March in 231 Albums

Sunday, 1 March

Ggril – Ggril Plays Ingrid Laubrock

~32:00
contemporary classical, avant-garde jazz
Rimouski, Québec
Tour de bras

Inner Odyssey – The Void

48:07
progressive metal
Québec
Independent

Kirov – Лучше, чем в жизни (Lučše, čem v žizni) / Better Than Life

40:47
alternative rock
Город Санкт Петербург (Gorod Sankt Peterburg), Russian Federation
Independent

Oli Steidle, Hannes Selig, and Dan Nicholls – Credo

41:11
experimental jazz
Berlin, Germany
Trouble in the East

La Tragédie – En décrochant Neptune

56:10
progressive rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent


Monday, 2

Dystopian Future Movies – Inviolate

34:47
noise rock, post-rock
Nottingham, UK
Lasairfhíona

Endless – Endless

45:15
post-rock
Mexico
Penelope

Fireghost – King Bird

11:13
experimental pop, folk
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Kammarensemblen – Ⅵ: Sex

84:00
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Blue Music Group

Shane Parish – Death Bell Knellin’

49:15
experimental folk
Ojai, California
Weird Cry

Simone Di Benedetto’s Zarkan – Timewise

38:22
contemporary classical
Berlin, Germany
Aut


Tuesday, 3

Amaryllis diaphanum – Germination

13:33
progressive rock
Lviv, Ukraine
Independent

Ghost Toast – Shape without Form

46:10
progressive metal
Debrecen, Hungary
Independent

Soften the Glare – Glint

59:25
progressive rock, math rock
Raleigh, North Carolina
Independent


Wednesday, 4

Ill Considered – 9: East/West

107:07
experimental jazz, spiritual jazz
London, UK
CNM LDN

Mazam – Land

56:41
experimental jazz, free improvisation
Porto, Portugal
Porta jazz

Mordái – Mordái

48:35
experimental folk, noise rock
Budapest, Hungary
Independent

Point of Difference – The Drop In

22:28
modern jazz
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Y/N – Part Ⅰ: It’s Glass

27:29
experimental pop
Albany, New York
Independent

Read our review.

Y/N – Part Ⅱ: It’s Also Glass

25:45
experimental pop
Albany, New York
Independent

Read our review.


Thursday, 5

Anna Havoc – Последствия (Posledstvija)

37:24
post-hardcore
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

General Ludd – Snow Crash

41:03
avant-garde jazz
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Lac – Yolanda

26:41
post-rock
Lyon, France
Araki


Friday, 6

Barbora Kolářová – Imp in Impulse

46:16
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Borgne – Y

65:39
atmospheric black metal
Lausanne, Switzerland
Independent

Crystal Coffin – The Transformation Room

38:56
progressive black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Dwaal – Gospel of the Vile

64:06
doom metal
Oslo, Norway
Karisma & Dark Essence

Ehnahre – Quatrain

33:24
drone, dark ambient
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Emma-Jean Thackray – Rain Dance

16:23
modern jazz, nu jazz
London, UK
Movementt

Fren – Where Do You Want Ghosts to Reside

44:29
progressive rock
Kraków, Poland
Independent

Ground Patrol – Geophone

51:25
math rock, post-rock
New York
Art as Catharsis

Read our review.

Hiboux – Migrations

54:46
post-rock
Wellington, New Zealand
Independent

Jasper Høiby – Planet B

45:20
modern jazz
Copenhagen, Denmark
Edition

Masvidal – Mythical Human Vessel, Part Ⅲ: Vessel

39:15
indie folk
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Nadia Reid – Out of My Province

39:47
indie folk
New Zealand
Spacebomb

Ном (Nom) – Весёлая карусель (Vesëlaja karusel’)

41:17
experimental rock
Russia
Союз мьюзик (Sojuz myjuzik)

Noodles for My Poodles – We’re back in Greasytown

45:45
indie rock, math rock
Knivsta, Sweden
Independent

Novena – Eleventh Hour

72:34
progressive metal
London, UK
Frontiers Music

Psychonaut – Unfold the God Man

69:17
post-metal
Mechelen, Belgium
Pelagic

Pure Wrath – The Forlorn Soldier

27:24
atmospheric black metal
West Java, Indonesia
Dēbēmur mortī

Souphl – Commérages

39:12
experimental death metal
Québec
Independent

Read our review.

Space Camp – Overjoyed in This World

23:58
experimental post-hardcore
South Windsor, Connecticut
Independent

Svengahli – Nightmares of Our Design

24:03
progressive death metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent


Saturday, 7

Dai Kaht –

61:09
zeuhl
Kajaani, Finland
Independent

Read our review.


Sunday, 8

Lina Allemano’s Ohrenschmaus – Rats and Mice

39:02
free improvisation
Toronto, Ontario
Lumo


Monday, 9

The Long Escape – The Long Escape

61:34
progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent


Tuesday, 10

More Eaze & Claire Rousay – If I Don’t Let Myself Be Happy Now, Then When?

34:47
free improvisation
Warsaw, Poland
Mondoj

Paul Shapera – Katy Shaw & the Search for the Stolen Secret

67:11
jazz, dark jazz
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Time Attack – No Mode

71:06
experimental rock
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Toned – The Private Sector

42:27
avant-garde jazz
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Shhpuma


Wednesday, 11

Αρσ δε ερ (Ars de er) – Symbole

46:54
avant-prog
Minsk, Belarus
Independent

Hexeth – Interval

35:22
experimental black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent


Thursday, 12

The Archetypal Syndicate – Non Locality

50:17
experimental jazz
Paris, France
Gigantonium

Read our review.

Peter Lenz’s Lithium – E

37:00
experimental jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Matías Riquelme & Fernando Ulzión – La Trahison des mots

50:59
contemporary classical, avant-garde jazz
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj


Friday, 13

Aronious – Perspicacity

58:34
technical death metal
Green Bay, Wisconsin
The Artical Era

Anastásios Savvópoulos’s Azure – Ebbs and Flows

50:58
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Aut

Bernhard Meyer & John Hollenbeck – Grids

~41:00
experimental jazz
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Burden of Life – The Makeshift Conquerer

59:06
progressive metal
Regensburg, Germany
Noizgate

Cenk Ergün & Jack Quartet – Sonāre & Cēlāre

25:42
contemporary classical
Queens, New York
New Focus

Children of God & Bréag naofa – Split

11:29
sludge metal
Italy
Shove

Christopher Bailey – Harvest Kitchen

69:43
contemporary classical
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Dennis Kwok Jazz Orchestra – Windward Bound

39:31
modern jazz, big band
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Feastem – Graveyard Earth

19:43
grindcore
Finland
Independent

Gas – Vórtice

45:28
jazz fusion
Montevideo, Uruguay
Independent

The Great Russian Empire – The Yellowbird & the Umbrella

17:35
post-rock, post-metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Horse Lords – The Common Task

41:10
experimental rock, avant-prog
Baltimore, Maryland
Northern Spy

Read our review.

Hubris – Metempsychosis

54:54
post-rock
Fribourg, Switzerland
Art as Catharsis

Huntsmen – Mandala of Fear

78:21
progressive doom metal
Chicago, Illinois
Prosthetic

Immortal Onion – XD: Experience Design

39:54
nu jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Independent

Read our review.

Insect-Ions – Out. Over. Forever

52:49
free improvisation
New York, New York
Hathenter

Lychgate – Also sprach Futura

20:22
black metal
London, UK
Dēbēmur mortī

Miles Perkin – Subtones

41:04
experimental jazz
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Molly Drag – Feels like Home

32:13
slowcore
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Orchards – Lovecore

38:00
indie rock, math rock
UK
Big Scary Monsters

Pauli Lyytinen Magnetia Orkesteri – Hypnosis

42:36
modern jazz
Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Ruin Lust – Choir of Babel

29:24
blackened deathgrind
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Satan – Toutes Ces Horreurs

33:36
blackened grindcore
Laval, France
Throatruiner

Sawak – The Bells

45:41
post-rock, experimental rock
Kraków, Poland
Independent

Shabaka and the Ancestors – We Are Sent Here by History

63:27
modern jazz, world fusion
London, UK
Impulse!

Simon Nabatov Quintet – Plain

56:07
modern jazz
Germany
Clean Feed

Spectral Lore & Mare Cognitum – Wanderers: Astrology of the Nine

115:11
atmospheric black metal
International
I, Voidhanger

Sunn Trio – Electric Esoterica

40:31
avant-garde jazz
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Sutrah – Alḗtheia

28:23
progressive technical death metal
Montréal, Québec
The Artical Era

The Trevor Watts Quartet – The Real Intention

68:09
free improvisation
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Vaisseau – Horrors Waiting in Line

35:18
doom metal, synthwave
Brest, France
Independent

Wowod – Ярость и прощение (Jarost’ i proščenie)

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Øyvind Skarbø, Fredrik Ljungkvist, Kris Davis, and Ole Morten Vågan – Inland Empire

~43:00
modern jazz
Norway
Clean Feed


Saturday, 14

An Empty Room – The End & Laura Palmer’s Theme

16:24
atmospheric doom metal
Eugene, Oregon
Independent

Luís Lopes’s Humanization Quartet – Believe, Believe

34:58
free jazz
Portugal
Clean Feed


Sunday, 15

Andrew Mortensen – Strung

55:02
contemporary classical
Sydney, Australia
AM Frequencies

Dino King – Dino King

11:42
math rock
NRW, Germany
Independent

Emil Miszk and the Sonic Syndicate – Artificial Stupidity

34:27
modern jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Alpaka

Open the Nile – The Meridian

31:46
progressive metal
New York, New York
Independent


Monday, 16

Laudare – Have Heart, Waste Flesh

23:14
post-black metal
Leipzig, Germany
Independent

Sōl iūstitiae – Sunlit Madrigal

38:00
atmospheric black metal
Turin, Italy
Independent

Ugly Glow – New Album Coming Soon

21:25
experimental rock, noise
sludgemetal
Independent


Tuesday, 17

Bruxa Maria – The Maddening

35:36
noise rock, post-punk
London, UK
Hominid Sounds

Fatum Black – Deployer

38:15
electrocore, darkwave
Kiev, Ukraine
Independent

Feminazgul – No Dawn for Men

49:53
blackgaze
Asheville, North Carolina
Independent

Kyle Motl, Patrick Shiroishi, and TJ Borden – In This Failing Light

44:00
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Confront

Seaxes – Seaxes

12:27
experimental punk
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Serpent Column – Endless Detainment

21:58
experimental black metal
United States
Mystískaos


Wednesday, 18

Agorṓn – Theorem Ultra

28:13
deathcore
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Altered State – Sincerely

46:25
modern jazz
Sydney, Australia
Independent

동양고주파 (Dong-yang-gozupa) – Creature

21:18
world fusion
Seoul, South Korea
Independent

◊ (Lozenge) – Zyklus

36:50
atmospheric black metal
Dresden, Germany
Independent


Thursday, 19

Christian Molenaar – Dīvīnōrum

34:36
experimental electro, ambient
San Diego, California
Independent

Déhà – A fleur de peau Ⅱ: Burdening Everyone

65:44
post-black metal
Brussels, Belgium
Musical Excrements

Don Pie Pie – The Life of Pie

43:26
math rock
Porto, Portugal
Monster Jinx

Entheos – Continent

22:01
post-black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Fonterossa Open Orchestra – Fool

37:40
contemporary classical
Siena, Italy
Fonterossa

Kjjjjjjjjj – Centro de dispersión

38:45
post-rock
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Independent

MRW – Zweiundzwanzig

57:44
progressive metal
Sosnowiec, Poland
Independent

Skeletonized Quintet – Bow down to the Honeycomb

52:05
free jazz
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Stabscotch – Twilight Dawn

44:32
avant-garde black metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Mr. Snow!


Friday, 20

Aditya Prakash Ensemble – Diaspora Kid

38:33
world fusion
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Andrew Huang – Ganglia

29:59
experimental electro, IDM
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Aruán Ortiz, Andrew Cyrille, and Mauricio Herrera – Inside Rhythmic Falls

49:13
world fusion
New York, New York
Intakt

Aubrey Johnson – Unraveled

52:11
modern jazz
New York, New York
Outside In

Basso profondo – Basso profondo

38:08
indie jazz
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Beyond the Event Horizon – Leaving the Third Dimension

53:01
progressive metal, post-metal
Poznań, Poland
Independent

Black Midi – Live in the USA

82:19
noise rock, math rock
London, UK
Independent

Blosse – Loin

46:48
atmospheric black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Blurring & Cognizant – Split

11:17
blackened deathgrind
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Brian Marsella – Gatos do sul

~56:00
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Tzadik

Christian Münzner – Path of the Hero

35:09
progressive power metal
Bad Neustadt An Der Saale, Germany
Independent

Cobalt Rabbit – Lovely Emptiness

27:03
IDM, trip-hop
Florida
Independent

Crisco 3 – Cosa c’è li non c’è

39:46
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Aut

Fixions – Dark Days

57:37
darkwave
Aix En Provence, France
Independent

Ghosts and Vodka – Precious Blood

51:57
indie rock
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Glōria victīs – Flame and Fraud

20:41
post-hardcore
Sherbrooke, Québec
Independent

春ねむり (Haru Nemuri) – Lovetheism

25:13
experimental pop
Japan
Toes

Hecate – Ode au désert suspendu

52:24
atmospheric black metal
Tours, France
Mourning Light

Irreversible Entanglements – Who Sent You?

43:13
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
International Anthem

كرخانة (Krkhānh) – بيضات مريرة (Byḍāt mryrh) / Bitter Balls

37:26
experimental electro, world fusion
Beirut, Lebanon
النِّهَايَة (Annihāyah)

The Legendary Flower Punk – Astra Vidya

21:42
psychedelic rock
Город Санкт Петербург (Gorod Sankt Peterburg), Russian Federation
Independent

Lightning Bolt – Hypermagic Mountain

56:44
noise rock
Providence, Rhode Island
Thrill Jockey

Lost Dog – L’Appel du vide

35:11
experimental grindcore
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Lyra Pramuk – Fountain

42:11
experimental pop
Berlin, Germany
Bedroom Community

Master Boot Record – Floppy Disk Overdrive

68:14
industrial metal
Italy
Metal Blade

Michael Gordon – Anonymous Man

57:07
contemporary classical, a cappella
New York, New York
Cantaloupe Music

Myrkur – Folkesange

46:31
folk
Denmark
Relapse

Neck of the Woods – The Annex of Ire

38:10
progressive metalcore
Vancouver, British Columbia
Pelagic

Read our review.

Neorhythm – Terrastory

45:00
progressive death metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Nytt Land – Cvlt

57:21
dark folk
Kalachinsk, Russia
Ksenza

Ohad Talmor’s Newsreel Sextet – Long Forms

51:30
modern jazz
New York
Intakt

Olhava – Ladoga

71:10
blackgaze
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Onipa – We No Be Machine

60:23
Afrobeat, pop
London, UK
Strut

Ovid’s Withering – Terraphage

59:04
progressive deathcore
United States
Independent

Patricia Taxxon – Sir Pentagon

43:18
experimental electro
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Portland Jazz Composers Orchestra – ਏਕਤਾ (Ektā): The Unity Project

45:13
modern jazz, big band
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Return to Worm Mountain – Therianthropy

38:28
post-rock, post-metal
Durban, South Africa
Independent

Richard Valitutto – Nocturnes & Lullabies

72:27
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Roel Funcken – Accio Niffler

29:04
experimental electro
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Independent

Sam Weinberg, Sandy Ewen, and Weasel Walter – Ventricles

26:01
free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Shred Earthship – Volthree

42:12
free metal
New York, New York
Hathenter

Staghorn – Corvus Ⅳ

25:07
post-rock, post-metal
Urbana, Illinois
Independent

Surgery Head – Devil Sounds, Part 1: Vile Candy

39:10
darkwave
Ireland
Independent

Szaturma – Phi

47:13
experimental jazz
Prague, Czechia
Independent

https://szaturma.bandcamp.com/album/phi

Tineke Postma – Freya

50:09
modern jazz
Netherlands
Edition

Toni Mora Quartet – Beyond Words

78:21
modern jazz
Brussels, Belgium
Independent

Vctre – Toad Juice

14:30
experimental electro
Birmingham, Alabama
Independent

Viktor Skokić Sextett – Basement Music

49:19
avant-garde jazz
Sweden
Jazzland Norway

WTH Aura – Grocery

44:36
math rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

You Play Bass, I Play Bass – EP1

29:01
post-rock, experimental rock
Little Rock, Arkansas
Independent

Zac Zinger – The Take

16:56
big band jazz
New York, New York
Independent

0% Hate – At the Mercy of Your Own

35:49
technical death metal
Las Vegas, Nevada
Independent

Read our review.


Saturday, 21

Dwaninungka – Issue

47:59
post-rock
Jakarta, Indonesia
Independent

Not a Shark – Not a Shark (DLC)

17:22
nu prog
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Vantana Row – Nōrmīs

5:49
crustwave
Daly City, California
Independent


Sunday, 22

Amenra – De messe / De metanoia

30:22
soundtrack
Kortrijk, Belgium
Independent

Joseph A Peragine – Diagnosis: Schizophrenia, Volume 5

36:46
mathcore, classical
New Jersey
Independent

Joseph A Peragine – Diagnosis: Schizophrenia, Volume 6

34:11
mathcore, classical
New Jersey
Independent


Wednesday, 25

Francesc Llompart – Insect Politics

55:23
free improvisation
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian


Monday, 23

Luigi Ceccarelli, Hamid Drake, Gianni Trovalusci, and Ken Vandermark – Open Border

35:27
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Catalytic-Sound

Vocione – Left Hand Theory

48:08
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Aut


Tuesday, 24

Hèctor Parra – Frec

50:05
contemporary classical
Barcelona, Spain
Sirulita

Logan Kane Nonet – Nope​,​ Science

55:01
modern jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Lowell Brams & Sufjan Stevens – Aporia

42:03
ambient
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty

Marie-Hélène Breault & Pamela Reimer – Mes Hommages

78:06
contemporary classical
Montréal, Québec
Collection QB


Wednesday, 25

Bear, the Storyteller – Deidades

34:10
folk, post-rock
Spain
Darkwoods

Eá – Alium

11:33
math rock
Czechia
Independent

Erreur système – Œil pour œil

45:10
experimental black metal
France
Les Damnés de la Terre

Hyperdontia – Excreted from the Flesh

8:57
death metal
København, Denmark
Independent

Oscar Jan Hoogland & Teun Verbruggen – Buurman

41:48
free improvisation
Brussel, Belgium
Rat

Patrick Shiroishi – Eye for an Eye

34:56
free jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent


Thursday, 26

Antiklesis – Panóptico

7:05
blackened post-hardcore
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Independent

Bionic Origin – Dehumanized

43:30
progressive death metal
Patra, Greece
Independent

i.o – Injecting Logic

6097:59
free improvisation
Victoria, British Columbia
Independent


Friday, 27

Aeternam – القسم (Al-qsm)

44:27
progressive death metal
Québec, Montréal
Independent

Amnutseba – Emanatism

46:10
atmospheric black metal
France
Iron Bonehead

Read our review.

Aodon – 11069

47:28
post-black metal
France
Willowtip

Arrecifes – Lucero

15:05
math rock
Santiago, Chile
Independent

Artús – Cerc

58:04
avant-garde metal, folk
Pau, France
Pagans

Read our review.

Bottom Bracket – I Don’t Care Enough to Stay

27:27
math rock, post-hardcore
Springfield, Illinois
Independent

Chicago Underground Quartet – Good Days

37:35
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Chromb ! – Le Livre des merveilles

33:04
avant-prog
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Chrome Waves & Gridfailure – Split

52:#0
experimental metal, noise
Valley Cottage, New York
Independent

Edwin Huet, Alex Fournier, and Mike Kuhl – Rarefied Air

49:16
free improvisation
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Guilherme Rodrigues, Pedro Carneiro, Ernesto Rodrigues, Rodrigo Pinheiro, and Hernâni Faustino – The Book of Spirals

54:16
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Half Waif – The Caretaker

34:00
indie pop
New York
Anti-

Hasco Duo – The Same Old Wonder

58:35
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Igorrr – Spirituality and Distortion

55:18
breakcore, progressive metal
France
Metal Blade

Kaja Draksler Octet – Out for Stars

~62:00
avant-garde jazz
Slovenia
Clean Feed

Liberty Ellman – Last Desert

45:02
modern jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Pi

Luo – Unspoken

41:54
djent, IDM
UK
Independent

Marie Kruttli Trio – The Kind of Happy One

51:55
modern jazz
Berlin, Germany
QFTF

Mojo Bozo’s Electric Circus & Medusa’s Disco – Split

13:08
psychedelic rock
Annapolis, Maryland
Independent

Nick Storring – My Magic Dreams Have Lost Their Spell

46:00
modern jazz, electroacoustic
United States
Orange Milk

Patrick Shiroishi – Descension

26:42
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles
Thin Wrist

Read our review.

قيس ايشار (Qys Āyshār) & Absolute Focus – Shakar Shack, Volume 1: Gulaab Jammin’

12:00
world fusion
Phoenix, Arizona
Worlds within Worlds

Spotlights – We Are All Atomic

24:17
doomgaze
New York
Blues Funeral

Ted Byrnes – Tactility

29:22
contemporary classical, free improvisation
Cincinnati, Ohio
Arkeen

Telepathy – Burn Embrace

43:34
post-metal, sludge
Essex, UK
Svart

Thana Alexa – Ona

73:27
modern jazz
New York, New York
Independent

3000 AD – The Void

42:32
progressive thrash metal
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Twitch of the Death Nerve – A Resting Place for the Wrathful

26:22
technical death metal
London, UK
Comatose

Unreqvited & 明日の叙景 (Asu no jokei) – Nocturne

12:28
post-black metal
Illinois
Tear Water

Wake – Devouring Ruin

45:27
deathgrind
Calgary, Alberta
Translation Loss

Zan – Behold the Key

29:52
mathcore
Richland, Washington
Black House

Read our review.


Saturday, 28

Amir Weiss – Mémé

32:32
jazz fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Independent

Fret! – Fierce Business on South Street

32:21
math rock, post-punk
Newcastle, UK
Independent

Lo’ There – Little Gods

41:44
post-rock
Tacoma, Washington
Independent

Mart – Vuk

48:00
modern jazz
Ajdovščina, Slovenia
Independent

Patricia Taxxon – Rainbow Road

46:28
synthwave
Santa Cruz, California
Independent


Sunday, 29

Atrium – Rise and Shine

19:00
progressive metal
Provo, Utah
Independent

Déhà – How to Despise Humanity in 7 Lessons and a Half

38:27
progressive black metal
Brussels, Belgium
Musical Excrements

Noah Punkt – Grammar Ⅰ

60:42
drone, ambient
Leipzig, Germany
Otherunwise


Monday, 30

Alex Ward & Sean Noonan – Noonward

58:16
avant-prog, free jazz
London, UK
Copepod

Jute Gyte – Respice fīnem

87:19
experimental electro
United States
Independent


Tuesday, 31 March

The Death Particle – Old Bones in New Light

41:49
indie pop, modern jazz
Wrexham, UK
Independent

On April 1 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...