Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 14 January

Acranius – Ruthless

14:01
deathcore
Germany
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Æthereus – Leiden

55:03
technical death metal
Tacoma, Washington
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Animārum – The Gaian Mind

30:29
progressive metal
Union City, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jean-Christophe Cholet, Vincent Mascart, and Quintin Cholet – Miss Kiss

50:34
modern jazz
France
Infingo


Tracklist (click to display)

Descent – Order of Chaos

29:05
death metal
Brisbane, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Don Bolo – Bahamut

40:38
experimental hardcore
Ecuador
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dysnerved – Man in the Middle

33:01
progressive death metal
Thessaloniki, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eirð – A Voidchaser’s Elegy

68:43
atmospheric doom metal
Germany
Solitude

Tracklist (click to display)

Enterprise Earth – The Chosen

67:45
blackened deathcore
United States
MNRK Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

Geist & the Sacred Ensemble – Dig in Sessions Ⅳ

42:34
experimental folk
Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lee McKinney – In the Light of Knowledge

29:06
nu prog
USA
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Mikau – Abandonware

10:30
post-hardcore
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

מזמורWit’s End

29:01
doom metal
Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Gilead Media

Tracklist (click to display)

My Lonely Sea – Noctune

56:41
post-black metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Secte – Secte

32:33
post-rock
Metz, France
La Face cachée

Tracklist (click to display)

Shadow of Intent – Elegy

60:16
progressive deathcore
Connecticut
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sinularia – Subwater Beats

55:21
jazz fusion
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Teip Trio – Teip Trio

45:16
free improvisation
Trondheim, Norway
Sonic Transmissions

Tracklist (click to display)

Toundra – Hex

45:12
post-rock
Madrid, Spain
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Wiegedood – There’s Always Blood at the End of the Road

44:14
atmospheric black metal
Netherlands
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Worm Shepherd – Ritual Hymns

52:02
blackened deathcore
Connecticut
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 15

Ben Levin – Beyond My Dreams Dying

16:36
art rock
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 17

Apathy – In somnia

39:10
atmospheric black metal
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Panenské plameny – Herostratus

35:20
experimental rock
Kopřivnice, Czechia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

François Thollot – Infinite

45:46
progressive rock
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 18

Tim Daisy – New Voices

37:14
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Relay

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 19

Black Country, New Road – Snow Globes

25:07
noise rock, post-punk
London, UK
Ninja Tune


Tracklist (click to display)

Kelly Bray, Caleb Duval, and Luke Rovinsky – False

44:05
free improvisation
New Haven, Connecticut
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sargassus – The Albatross

15:29
progressive metal
Tampere, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 20

Gian Correa – O abismo da prata

42:56
Latin jazz
São Paulo, Brazil
Anzic

Tracklist (click to display)

Neige et Noirceur – Les Brumes éternelles

35:40
ambient black metal
Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Success Pistols – First Shot

26:17
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Tracklist (click to display)

Where Stars Collide – Dome

46:09
progressive metal
Reggio Emilia, Italy
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Y/N – Ani

18:50
avant-pop
Albany, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 21

Art against Agony – Джаз умер

29:28
progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Aurora – Giving In to the Love

49:31
art pop
Norway
Glassnote Entertainment Group LLC


Tracklist (click to display)

Tim Berne & Gregg Belisle-Chi – Mars

45:01
free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Boris – W

41:34
experimental rock
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Breaths – Though Life Has Turned Out Nothing like I Imagined, It Is Far Better Than I Could Have Dreamt

35:03
sludgegaze
Richmond, Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Chaos Perversion – Petrified against the Emanation

19:06
blackened death metal
Chile
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Tracklist (click to display)

藤井郷子 & Joe Fonda – Thread of Light

51:30
free jazz
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Tracklist (click to display)

Hollow Twin – Soft Hearts

36:32
indie rock
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Homeskin – Integument Crystallization

28:19
experimental black metal
Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Human Cull – To Weep for Unconquered Worlds

22:37
grindcore
Bristol, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard – Butterfly 3001

114:13
psychedelic rock
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jordina Millà & Barry Guy – String Fables

59:37
free improvisation
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Tracklist (click to display)

Alexander Hawkins’s Mirror Cannon – Break a Vase

49:28
avant-garde jazz
Oxford, UK
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Eric Nathan – Missing Words

83:53
chamber music
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Pensées nocturnes – Douce Fange

49:49
avant-garde black metal
Paris, France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

On January 21 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...