April in 219 Albums

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Thursday, 1 April

Big Chef – Split with Big Chef

32:23
brutal death metal
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Déhà – A fleur de peau Ⅳ : No More Dawn

62:56
post-black metal
Brussels, Belgium
Musical Excrements

Tracklist (click to display)

The Monsters of Kattegat Orchestra – Ghosts & Mementos

25:17
post-rock
Skåne County, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pulses – 話す

57:57
nightcore
Dumfries, Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 2

Álvaro Pérez & Álvaro Domene – Zodos

41:23
avant-garde jazz, free improvisation
Australia
Iluso

Tracklist (click to display)

Arelseum – Swamps

17:13
ambient
Queens, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arx ātrāta & Bleakwinter Shrine – The Warrior Cycle

38:30
atmospheric black metal
Nottingham, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bâtard – Brise-lames

25:52
experimental black metal
Vaudreuil Dorion, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bones of the Earth – Ⅱ: Eternal Meditations of a Deathless Crown

33:57
post-metal
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Deader Than Distro

Tracklist (click to display)

Bridge Burner – Disempath

26:14
blackened hardcore
Auckland, New Zealand
Hibernation Release

Tracklist (click to display)

Bruit ≤ – The Machine Is Burning and Now Everyone Knows It Could Happen Again

39:34
post-rock, classical
Toulouse, France
Elusive Sound

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Bryce Dessner – Impermanence/Disintegration

42:08
contemporary classical
USA
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Burst Synapse – Moloch

3:34
experimental deathgrind
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Capris – Ⅰ & Ⅱ

38:35
free improvisation
Buenos Aires, Argentina
TVL

Tracklist (click to display)

Cosmic Collective – Afraid 2 Die

18:58
nu jazz
Nashville, Tennessee
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crust – Stoic

46:48
post-metal
Russia
Addicted

Tracklist (click to display)

Dead Neanderthals – Rat Licker

9:12
jazzcore
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dystopian Project – Reprise

16:00
progressive rock
Dublin, Ireland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fuoco fatuo – Obsidian Katabasis

60:11
doom metal
Varese, Italy
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Gloom Influx – Twilight

40:23
darkwave
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Godspeed You! Black Emperor – God’s Pee at State’s End!

52:37
post-rock
Montréal, Québec
Constellation

Tracklist (click to display)

生き作り & Susana Santos Silva – Suicide Underground Orchid

39:13
free improvisation
Poznań, Poland
Multikulti Project

Tracklist (click to display)

Jute Gyte – Helian

51:06
avant-garde black metal
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kady Diarra – Burkina hakili

54:32
world, pop
Burkina Faso
Lamastrock

Tracklist (click to display)

Kaidi Tatham – An Insight to All Minds

51:20
jazz fusion, funk
Belfast, UK
First Word

Tracklist (click to display)

Light Machina – Light Machina

41:20
free improvisation
Poznań, Poland
Multikulti Project

Tracklist (click to display)

Lynxx – The Magi

34:35
experimental electro
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

那須野満と小埜涼子New Duo, Series 023

17:06
free improvisation
Nagoya, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Monochromatic Residua – Eternal Mountain

15:57
experimental black metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

夢遊病者Noč na krayu sveta

29:00
avant-garde black metal
Osaka, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Odd Circus – Mantha

25:34
progressive rock
Orlando, Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Olhava – Frozen Bloom

59:01
blackgaze
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Onion Bun – Giraffodil

17:51
math rock
Saint Paul, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Отоцкий кварте́тStamp a Spot

43:22
avant-garde jazz
Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Ensemble Pamplemousse & Line upon Line Percussion – Pamp(lul)e

50:07
experimental jazz, electroacoustic
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Peter Gilbert – Burned into the Orange

72:56
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Proudhon – The Damaged Bodies

13:36
blackened grindcore
Massachusetts
Mutual Aid

Tracklist (click to display)

Rorcal & Earthflesh – Witch Coven

30:29
post-black metal
Genève, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Soia, Julien Sénélas, and Jérôme Vassereau – « Terry Riley’s In C » pour 11 oscillateurs et 53 formes

37:54
contemporary classical, electroacoustic
France
Un Je-ne-sais-quoi

Tracklist (click to display)

Sourdure – De mòrt viva

31:33
experimental folk
Thiers, France
Pagans

Tracklist (click to display)

Sphere – π

18:00
atmospheric black metal
France
Transcendance

Tracklist (click to display)

Spine Readers – The Hook and the Snake

46:47
progressive rock
Bellingham, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Unflesh – Inhumation

46:15
death metal
New Hampshire
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Urthshroud – Eternal Forecast of Sorrow

104:54
ambient black metal
Queens, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vitrail – Les Pages oubliées

43:05
blackgaze
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 3

Nan – Абстракция

mathcore
Екатеринбург, Russia
Independent

VK page

Noah Angel – Necromantika

28:01
atmospheric black metal
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pilot Voyager – Bud Fascination

77:29
post-rock
Budapest, Hungary
Psychedelic Source

Tracklist (click to display)

Toned – Tricky

39:36
free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
1039

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 4

Iam – Iam

18:27
black metal
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Noah Angel – Endless Suffering into the Dark Skies

37:49
dark folk
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 6

Absolute Terror Field – Psychic Freefall

76:54
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

Frank Macchia & Tracy London – Songs for Tracy

56:33
modern jazz
Los Angeles, California
Cacophony


Tracklist (click to display)

Keygen Church – ░█░█░░█░█░█░

60:30
electro-metal
Rome, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lascaille’s Shroud – Othercosmic Divinations Ⅱ

45:10
progressive metal
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Leo Suarez – Circle Tension

26:26
free improvisation, electroacoustic
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

MRW –

51:30
progressive metal
Sosnowiec, Poland
Independent

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Nika Mo – Of Cloven Hoof in Honey

38:25
experimental folk
Perth, Australia
Tone List

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Sophrosyne – Ecclesiastes

32:40
post-black metal
Bristol, UK
Avon Terror Corps

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 7

Ævangelist – Dream an Evil Dream Ⅲ

46:09
avant-garde black metal
Finland
Dead Seed

Tracklist (click to display)

Astral Oceans – Vacant Systems

19:56
progressive metal
Williamsburg, Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dark Atom – Fragments

20:38
progressive metal
Dijon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Keor – Tearoom

37:38
progressive metal
Montpellier, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

桑原あいOpera

67:28
modern jazz
Japan
Universal Music


Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 8

Sufjan Stevens – Meditations

27:00
ambient
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty


Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 9

Absent Chronicles – Tiny Words for Tiny Worlds

41:14
avant-pop, R&B
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

أرْهَان أفندْيحِكَايَة تَاجِر

36:24
jazz fusion
Palestine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Aetheria cōnscientia – Corrupted Pillar of Vanity

55:56
progressive black metal
Nantes, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Akropolis Reed Quintet – Ghost Light

79:36
contemporary classical
Detroit, Michigan
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Anna Heflin – The Redundancy of the Angelic: An Interluding Play

28:50
contemporary classical
New York, New York
Infrequent Seams

Tracklist (click to display)

Les Chants du hasard – Livre troisième

44:49
black metal, classical
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

서수진 Chordless Quartet – Roots to Branches

51:55
avant-garde jazz
Seoul, South Korea
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Claire Rousay – A Softer Focus

33:21
musique concrète
San Antonio, Texas
American Dreams

Tracklist (click to display)

Cult of Occult – Ruin

40:34
doom metal
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Damon Locks & Black Monument Ensemble – Now

30:30
hip-hop, jazz fusion
Chicago, Illinois
International Anthem

Tracklist (click to display)

Dreymandi Hundur – Af hverju grætur hundurinn minn meðan hann sefur…

22:30
post-rock, math rock
Reykjavík, Iceland
Gandula

Tracklist (click to display)

Echoes and Signals – Mercuria

51:17
post-rock
Tula, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hiraki – Stumbling through the Walls

31:55
noise rock
Aarhus, Denmark
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

The Lion’s Daughter – Skin Show

42:03
sludge metal
St Louis, Missouri
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Mānbryne – Heilsweg: O udręce ciała i tułaczce duszy

41:22
black metal
Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

One Hundred Thousand – Zodiac

72:03
progressive metal
New Jersey
Inside Out

Tracklist (click to display)

Patricia Kopatchinskaja – Pierrot lunaire

72:18
contemporary classical
Switzerland
Alpha Classics


Tracklist (click to display)

Robin Buyer – Tracing a Line

32:44
post-jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Steiger – The New Lady Llama

34:15
nu jazz
Ghent, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

水中スピカmEq

math rock
Japan
Friend of Mine

Tracklist (click to display)

Télémaque – The King’s Hall Concert

36:04
avant-garde jazz
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
New Jazz and Improvised Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Trond Kallevåg – Fengselsfugl

40:46
modern jazz, folk
Oslo, Norway
Hubro

Tracklist (click to display)

Vema – Ocean Gyre

31:52
post-rock
AL, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vijay Iyer, Linda May Han Oh, and Tyshawn Sorey – Uneasy

71:27
jazz
New York
ECM


Tracklist (click to display)

Årabrot – Norwegian Gothic

56:48
noise rock
Haugesund, Norway
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 10

أبادر & Pie Are Squared – وُجِدَتْ

57:00
experimental folk, world fusion
France
Akuphone

Tracklist (click to display)

Tolgahan Çoğulu & Sinan Ayyıldız – Amorphous

17:24
folk
Turkey
Ahenk müzik yapım


Tracklist (click to display)

Wajiha Naqvi – حَجَرَتْ

25:14
world fusion
Karachi, Pakistan
A for Aleph

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 11

Apis Malfiore – 木食魚

27:53
ambient, noise
Portland, Maine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bloop – Proof

50:52
free improvisation, electroacoustic
Toronto, Ontario
Lumo

Tracklist (click to display)

Dave Nasty – Balony

35:39
harsh noise rock
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lina Allemano Four – Vegetables

36:26
experimental jazz
Toronto, Ontario
Lumo

Tracklist (click to display)

Mesarthim – Vacuum Solution

27:48
atmospheric black metal
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Neo Geodesia – ២៥៦២ ឤខូ៝ឞាភ្លីឋ

36:30
experimental electro
London, UK
Chinabot

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 12

Jon Poulin – Big Riff Energy

47:09
alternative rock
Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

坪口昌恭African Modulation

27:36
experimental electro
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 13

The Rempis Percussion Quartet – Sud des Alpes

53:17
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Catalytic-Sound

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 14

Crabe – 16ème Vague & Musique électrique

6:04
noise rock
Montréal, Québec
Pantoum

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 15

Høst – Kos

50:14
post-rock
Toulouse, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

No Mandate – Recalibrate

34:49
noise rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sufjan Stevens – Lamentations

31:09
ambient
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty


Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 16

The Armed – Ultrapop

38:47
noise rock
Detroit, Michigan
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Arteries – Outdoor Claustrophobic

23:25
metalcore
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Basilisk – The Journey

19:52
post-metal
The Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ben Haskins – Mothership

38:28
post-rock
Cambridge, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bend the Future – Without Notice

40:19
progressive rock
Grenoble, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crown – The End of All Things

45:33
darkwave
Colmar, France
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Curtis K Hughes – Tulpa

58:29
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Dreyma – Salvaje

26:57
dream pop
Barcelona, Spain
Nooirax

Tracklist (click to display)

Firefly Waterfalls – Firefly Waterfalls

29:47
post-metal
Odesa, Ukraine
Venona

Tracklist (click to display)

Fugu Quintet – Interweavement

36:16
avant-garde jazz
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gian Slater – Grey Is Ground

41:50
experimental pop
Melbourne, Australia
Biophilia

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Hail the Sun – New Age Filth

34:02
post-hardcore
California
Equal Vision

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Intonate – Severed Within

40:16
technical death metal
Montréal, Québec
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Liquid Tension Experiment – 3

117:14
progressive metal
USA
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Gordon – 8

71:24
contemporary classical
New York, New York
Cantaloupe Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Moray Pringle – Four Day Weekend

12:44
nu prog
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Motorpsycho – Kingdom of Oblivion

70:06
progressive rock
Norway
Stickman


Tracklist (click to display)

Tom Rainey’s Obbligato – Untucked in Hannover

53:58
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Spectral Wound – A Diabolic Thirst

40:12
black metal
Montréal, Québec
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Le Tigre des Platanes – Terminus Radioso

57:19
modern jazz
Toulouse, France
Mr Morezon

Tracklist (click to display)

Wadada Leo Smith, Douglas R Ewart, and Mike Reed – Sun Beans of Shimmering Light

45:22
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 17

Cosmophobe – Neo-Terran Dystopia

37:20
technical deathcore
New Orleans, Louisiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

A Lake by the Moon – Life in Warp

40:35
experimental electro
Sydney, Australia
Eco Futurism Corporation

https://eco-futurism-corp.bandcamp.com/album/life-in-warp
Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 19

Brynjar Daðason & Hafdís Bjarnadóttir – Agalma Ⅹ

36:49
free improvisation
Reykjavík, Iceland
Agalma

Tracklist (click to display)

Dominique Pifarély Quartet – Nocturnes

45:50
avant-garde jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Emme Phyzema – Temporary Triumph

31:03
avant-prog
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hearth – Melt

49:33
avant-garde jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Jonas Cambien Trio – Nature Hath Painted the Body

40:16
avant-garde jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Mikko Innanen, Cedric Piromalli, and Stefan Pasborg – This Is It

39:43
avant-garde jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Oker – Susurrus

37:27
experimental jazz
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Tracklist (click to display)

Space Quartet – Directions

43:30
avant-garde jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

The Selva & Machinefabriek – Barbatrama

35:58
experimental jazz
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylvie Courvoisier, Ned Rothenberg, and Julian Sartorius – Lockdown

58:12
avant-garde jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 20

Bong Mountain – The Battle of Bong Mountain

31:12
pop punk
Grand Rapids, Michigan
Independent

https://bngmtn.bandcamp.com/album/the-battle-of-bong-mountain
Tracklist (click to display)

本體解域本體解域

22:14
progressive black metal
Hong Kong
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Chris Pitsiokos – Carny Cant

30:54
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ГрешкаInebriation

50:21
world fusion, folk
Brisbane, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kyler Boss – Mothership

17:23
jazz fusion
Fort Collins, Colorado
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Maxshh – As a Treat

26:22
experimental math rock
Hadley, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sr. Langosta – Hecatombe

43:24
jazz fusion
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 21

藤枝伸介 Group – Informel

96:51
spiritual jazz
Tokyo, Japan
Sofa

Tracklist (click to display)

Stasidion – Cascadia

16:08
progressive metal
England, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 22

Andrew Huang – Monolith

14:13
synthwave
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Diploid – Black to Comm

7:02
grindcore
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Egregious Philbin – The Banana Man (on a Rampage to Nowhere)

20:45
deathcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hardcore Anal Hydrogen – Chimaera mōnstrōsa

34:06
progressive metal, breakcore
Monaco
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Schizofrantik – Funk from Hell

55:10
progressive rock
Germany
Record Jet


Tracklist (click to display)

Sufjan Stevens – Revelations

34:23
ambient
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty


Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 23

L’Abîme – L’Abîme

39:04
jazz fusion
Montréal, Québec
Multiple Chord Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Alfa Mist – Bring Backs

39:21
jazz-hop
UK
Anti

Tracklist (click to display)

Altarage – Succumb

63:03
blackened death metal
Bilbao, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arooj Aftab – Vulture Prince

46:20
indie folk, world fusion
Brooklyn, New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

Babymetal – 10 Babymetal Years

44:33
J-metal
Japan
Cooking Vinyl Limited


Tracklist (click to display)

Benthos –

32:00
progressive metal
Milan, Italy
Eclipse


Tracklist (click to display)

Big, Brave – Vital

38:21
post-doom
Montréal, Québec
Southern Lord

Tracklist (click to display)

Body Void – Bury Me beneath This Rotting Earth

51:19
sludge metal
United States
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Camila Nebbia & Axel Filip – Colibrí rojo

21:53
avant-garde jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Cicada the Burrower – Corpseflower

30:44
post-black metal
Madison, Wisconsin
Blue Bedroom

Tracklist (click to display)

Ciccada – Harvest

46:26
progressive rock, folk
Athens, Greece
Bad Elephant Music

Tracklist (click to display)

The Circle – Metamorphosis

27:07
post-black metal
Hamelin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cold Cell – The Greater Evil

48:33
atmospheric black metal
Basel, Switzerland
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

Dead World Reclamation – Aura of Iniquity

48:23
technical death metal
Tempe, Arizona
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Desertion Trio – Numbers Maker

40:23
experimental jazz
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Fredrik Nordström – Dolores: One

36:30
modern jazz
Sweden
Bluenord


Tracklist (click to display)

Jen Shyu & Jade Tongue – Zero Grasses: Ritual for the Losses

60:10
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Pi

Tracklist (click to display)

John Zorn – Chaos Magick

jazzcore
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Khalab & M’berra Ensemble – M’berra

37:15
world fusion, experimental electro
Italy
Real World

Tracklist (click to display)

Lure In & Worm Hero – Split

18:37
progressive deathcore
Manchester, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Monobody – Comma

33:01
nu jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nathan Blehar & Tony Falco – A Shared Image

35:32
free jazz
Greenfield, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Neptunian Maximalism – Solar Drone Ceremony

52:38
avant-garde doom metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Nōn serviam – Le cœur bat

86:04
experimental electro, black metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ΩNebra

54:19
doom metal
Italy
Dusktone

Tracklist (click to display)

The Prize Fighter Inferno – The City Introvert

39:26
alternative rock
New Jersey
Evil Ink


Tracklist (click to display)

Rob Frye – Exoplanet

39:10
experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Scott Wollschleger & Karl Larson – Dark Days

48:48
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Spectral Lore – Ετερόφωτος

76:11
atmospheric black metal
Αθήνα, Greece
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

TDA – Ascète

30:09
experimental rock
Montréal, Québec
Michel

Tracklist (click to display)

Tilian – Factory Reset

35:09
alternative post-hardcore
USA
Rise


Tracklist (click to display)

Victory over the Sun – Nowherer

39:27
avant-garde black metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Wędrowcy / Tułacze / Zbiegi – Futurista

34:19
post-punk
Katowice, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wild Powers – What You Wanted

38:37
post-hardcore
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 24

Morbin – Still

13:00
trip-hop
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ummons Echo – Lethes Tear

43:53
post-black metal
Vienna, Austria
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 25

Eugenics Scarlet Divinity – Dead End Mortal Opera

21:40
symphonic death metal
Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

João Sousa & José Lencastre – Free Speech

30:48
free jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 27

Absolute Terror Field – Music for a Post-Empirical America

81:25
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 28

Atum – Famine, Putrid and Fucking Endless

55:57
progressive thrash metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Laurine Frost – Nimfa

avant-garde black metal
Budapest, Hungary
Lyka

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 29

Johnny Coley – Antique Sadness

experimental folk
Alabama
Sweet Wreath

Tracklist (click to display)

Mind Spring Memories – Soul Visioning

78:57
vaporwave
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sufjan Stevens – Celebrations

34:21
ambient
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty


Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 30

Akhenaten – The Emerald Tablets of Thoth

folk black metal
Manitou Springs, Colorado
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

БѣсъЧертополохъ

9:34
atmospheric black metal
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Błoto – Kwasy i zasady

electro-jazz
Poland
Astigmatic

Tracklist (click to display)

Crown Magnetar – The Codex of Flesh

technical deathcore
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Daniel Thatcher – Waterwheel

65:40
avant-garde jazz
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Shifting Paradigm

Tracklist (click to display)

Desmond White – Run the Sunny Gauntlet

48:11
indie jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia

Tracklist (click to display)

Diagonal & Jean-Christophe Cholet – Back in Tunisia

51:12
world fusion
France
Infingo


Tracklist (click to display)

Faraji Heritage Experiement – Mwili

27:11
world fusion
Paris, France
Cascade

Tracklist (click to display)

Gojira – Fortitude

progressive metal
France
Roadrunner


Tracklist (click to display)

Iain Sinclair & London Experimental Ensemble – Dark before Dark

70:05
contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Lauren Lee – Queen of Cups

modern jazz
New York, New York
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Lisa Cameron & Sandy Ewen – See Creatures Too

free improvisation
Austin, Texas
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Matt Sweeney & Bonnie “Prince” Billy – Superwolves

43:19
indie folk
New Jersey
Drag City


Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Wollny, Emile Parisien, Tim Lefebvre, and Christian Lillinger – XXXX

44:22
avant-garde jazz
Germany
Act Music


Tracklist (click to display)

餅搗きDistraction Hits

math rock
Jersey City, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ophiuchi – Shibboleth

experimental black metal
Utrecht, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pamirt – Mausoleum

30:27
contemporary classical, opera
Groningen, Netherlands
Tartarus

Tracklist (click to display)

Rob Frye – Chihuahuan Desert & Birdscapes

46:04
experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Sigmar Matthiasson – Meridian Metaphor

modern jazz
Reykjavík, Iceland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

3223 – Voyage

23:36
math rock
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Anomalía ediciones

Tracklist (click to display)

Vallendusk – Heralds of Strife

atmospheric black metal
Indonesia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On May 19 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...