Weekly Release Dump

Friday, 13 March

Aronious – Perspicacity

58:34
technical death metal
Green Bay, Wisconsin
The Artical Era

Arrecifes – Lucero

math rock
Santiago, Chile
Independent

https://arrcfs.bandcamp.com/album/lucero

Anastásios Savvópoulos’s Azure – Ebbs and Flows

50:58
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Aut

Bernhard Meyer & John Hollenbeck – Grids

41:00
experimental jazz
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Cenk Ergün & Jack Quartet – Sonāre & Cēlāre

25:42
contemporary classical
Queens, New York
New Focus

Children of God & Bréag naofa – Split

11:29
sludge metal
Italy
Shove

Christopher Bailey – Harvest Kitchen

69:43
contemporary classical
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Dennis Kwok Jazz Orchestra – Windward Bound

39:31
modern jazz, big band
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Feastem – Graveyard Earth

19:43
grindcore
Finland
Independent

Gas – Vórtice

45:28
jazz fusion
Montevideo, Uruguay
Independent

The Great Russian Empire – The Yellowbird & the Umbrella

17:35
post-rock, post-metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Horse Lords – The Common Task

41:10
experimental rock, avant-prog
Baltimore, Maryland
Northern Spy

Read our review.

Hubris – Metempsychosis

54:54
post-rock
Fribourg, Switzerland
Art as Catharsis

Huntsmen – Mandala of Fear

78:21
progressive doom metal
Chicago, Illinois
Prosthetic

Immortal Onion – XD: Experience Design

39:54
nu jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Independent

Read our review.

Insect-Ions – Out. Over. Forever

52:49
free improvisation
New York, New York
Hathenter

Lychgate – Also sprach Futura

20:22
black metal
London, UK
Dēbēmur mortī

Miles Perkin – Subtones

41:04
experimental jazz
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Orchards – Lovecore

38:00
indie rock, math rock
UK
Big Scary Monsters

Pauli Lyytinen Magnetia Orkesteri – Hypnosis

42:36
modern jazz
Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Ruin Lust – Choir of Babel

29:24
blackened deathgrind
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Satan – Toutes Ces Horreurs

33:36
blackened grindcore
Laval, France
Throatruiner

Sawak – The Bells

45:41
post-rock, experimental rock
Kraków, Poland
Independent

Shabaka and the Ancestors – We Are Sent Here by History

63:27
modern jazz, world fusion
London, UK
Impulse!

Simon Nabatov Quintet – Plain

56:07
modern jazz
Germany
Clean Feed

Spectral Lore & Mare Cognitum – Wanderers: Astrology of the Nine

115:11
atmospheric black metal
International
I, Voidhanger

Sunn Trio – Electric Esoterica

40:31
avant-garde jazz
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Sutrah – Alḗtheia

28:23
progressive technical death metal
Montréal, Québec
The Artical Era

The Trevor Watts Quartet – The Real Intention

68:09
free improvisation
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Vaisseau – Horrors Waiting in Line

35:18
doom metal, synthwave
Brest, France
Independent

Wowod – Ярость и прощение (Jarost’ i proščenie)

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent


Saturday, 14

An Empty Room – The End & Laura Palmer’s Theme

16:24
atmospheric doom metal
Eugene, Oregon
Independent


Sunday, 15

Andrew Mortensen – Strung

55:02
contemporary classical
Sydney, Australia
AM Frequencies

Dino King – Dino King

11:42
math rock
NRW, Germany
Independent

Emil Miszk and the Sonic Syndicate – Artificial Stupidity

34:27
modern jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Alpaka

Open the Nile – The Meridian

31:46
progressive metal
New York, New York
Independent


Monday, 16

Laudare – Have Heart, Waste Flesh

23:14
post-black metal
Leipzig, Germany
Independent

Sōl iūstitiae – Sunlit Madrigal

38:00
atmospheric black metal
Turin, Italy
Independent

Ugly Glow – New Album Coming Soon

21:25
experimental rock, noise
sludgemetal
Independent


Tuesday, 17

Bruxa Maria – The Maddening

35:36
noise rock, post-punk
London, UK
Hominid Sounds

Fatum Black – Deployer

38:15
electrocore, darkwave
Kiev, Ukraine
Independent

Kyle Motl, Patrick Shiroishi, and TJ Borden – In This Failing Light

44:00
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Confront

Seaxes – Seaxes

12:27
experimental punk
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Serpent Column – Endless Detainment

21:58
experimental black metal
United States
Mystískaos


Wednesday, 18

Altered State – Sincerely

46:25
modern jazz
Sydney, Australia
Independent

동양고주파 (Dong-yang-gozupa) – Creature

21:18
world fusion
Seoul, South Korea
Independent

◊ (Lozenge) – Zyklus

36:50
atmospheric black metal
Dresden, Germany
Independent


Thursday, 19

Christian Molenaar – Dīvīnōrum

34:36
experimental electro, ambient
San Diego, California
Independent

Déhà – A fleur de peau Ⅱ: Burdening Everyone

65:44
post-black metal
Brussels, Belgium
Musical Excrements

Don Pie Pie – The Life of Pie

43:26
math rock
Porto, Portugal
Monster Jinx

Entheos – Continent

22:01
post-black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Fonterossa Open Orchestra – Fool

37:40
contemporary classical
Siena, Italy
Fonterossa

Kjjjjjjjjj – Centro de dispersión

38:45
post-rock
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Independent

MRW – Zweiundzwanzig

57:44
progressive metal
Sosnowiec, Poland
Independent

Skeletonized Quintet – Bow down to the Honeycomb

52:05
free jazz
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Stabscotch – Twilight Dawn

44:32
avant-garde black metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Mr. Snow!


Friday, 20

Aditya Prakash Ensemble – Diaspora Kid

38:33
world fusion
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Andrew Huang – Ganglia

29:59
experimental electro, IDM
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Aruán Ortiz, Andrew Cyrille, and Mauricio Herrera – Inside Rhythmic Falls

49:13
world fusion
New York, New York
Intakt

Aubrey Johnson – Unraveled

52:11
modern jazz
New York, New York
Outside In

Basso profondo – Basso profondo

38:08
indie jazz
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Beyond the Event Horizon – Leaving the Third Dimension

53:01
progressive metal, post-metal
Poznań, Poland
Independent

Black Midi – Live in the USA

82:19
noise rock, math rock
London, UK
Independent

Blurring & Cognizant – Split

11:17
blackened deathgrind
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Brian Marsella – Gatos do sul

jazz fusion
New York, New York
Tzadik

Christian Münzner – Path of the Hero

35:09
progressive power metal
Bad Neustadt An Der Saale, Germany
Independent

Cobalt Rabbit – Lovely Emptiness

27:03
IDM, trip-hop
Florida
Independent

Sebastien Ammann’s Color Wheel – Resilience

56:53
experimental jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Read our review.

Crisco 3 – Cosa c’è li non c’è

39:46
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Aut

Fixions – Dark Days

57:37
darkwave
Aix En Provence, France
Independent

Ghosts and Vodka – Precious Blood

51:57
indie rock
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Glōria victīs – Flame and Fraud

20:41
post-hardcore
Sherbrooke, Québec
Independent

春ねむり (Haru Nemuri) – Lovetheism

25:13
experimental pop
Japan
Toes

Irreversible Entanglements – Who Sent You?

43:13
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
International Anthem

كرخانة (Krkhānh) – بيضات مريرة (Byḍāt mryrh) / Bitter Balls

37:26
experimental electro, world fusion
Beirut, Lebanon
النِّهَايَة (Annihāyah)

The Legendary Flower Punk – Astra Vidya

21:42
psychedelic rock
Город Санкт Петербург (Gorod Sankt Peterburg), Russian Federation
Independent

Lightning Bolt – Hypermagic Mountain

56:44
noise rock
Providence, Rhode Island
Thrill Jockey

Lost Dog – L’Appel du vide

35:11
experimental grindcore
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Master Boot Record – Floppy Disk Overdrive

68:14
industrial metal
Italy
Metal Blade

Michael Gordon – Anonymous Man

57:07
contemporary classical, a cappella
New York, New York
Cantaloupe Music

Myrkur – Folkesange

46:31
folk
Denmark
Relapse

Neck of the Woods – The Annex of Ire

38:10
progressive metalcore
Vancouver, British Columbia
Pelagic

Read our review.

Neorhythm – Terrastory

45:00
progressive death metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Nytt Land – Cvlt

57:21
dark folk
Kalachinsk, Russia
Ksenza

Ohad Talmor’s Newsreel Sextet – Long Forms

51:30
modern jazz
New York
Intakt

Olhava – Ladoga

71:10
blackgaze
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Onipa – We No Be Machine

60:23
Afrobeat, pop
London, UK
Strut

Patricia Taxxon – Sir Pentagon

43:18
experimental electro
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Portland Jazz Composers Orchestra – ਏਕਤਾ (Ektā): The Unity Project

45:13
modern jazz, big band
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Return to Worm Mountain – Therianthropy

38:28
post-rock, post-metal
Durban, South Africa
Independent

Richard Valitutto – Nocturnes & Lullabies

72:27
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Roel Funcken – Accio Niffler

29:04
experimental electro
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Independent

Shred Earthship – Volthree

42:12
free metal
New York, New York
Hathenter

Staghorn – Corvus Ⅳ

25:07
post-rock
Urbana, Illinois
Independent

Surgery Head – Devil Sounds, Part 1: Vile Candy

39:10
darkwave
Ireland
Independent

Tineke Postma – Freya

50:09
modern jazz
Netherlands
Edition

Toni Mora Quartet – Beyond Words

78:21
modern jazz
Brussels, Belgium
Independent

Vctre – Toad Juice

14:30
experimental electro
Birmingham, Alabama
Independent

Viktor Skokić Sextett – Basement Music

49:19
avant-garde jazz
Sweden
Jazzland Norway

WTH Aura – Grocery

44:36
progressive rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

You Play Bass, I Play Bass – EP1

29:01
post-rock, experimental rock
Little Rock, Arkansas
Independent

Zac Zinger – The Take

16:56
big band jazz
New York, New York
Independent

0% Hate – At the Mercy of Your Own

35:49
technical death metal
Las Vegas, Nevada
Independent



Upcoming Releases


Monday, 23

Luigi Ceccarelli, Hamid Drake, Gianni Trovalusci, and Ken Vandermark – Open Border

free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Catalytic-Sound


Tuesday, 24

Logan Kane Nonet – Nope​,​ Science

modern jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Marie-Hélène Breault & Pamela Reimer – Mes Hommages

contemporary classical
Montréal, Québec
Collection QB


Wednesday, 25

Bear, the Storyteller – Deidades

folk, post-rock
Spain
Darkwoods

Hyperdontia – Excreted from the Flesh

death metal
København, Denmark
Independent

Patrick Shiroishi – Eye for an Eye

free jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent


Friday, 27

Amnutseba – Emanatism

atmospheric black metal
France
Iron Bonehead

Read our review.

Aodon – 11069

post-black metal
France
Willowtip

Artús – Cerc

free improvisation
Pau, France
Pagans

Bottom Bracket – I Don’t Care Enough to Stay

math rock, post-hardcore
Springfield, Illinois
Independent

Chicago Underground Quartet – Good Days

avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Chromb ! – Le Livre des merveilles

avant-prog
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Chrome Waves & Gridfailure – Split

experimental post-hardcore
Valley Cottage, New York
Independent

Glass Museum – Reykjavík

modern jazz
Ghent, Belgium
Sdban

Half Waif – The Caretaker

indie pop
New York
Anti-

Hasco Duo – Hasco Duo: The Same Old Wonder

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Hecate – Ode au désert suspendu

atmospheric black metal
Tours, France
Mourning Light

Igorrr – Spirituality and Distortion

breakcore
France
Metal Blade

Liberty Ellman – Last Desert

modern jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Pi

Marie Kruttli Trio – The Kind of Happy One

51:55
modern jazz
Berlin, Germany
QFTF

Medusa’s Disco & Mojo Bozo’s Electric Circus – Split

psychedelic rock
Annapolis, Maryland
Independent

Nick Storring – My Magic Dreams Have Lost Their Spell

modern jazz, electroacoustic
United States
Orange Milk

Patrick Shiroishi – Descension

26:42
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles
Thin Wrist

قيس ايشار (Qys Āyshār) & Absolute Focus – Shakar Shack, Volume 1: Gulaab Jammin’

world fusion
Phoenix, Arizona
Worlds within Worlds

Spotlights – We Are All Atomic

doomgaze
New York
Blues Funeral

Sufjan Stevens & Lowell Brams – Aporia

folk, pop
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty

Ted Byrnes – Tactility

contemporary classical, free improvisation
Cincinnati, Ohio
Arkeen

Telepathy – Burn Embrace

post-metal, sludge
Essex, UK
Svart

Thana Alexa – Ona

modern jazz
New York, New York
Independent

3000 AD – The Void

42:32
progressive thrash metal
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Wake – Devouring Ruin

deathgrind
Calgary, Alberta
Translation Loss


Saturday, 28

Mart – Vuk

48:00
modern jazz
Ajdovščina, Slovenia
Independent


Sunday, 29

Atrium – Rise and Shine

progressive metal
Provo, Utah
Independent


Monday, 30

Noonward – Noonward

avant-prog, free jazz
London, UK
Copepod

Zos – Zos

avant-garde black metal
Gliwice, Poland
Old Temple


Sunday, 31

Agorṓn – Theorem Ultra

28:13
technical death metal
Seattle, Washington
Independent


Scheduled for March

Luís Lopes’s Humanization Quartet – Believe, Believe

free jazz
Portugal
Clean Feed

Label page

Kaja Draksler Octet – Out for Stars

avant-garde jazz
Slovenia
Clean Feed

Label page

Serpents of Pakhangba – Serpents of Pakhangba

avant-prog
Mumbai, India
Independent

Øyvind Skarbø, Fredrik Ljungkvist, Kris Davis, and Ole Morten Vågan – Inland Empire

modern jazz
Norway
Clean Feed

Label page


Wednesday, 1 April

Błoto – Erozje

modern jazz, jazz-hop
Poland
Astigmatic


Friday, 3

Ali Can Puskulcu – Gibberish Shreds

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Bolt Gun – Begotten

blackened doom
Fremantle, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Read our review.

Cabal – Drag Me Down

blackened deathcore
Copenhagen, Denmark
Long Branch

Far Warmth – Momentary Glow

experimental electro
Lisbon, Portugal
Planet Mu

The Kraken Quartet & Adobo – Backdrop

nu jazz, post-rock
Austin, Texas
Independent

Nnamdï – Brat

alternative pop
Chicago, Illinois
Sooper

Novae – Creation Myth

experimental electro, hip-hop
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs – Viscerals

stoner metal, sludge
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Rocket

Pure Reason Revolution – Eupnea

progressive rock
UK
Inside Out

Seims – 3​+​3​.​1

progressive rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tétéma – Necroscape

experimental rock
United States
Ipecac

Thundercat – It Is What It Is

funk, soul
Los Angeles, California
Brainfeeder

Tvivler – Ego

post-hardcore, noise rock
Copenhagen, Denmark
Independent

Wvrm – Colony Collapse

blackened grindcore, deathgrind
Greenville, South Carolina
Prosthetic


Saturday, 4

Luctus – Užribis

black metal
Kaunas, Lithuania
Īnferna profundus

Bandcamp page


Tuesday, 7

Hayoung Lyou – Metamorphosis

modern jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Taupe – Not Blue Light

experimental jazz, math rock
Glasgow, UK
Independent


Thursday, 9

Sam Gill’s Scattered – Perspectival

avant-garde jazz
Sydney, Australia
Sam Gill Music


Friday, 10

Azusa – Loop of Yesterdays

mathcore
Oslo, Norway
Napalm

Benighted – Obscene Repressed

brutal death metal
Balbigny, France
Season of Mist

Charles Rumback, Jim Baker, and John Tate – June Holiday

modern jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Distances – Scalene

post-metal
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Independent

Fred Cracklin – Anxiety Kinship

avant-prog
Northampton, Massachusetts
Independent

Kesem – Kesem

progressive rock, psychedelic rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

The Kundalini Genie – 11​:​11

psychedelic rock, post-rock
Glasgow, UK
Independent

Muga – Chants de femmes des Asturies

folk
Pau, France
Pagans

Myth of I – Myth of I

progressive metal
Boston, Massachusetts
The Artisan Era

Passepartout Duo – Vis​-​à​-​vis

indie classical
Shanghai, China
Independent

Siti Muharam – Siti’s of Unguja (Romance Revolution on Zanzibar)

world fusion
Zanzibar, Tanzania
On the Corner

Sunwatchers – Oh Yeah?

experimental rock, jazz fusion
New York
Trouble in Mind

Symbolik – Emergence

technical death metal
Stockton, California
The Artisan Era

Tak Ensemble – Ghost Layers

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Vasudeva – Generator

math rock, post-rock
New Jersey
Skeletal Lightning

Zopp – Zopp

progressive rock
Nottingham, UK
Bad Elephant Music


Tuesday, 14

Gloss Coma – 003

darkwave
New York, New York
Pon Pon


Wednesday, 15

Vampire Squid – Reinventing the Eel

progressive death metal
Corona, California
Independent


Friday, 17

Abysmal Dawn – Phylogenesis

technical death metal
Los Angeles, California
Season of Mist

Alex Cunningham & Claire Rousay – Specifically the Water

free improvisation
San Antonio, Texas
Astral Spirits

Azath – Through a Warren of Shadow

blackened death metal
California
Independent

Bethlehem Casuals – The Tragedy of Street Dog

psychedelic rock
Manchester, UK
Independent

Claire Rousay – A Heavenly Touch

free improvisation
Atlanta, Georgia
Already Dead Tapes and

In 2 Elements – Cycles

post-rock
Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Independent

Kim Myhr & Australian Art Orchestra – Vesper

contemporary classical
Oslo, Norway
Hubro

Klô Pelgag – Notre​-​Dame​-​des​-​Sept​-​Douleurs

experimental pop
Montréal, Québec
Secret City

Lisa Cameron, Tom Carter, and Ingebrigt Håker Flaten – Tau Ceti

free improvisation
Austin, Texas
Astral Spirits

Mako Sica & Hamid Drake – Balancing Tear

experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Oranssi Pazuzu – Mestarin kynsi

progressive black metal
Finland
Nuclear Blast

Ottone pesante – Doomood

progressive metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music

See Through 4 – False Ghost, Minor Fears

modern jazz
Toronto, Ontario
All-Set!

Wild Cat Strike – Mustard Coloured Years

indie rock, noise rock
Brighton, UK
Small Pond


Monday, 20

Killitorous – The Afterparty

technical death metal
Canada
Independent

距離 (Kyori) – Toda esa distancia

math rock
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Anomalía ediciones

Thin – Dawn

mathcore
New York, New York
Independent


Tuesday, 21

आभास (Ābhāsa) – १ (Eka)

post-metal, sludge
United States
Mystic Timbre

Read our review.


Thursday, 23

Helioss – Devenir le soleil

atmospheric black metal
France
Satanath


Friday, 24

Bâ’a – Deus quī nōn mentītur

black metal
France
Osmose

Barishi – Old Smoke

progressive death metal
Brattleboro, Vermont
Season of Mist

Bec plexus – Sticklip

experimental pop, progressive rock
Amsterdam, Netherlands
New Amsterdam

Black Curse – Endless Wound

blackened death metal
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Elder – Omens

stoner metal
Berlin, Germany
Armageddon

Fange – Pudeur

39:06
sludge metal
Rennes, France
Throatruiner

Grid – Decomposing Force

free improvisation
New York, New York
NNA Tapes

Helfró – Helfró

atmospheric black metal
Reykjavík, Iceland
Season of Mist

Jaga Jazzist – Pyramid

nu jazz
Oslo, Kingdom of Norway
Brainfeeder

James George Thirlwell & Simon Steensland – Oscillospira

progressive rock
United States
Ipecac

Koj – Home

alternative rock
Münster, Germany
Long Branch

More Eaze – Mari

experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Odessey & Oracle – Crocorama

experimental pop, progressive rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Together to the Stars – As We Wither

blackgaze
Stockholm, Sweden
Independent

Tashi Dorji & Tyler Damon – To Catch a Bird in a Net of Wind

free improvisation
Vienna, Austria
Trost

Ted Byrnes, Patrick Shiroishi, and Daniel Wyche – Long Day

free improvisation
Los Angeles, California
Astral Editions

Ulcerate – Stare into Death and Be Still

blackened death metal
Auckland, New Zealand
Dēbēmur mortī

Wares – Survival

alternative rock, noise rock
Edmonton, Alberta
Mint


Saturday, 25

Guillaume Tremblay – Dead End

modern jazz
Québec
Independent


Tuesday, 28

Christopher Luna-Mega – Aural Shores

contemporary classical
San Francisco, California
Edgetone


Scheduled for April

Aeternam – القسم (Al-qsm)

progressive death metal
Québec, Montréal
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign

David Hertzberg – The Wake World

contemporary classical
Los Angeles, California
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 1 May

Æther Realm – Redneck Vikings from Hell

melodic death metal
Asheville, North Carolina
Napalm

Damoizeaux – En plume

folk, jazz
Montréal, Québec
Rosemarie

Dysylumn – Occultation

43:32
atmospheric black metal
Lyon, France
Signal Rex

كدرة كدرة (Kdrh kdrh) / Guedra guedra – Son of Sun

experimental electro, world fusion
Casablanca, Morocco
On the Corner

Sunwatchers – Brave Rats

psychedelic jazz
New York
Independent

Verneri Pohjola – The Dead Don’t Dream

modern jazz
Helsinki, Finland
Edition


Friday, 8

Aaron Parks – Little Big Ⅱ: Dreams of a Mechanical Man

modern jazz
New York, New York
Ropeadope

Bear – Propaganda

progressive metalcore
Antwerp, Belgium
Pelagic

The Bloody Mallard – Realm

psychedelic rock, stoner rock
London, UK
Independent

Fire-Toolz – Rainbow Bridge

experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

The Hirsch Effekt – Kollaps

progressive metal, mathcore
Hannover, Germany
Long Branch

Josh Feinberg – Time Does Not Exist for Light

Indian classical
Portland, Oregon
Worlds Within Worlds

Michael Thomas – Event Horizon

modern jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Sojourner – Premonitions

atmospheric black metal
Dunedin, New Zealand
Napalm


Tuesday, 12

Wastewalker – Lowborn

progressive metalcore
Sacramento, California
Independent


Friday, 15

Binary Code – Mementō morī

progressive metal
New York, New York
Independent

Clt Drp – Without the Eyes

experimental rock
Brighton, UK
Small Pond

Dinosaur – To the Earth

modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Dumb Waiter – Tsk

math rock, jazz fusion
Richmond, Virginia
Independent

Eishan Ensemble – Afternoon Tea at Six

world fusion
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis

In Common – 2

modern jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind


Friday, 22

Caligula’s Horse – Rise Radiant

progressive metal
Brisbane, Australia
Inside Out

Cosmic Putrefaction – The Horizons towards which Splendour Withers

progressive death metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Methods Body – Methods Body

avant-garde jazz
Portland, Oregon
New Amsterdam

Witch & Monk – Witch & Monk

experimental rock, world fusion
London, UK
Tzadik


Thursday, 28

Aesthesys – Alignments

post-rock
Russian Federation
Independent


Friday, 29

Aub – Aub

modern jazz
London, UK
Edition


Saturday, 30

Michael Olatuja – Lagos Pepper Soup

world fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind


Scheduled for May

John Zorn – Calculus

experimental jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Monday, 1 June

Toehider – I Like It!

progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent


Wednesday, 3

Lithics – Tower of Age

post-punk
Portland, Oregon
Trouble in Mind


Friday, 12

Behold the Arctopus – Hapeleptic Overtrove

experimental death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

GS Sultan – Music for a Living Water

experimental electro
New York
Independent


Wednesday, 17 June

Āversiō hūmānitātis – Behold the Silent Dwellers

avant-garde black metal
Spain
Dēbēmur mortī


Scheduled for 2020

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artical Era

ᚪᚱᛊᛏᛁᛞᛁᚱ᛬ᛚᛁᚠᛊᛁᚾᛊ (Árstíðir lífsins) – Saga á tveim tungum Ⅱ : Eigi fjǫll né firðir

atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Independent

Bandcamp page

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Greg Puciato – Child Soldier: Creator of God

mathcore
New Jersey
Federal Prisoner

Kevel – Mūtātīs mūtandīs

progressive post-metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – Animus Unbound

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent

Safety Squad – Adventure Jazz

jazz fusion
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Band page

Xander Naylor – Continuum

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

On March 21 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...