
Independent

Far from Everything & Bál – The Infinite
atmospheric black metal
Brazil & Hungary
Independent

Jazztick – From Jazz to Joy
jazz fusion
Santiago, Chile
Independent

Ladybird – Internal Gyre
grindcore
Douglasville, Georgia
Independent


Sunday, 14

Darja Zemele – A Battle, and No Battle
classical
Poitiers, France
Bathos


Monday, 15

Ben Zucker – Fifth Season
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Car Made of Glass & Those Darn Gnomes – Split
free improvisation, noise
Worswick, California
List of Lakes Arts

十一 / The Light
world fusion
Kyoto, Japan
Independent

Sxuperion – Omniscient Pulse
atmospheric black metal
Mammoth Lakes, California
Bloody Mountain

Vitrail – Vitrail
post-black metal
Quebec City, Québec
Independent


Tuesday, 16

Ben Haskins – Mythological
post-rock
Cambridge, Ontario
Independent

Dissolution Object – Death Drive
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Firelink – Firelink
blackened death metal
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Stephen Weigel – 🎧👂🔜🖤💗📛🎲🎰🎮🥇🚴🌫👂👂💘 / Top Secret
experimental electro
Muncie, Indiana
Independent

ЖертвоприношенияНекромеханика
noise rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Акт-Продукт


Wednesday, 17

Mayberian Sanskülotts – Rekult Ⅰ
indie pop
Budapest, Hungary
Independent

Ozo – Pluto
psychedelic jazz
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Independent


Thursday, 18

Āversiō hūmānitātis – Behold the Silent Dwellers
avant-garde black metal
Spain
Dēbēmur mortī

Eva – ⅭⅯⅩⅭⅨ
atmospheric black metal
Republic of Karelia, Russia
Independent

Protest the Hero – Palimpsest
progressive metal
Toronto, Canada
Independent

Radu Malfatti – 勉強 (Benkyō)
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
B-Boim

Xeaoxa – Trial Reset
progressive rock
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Independent


Friday, 19

Absolute Terror Field – Contingent on Chaos
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Airbag – A Day at the Beach
progressive rock
Oslo, Norway
Karisma & Dark Essence

اکوانجنون بداهه
atmospheric black metal
Iran
Independent

https://akvan.bandcamp.com/album/–5

Alarum – Circle’s End
progressive death metal
Melbourne, Australia
DFW

Brandon Seabrook, Cooper-Moore, and Gerald Cleaver – Exultations
experimental jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

Compro oro, Murat Ertel, and Esma Ertal – Simurg
psychedelic jazz
Ghent, Belgium
Sdban

Dan Pocetti – Retoñar
modern jazz, nu jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

David Lang & Lorelei Ensemble – Love Fail
contemporary classical, opera
New York, New York
Cantaloupe Music

Edmyria – Edmyria
progressive metal, folk
Agadir, Morocco
Independent

Elliott Sharp & Orchestra Carbon – Quarks Swim Free
contemporary classical
New York, New York
Zoar

Eye of Nix – Ligeia
blackened doom, sludge
Seattle, Washington
Prophecy

Frogg – The Golden Path
progressive metal
Milan, Italy
Independent

Gazelle(s) – True Meridian
post-rock
Eugene, Oregon
Independent

Guðmundur Steinn Gunnarsson – Sinfónía
contemporary classical
Reykjavík, Iceland
Carrier

Hail Spirit Noir – Eden in Reverse
psychedelic black metal
Poland
Agonia

Handbook – Rewind
hip-hop, jazz fusion
Paris, France
Cascade

Indricothere – Ⅳ: Tedium Torpor Stasis
experimental death metal
Queens, New York
Independent

Ingrid Laubrock & Kris Davis – Blood Moon
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Intakt

Ivan – Silver Screens
atmospheric doom metal
VIC, Australia
Solitude

Jardín de la Croix – Letargo
progressive rock
Madrid
Aloud Music

Jerkagram & Martín Escalante – Parkour
free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
577

Kūka’ilimoku – Ka hui Hawai’i aloha ‘āina
black metal
Hawaii
Independent

Laura Cannell – The Earth with Her Crowns
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Liberty Ellman – Water Walkers
modern jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Pi

Maddalena Ghezzi & Thodoris Ziarkas – Minerals, Part Ⅰ: Amethyst
experimental jazz
London, UK
登月

Mind Spring Memories – Myst
vaporwave
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Omar Rodríguez-López – The Clouds Hill Tapes, Part Ⅰ
experimental rock
El Paso, Texas
Clouds Hill

Dúo Periplo + 2 – Fotografías de un sueño
free improvisation
Buenos Aires, Argentina
TVL

Roy Ayers, Adrian Younge, and Ali Shaheed Muhammad – 2
funk, soul
United States
Jazz Is Dead

Rudy Royston – Panoptic
experimental jazz
New York, New York
Greenleaf Music

Scapegoat, Mauricio Pauly, and Santiago Díez Fischer – The Threshing Floor & Plastic Disorder
contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
New Focus

Seattle Modern Orchestra – Black Lives Matter
contemporary classical
Seattle, Washington
Independent

شيرانجلسه صنعانيه مع شيران
world fusion
London, UK
Batov

Read our review.

Siti Muharam – Siti of Unguja (Romance Revolution on Zanzibar)
world fusion
Zanzibar, Tanzania
On the Corner

Szun Waves – Three
electro-jazz
London, UK
The Leaf

Them Moose Rush – Dancing Maze
progressive rock
Bjelovar, Croatia
Independent

Omri Ziegele’s Tomorrow Trio – All Those Yesterdays
modern jazz
Zürich, Switzerland
Intakt

Unbelievable Lake – Forgive
post-metal
UK
Sunshine Cult

Underer – The Code
avant-garde death metal
Camden, New Jersey
Nefarious Industries

Vibration Black Finger – Can You See What I’m Trying to Say
spiritual jazz
London, UK
Jazzman

Vile Creature – Glory, Glory! Apathy Took Helm!
atmospheric doom metal
Hamilton, Ontario
Prosthetic


Saturday, 20

Asthenia – Aisa
post-black metal
Beijing, China
Pest

Nexion – Seven Oracles
blackened death metal
Iceland
Avantgarde Music



Upcoming Releases


Sunday, 21

Good Night Owl – Dream
progressive rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Heathen Beast – The Revolution Will Not Be Televised but It Will Be Heard
blackened death metal
Kolkata, India
Independent

Iron Pike – Be the Discomfort
sludge metal
Malmö, Sweden
Independent


Monday, 22

Wytch – Sådant är mörkrets språk
blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent


Wednesday, 24

Lantern – Dimensions
doom metal
Colorado
Dark Descent

Serment – Chante, ô flamme de la liberté
black metal
Québec
Sepulchral

Label website

Sombre Héritage – α Ursae Minōris
black metal
Québec
Sepulchral

Label website


Thursday, 25

Ant Antic – Good Vids, Vile Times
R&B, pop
Berlin, Germany
Matches Music

Behold the Void – Disintegration
blackened deathcore
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Dessiderium – Shadow Burn
progressive death metal
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Maud the Moth – Orphnē
experimental folk
Edinburgh, UK
Nooirax


Friday, 26

Bell Witch & Aerial Ruin – Stygian Bough, Volume Ⅰ
doom metal
Seattle, Washington
Profound Lore

Captain Planet – No Visa
Afrobeat, world fusion
Los Angeles, California
Bastard Jazz

Exocrine – Maelstrom
technical death metal
Bordeaux, France
Unique Leader

Fellwarden – Wreathed in Mourncloud
atmospheric black metal
England, UK
Eisenwald

Andrea Keller’s Five Below – Life Is Brut​(if​)al
modern jazz
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Increate – Subduction
progressive metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Kansas – The Absence of Presence
progressive rock
Kansas
Inside Out

Long Distance Calling – How Do We Want to Live?
progressive rock
Germany
Inside Out

Neptunian Maximalism – Eons
avant-garde black metal
Belgium
I, Voidhanger

Read our review.

Nick D’Virgilio – Invisible
progressive rock
California
Independent

Nicolas Snyder – Temporary Places
experimental electro
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Ohhms – Close
post-metal
Kent, UK
Holy Roar

Pyrrhon – Abscess Time
progressive death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Quin Kirchner – The Shadows and the Light
experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Serocs – Vore
technical death metal
International
Everlasting Spew

Sonar & David Torn – Tranceportation, Volume 2
jazz fusion
Switzerland
Rare Noise

Thecodontion – Supercontinent
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tiberius – A Peaceful Annihilation
progressive metal
Edinburgh, UK
Independent

Voidceremony – Entropic Reflections Continuum: Dimensional Unravel
death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Wędrowcy / Tułacze / Zbiegi – Berliner Vulkan
darkwave
Poland
Devoted Art Propaganda

Wren – Groundswells
sludge metal
London, UK
Gizeh


Sunday, 28

OK Boomer – Mother of All Agony
grindcore
Syracuse, New York
Independent


Monday, 29

Helen Svoboda – Vegetable Bass
modern jazz
Maastricht, Netherlands
Made Now


Tuesday, 30

London Contemporary Orchestra – Giacinto Scelsi: String Trio
contemporary classical
London, UK
SA

Tout Croche – Tout Croche Tapes
experimental electro
Montréal, Québec
Mikroclimat


Scheduled for June

John Zorn – Baphomet

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page

Spike Orchestra – Splintered Stories

avant-garde jazz
UK
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 3 July

Animatist – Inverted
jazz fusion
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Brian Krock – Viscera
jazz fusion
New York
Independent

By the Spirits, Osi and the Jupiter, Mosaic, and Fellwarden – Songs of Origin and Spirit
atmospheric black metal
Various
Eisenwald

Ddent – Couvre​-​sang
post-metal
Paris, France
Chien noir

Diamond Soul – Maya’mi
experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Connor Kaminski – Escapism
progressive metal
Manchester, UK
Independent

Harvey Valdes & Álvaro Domene – Nueva guitarra
free improvisation
New York
Iluso

長谷川由輝子Eternal Longing
contemporary classical
The Hague, Netherlands
Trptk

Icepick – Hellraiser
free jazz
Austin, New York
Astral Spirits

Jack Gardiner – Escapades
nu prog
Liverpool, UK
Independent

Kamancello – Of Shadows
world fusion
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Lost Conduit – Astral
progressive deathcore
Kansas City, Missouri
Independent

Nikitch & Kuna Maze – Débuts
R&B, nu jazz
France
Tru Thoughts

Pixie Ninja – Colours out of Space
progressive rock, noise rock
Rognan, Norway
Independent


Saturday, 4

Ils – Curse
noise rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Wednesday, 8

Quinsin Nachoff – Pivotal Arc
experimental jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind


Thursday, 9

Dan James Griffin – Unxplored
progressive rock, nu jazz
Kidderminster, UK
Independent

My Atomic Majesty – My Atomic Majesty
progressive metal
Berlin, Germany
Umbrella


Friday, 10

Asēitās – False Peace
blackened death metal
Portland, Oregon
Lizard Brain

Asher Gamedze – Dialectic Soul
spiritual jazz
Cape Town, South Africa
On the Corner

Chase Kuesel – Space Between
modern jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Ears & Eyes

Haken – Virus
progressive metal
London, UK
Inside Out

Louis Jucker & Coilguns – Kråkeslottet (The Crow’s Castle) & Other Songs from the Northern Shores
folk, stoner rock
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Independent

The Rest Is Silence – A Short Film
post-rock, modern jazz
Melbourne, Australia
Earshift Music

Tasenda –
alternative rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tenchio – Crosshatching Holographs of a Cityscape (Antiopus)
experimental math rock
Paysandú, Uruguay
Independent

Tim Linghaus – Geisterwelt
contemporary classical
NDS, Germany
Independent

World Sanguine Report – Skeleton Blush
avant-prog, jazz fusion
UK
Limited Noise

Zombieshark! – I Will Destroy You, Myself, and Everything I’ve Ever Loved
cybergrind
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent


Wednesday, 15

Thanya Iyer – Kind
indie jazz, pop
Montréal, Québec
Topshelf


Friday, 17

Daggers – Neon Noir Erotica
post-hardcore
Liège, Belgium
Throatruiner

G S Sultan – Music for a Living Water
experimental electro
New York
Independent

Lonely Robot – Feelings Are Good
alternative rock
UK
Inside Out

Mystras – Castles Conquered and Reclaimed
atmospheric black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Serene Dark – Enantiodromia
blackened death metal
Ottawa, Ontario
Independent

Sly & the Family Drone – Walk It Dry
experimental jazz
UK
Love Love

Tone-Cluster – 郷愁 (Kyōshū)
experimental jazz
Los Angeles, California
Littlebox

Synovial – Songs of Silver
progressive metalcore
Huntley, Illinois
Independent


Saturday, 18

Dynfari – Myrkurs er þörf
atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Aural Music


Sunday, 19

Golden Python – Spitting God
math rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent


Tuesday, 21

Frank Macchia & Brock Avery – Rhythm Abstraction: Ruby
jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Independent


Thursday, 23

George Clanton & Nick Hexum – George Clanton & Nick Hexum
synth pop, chillwave
Los Angeles, California
100% Electronica


Friday, 24

Ant Law – The Sleeper Wakes
nu jazz
London, UK
Edition

Bedsore – Hypnagogic Hallucinations
death metal
Rome, Italy
20 Buck Spin

Buried Realm – Embodiment of the Divine
death metal
Colorado
Independent

Cinemartyr – Death of the First Person
noise rock, math rock
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Empress – Premonition
stoner metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Gösta Berlings Saga – Konkret musik
progressive rock
Sweden
Inside Out

Kamaal Williams – 吳罕
nu jazz
London, UK
Independent

Laurence Pike – Prophecy
free improvisation
Sydney, Australia
The Leaf

Quicksails – Blue Rise
experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Stirrup + 6 – The Avondale Addition
avant-garde jazz
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Thumbscrew – The Anthony Braxton Project
avant-garde jazz
Washington, DC
Cuneiform


Saturday, 25

Escaping Aghartha – Oceanic Womb
progressive black metal
North Carolina
Independent


Friday, 31

Æpoch – The Scryer
progressive death metal
Cambridge, Ontario
Independent

Drouth – Excerpts from a Dread Liturgy
blackened death metal
Portland, Oregon
Translation Loss

Geist and the Sacred Ensemble – Waning Hymns
experimental folk
Washington
Independent

Imperial Triumphant – Alphaville
blackened death metal
New York, New York
Century Media

Katalepsy – Terra mortuus est
brutal death metal
Moscow, Russia
Unique Leader

Omitir – Ode
atmospheric black metal
Porto, Portugal
Independent

Osi and the Jupiter – Appalachia
folk black metal
Kent, Ohio
Eisenwald


Scheduled for July

John Zorn – Les Maudits

chamber music
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 7 August

Christworks – Messiah Complex
experimental black metal, noise
UK
Apocalyptic Witchcraft

Four Stroke Baron – Monoqueen
alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic

Good Tiger – Raised in a Doomsday Cult
progressive rock, alternative rock
London, UK
Independent

Idris Ackamoor & the Pyramids – Shaman!
world fusion
San Francisco, California
Strut

Jaga Jazzist – Pyramid
nu jazz
Oslo, Norway
Brainfeeder

Misery Signals – Ultraviolet
progressive metalcore
Wisconsin
Basick


Wednesday, 12

Within Destruction – 妖怪
progressive deathcore
Slovenia
Independent


Friday, 14

Fange – Poigne
industrial metal
Rennes, France
Throatruiner

Nug – Alter ego
progressive metal
Ivano Frankivsk, Ukraine
Willowtip

The Phantom Carriage – 7​-​Year Epilogue
blackened hardcore
Poitiers, France
Throatruiner

Primitive Man – Immersion
sludge metal
Denver, Colorado
Relapse


Saturday, 15

Ryan Packard – For Lying Down and Breathing
contemporary classical
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam


Sunday, 16

Sélène Saint-Aimé – Mare undārum
avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Komos Jazz


Tuesday, 18

Turtle Skull – Monoliths
psychedelic doom rock
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis


Wednesday, 19

Crawl across the Sky – The Void Alone
post-black metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

https://crawlacrossthesky.bandcamp.com/album/the-void-alone


Friday, 21

Apple Sauce – 出鱈目
progressive metal
Italy
Famined

Cytotoxin – Nuklearth
technical death metal
Germany
Unique Leader

Expander – Neuropunk Boostergang
progressive hardcore
Austin, Texas
Profound Lore

Next Life – Guru Meditation
experimental electro, progressive metal
Oslo, Norway
Fysisk Format

Precambrian – Tectonics
atmospheric black metal
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Primitive Reaction

Roomful of Teeth – The Ascendant
contemporary classical
United States
New Amsterdam

Roomful of Teeth – Just Constellations
contemporary classical
United States
New Amsterdam

The Tangent – Auto Reconnaissance
progressive rock
UK
Inside Out

Official website


Tuesday, 25

Modern Technology – Service Provider
noise rock
London, UK
Human Worth


Friday, 28

Clit Drip – Without the Eyes
experimental rock
Brighton, UK
Small Pond

Radiant Knife – The Body
sludge metal
Lafayette, Louisiana
Independent

Rez Abbasi – Django-Shift
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Spook the Horses – Empty Body
post-metal
Wellington, New Zealand
Pelagic

Տիգրան ՀամասյանThe Call Within
jazz fusion
Armenia
Nonesuch

Vincent Peirani & Emile Parisien – Abrazo
modern jazz
France
ACT Music


Scheduled for August

John Zorn & Jesse Harris – Songs for Petra

jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Tuesday, 1 September

The Abyss inside Us – Aerialist
post-rock
Athens, Greece
Independent


Friday, 4

Ainon – Drought
spiritual jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Omega Diatribe – Metanoia
djent
Hungary
Metal Scrap

Toehider – I Like It!
progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent


Friday, 11

Leonardo Radicchi’s Arcadia Trio – Songs for People
modern jazz
Italy
Alfamusic

Kairon; IRSE! – Polysomn
progressive rock
Finland
Svart


Tuesday, 15

Cooper-Moore & Stephen Gauci – Conversations, Volume 1
free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
577


Wednesday, 16

Ottone pesante – Doomood
progressive metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music


Friday, 25 September

Damoizeaux – En plume
folk, jazz
Montréal, Québec
Rosemarie


Friday, 2 October

The Yokel – Y
folk, pop
France
#14


Friday, 16 October

Odessey & Oracle – Crocorama
experimental pop, progressive rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux


Scheduled for 2020

Ad nauseam – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artical Era

Ayreon – Trānsitus

progressive rock
Netherlands
Inside Out

Chaoh Reiccuk – Le Rivage des défunts

experimental jazz
France
Independent

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Ghost Rhythms – Imaginary Mountains

jazz fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Гралица [Gralica / Gralitsa] – To Be Announced

avant-garde jazz, experimental electro
Kostroma, Russia
Independent

Greg Puciato – Child Soldier: Creator of God

mathcore
New Jersey
Federal Prisoner

Hjärna Waves – Infinite

progressive metalcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Jacob Collier – Djesse, Volume 3

funk, pop
London, UK
Decca (UMO)

Kevel – Mūtātīs mūtandīs

progressive post-metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

Bandcamp page

Klô Pelgag – Notre​-​Dame​-​des​-​Sept​-​Douleurs

experimental pop
Montréal, Québec
Secret City

Luke Holland – To Be Announced

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – Animus Unbound

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

The Ocean – Phanerozoic Ⅱ: Mesozoic & Cenozoic

progressive metal
Germany
Metal Blade

Safety Squad – Adventure Jazz

jazz fusion
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Official website

Teth-Nahash – Anagnorisis

avant-garde black metal
USA
Independent

Wowod – Ярость и прощение [Jarost’ i proščenie]

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Bandcamp page

Xander Naylor – Continuum

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

On June 20 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...