Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 7 January

Alphabet Holds Hostage – Again and So Soon

31:29
indie rock
Great Yarmouth, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Anchor and Burden – Molten Burden

45:03
progressive rock
Berlin, Germany
Iapetus

Tracklist (click to display)

Apes – Lullabies for Eternal Sleep

12:15
deathgrind
Québec
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

Aviira – Avalanche

40:22
metalcore
Gloucester, UK
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Cody Carpenter – Balance of Extremes

46:12
jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Blue Canoe

Tracklist (click to display)

Cory Wong – Wong’s Cafe

28:31
funk, pop
USA
Vulf


Tracklist (click to display)

Gueze – Charogne immonde

25:47
cybergrind
Albertville, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

洪蒙超出預期的荒野

34:07
free rock
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Tracklist (click to display)

Infected Rain – Ecdysis

54:46
nu metal
Chisinau, Moldova
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

John Di Pasquale – Move the Uncovered Boxes Away

29:00
post-rock
London, UK
Chant

Tracklist (click to display)

Karfagen – Land of Green and Gold

57:52
progressive rock
Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kvolt – Induction

20:58
free mathcore
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Laden – The Visitation

37:12
progressive metal
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Morgan Wick – The Prog School: Class of 2021

37:54
progressive metal
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Needless – The Cosmic Cauldron

57:04
progressive thrash metal
Dánszentmiklós, Hungary
Target Group

Tracklist (click to display)

Neon Hiss & 辞世Split

6:27
cybergrind
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Oùat – Elastic Bricks

43:16
modern jazz
Paris, France
Umlaut

Tracklist (click to display)

Pelkkä Poutanen – Pyhä veri vuotaa

44:07
folk, pop
Tampere, Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Tracklist (click to display)

Regress – A World of Concern

33:50
deathgrind
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

समाधि ситарамBlack Crown Poetry

37:50
progressive metalcore
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seven Nines and Tens – Overopiated in a Forest of Whispering Speakers

37:02
post-metal
Vancouver
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Shane Parish – Viscera eternae

45:03
contemporary classical
Athens, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Silent Shepherd’s Horn & Vmthanaachth – Split

26:35
avant-garde black metal
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Simon Nabatov Trio – Picking Order

63:10
avant-garde jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Stephanie Lamprea – Quaking Aspen

33:36
experimental electro, opera
New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Wilderun – Epigone

71:04
progressive death metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Woorms & the Grasshopper Lies Heavy – Various Plants and Animals under Domestication

39:34
sludge metal
Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 8

Ancient Burials – Shepherd of the Dead

39:16
technical deathcore
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 9

Saturne – Sofia

41:33
dark jazz
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 10

Matt Baber & Richard Wileman – Φ

39:19
progressive rock, folk
Swindon, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pablo Held – Meet Me at the Loft

193:01
modern jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Toilet Penis – Gonna Die

35:53
cybergrind
San Diego, California
Ecliptic

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 11

Brendan Byrnes – Sunspots

11:21
psychedelic rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Paulette Poullet & Skeletonized – Paulette Poullet & Skeletonized

11:06
synthwave
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ᑕᓐᔭ ᑕᒐᖅTeeth Agape

15:28
alternative pop
Canada
Six Shooter


Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 12

Bore – Bore

11:43
sludge metal
New Haven, Connecticut
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eating Shit – Kaléideous

37:47
cybergrind
Rhône-Alpes, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fox Capture Plan – コンフィデンスマンJP英雄編

71:26
soundtrack
Japan
ポニーキャニオン


Tracklist (click to display)

Markus Reuter – Truce 2

49:58
progressive rock
Berlin, Germany
Moon June

Tracklist (click to display)

ΜνήμαDisciples of Excremental Liturgies

35:19
black metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Reeking Cross & Sidetracked – Split

grindcore
United States
Independent


Thursday, 13

Chaosbay – Boxes

22:17
progressive metal
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark Feldman & Tim Daisy – Circle Back

37:47
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Relay

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 14

Acranius – Ruthless

14:01
deathcore
Germany
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Æthereus – Leiden

55:03
technical death metal
Tacoma, Washington
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Animārum – The Gaian Mind

30:29
progressive metal
Union City, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Descent – Order of Chaos

29:05
death metal
Brisbane, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dysnerved – Man in the Middle

33:01
progressive death metal
Thessaloniki, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eirð – A Voidchaser’s Elegy

68:43
atmospheric doom metal
Germany
Solitude

Tracklist (click to display)

On January 14 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...