Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 13 August

Aaro Laitinen Quintet – From 3 to 23

50:27
nu jazz, progressive rock
Finland
Eclipse

Tracklist (click to display)

Adam Znaidi – Pageant Smile

12:23
jazz fusion, nu jazz
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Adrasteia & Celestial Sword – ⅯⅯⅩⅩⅠ

37:30
atmospheric black metal
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Aenigmatum – Deconsecrate

45:06
death metal
Portland, Oregon
20 Buck Spin

Tracklist (click to display)

Alvin Fielder, David Dove, Jason Jackson, and Damon Smith – The Very Cup of Trembling

73:27
avant-garde jazz
Houston, Texas
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

بَادِيَةبَادِيَة

23:02
folk
Mashhad, Iran
Worlds within Worlds

Tracklist (click to display)

Burial in the Sky – The Consumed Self

57:40
death metal
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Calving – The Calving

29:11
post-rock
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Closet Witch – Mellification

5:28
mathcore
Iowa
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dan Nicholls – Mattering and Meaning

34:19
avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

ДикажиForget-Me-Nots

54:39
progressive rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Diskord – Degenerations

41:06
progressive death metal
Norway
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Fawn Limbs – Darwin Falls

34:42
mathcore
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Glitch Black – Technocracy

54:19
retrowave
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gost – Rites of Love and Reverence

44:02
synthwave
United States
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Jack & Owane – Chapter One: Shredemption

22:07
jazz fusion
Liverpool, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Killers – Pressure Machine

51:10
alternative rock
Las Vegas, Nevada
Island


Tracklist (click to display)

Mouthbreather – I’m Sorry Mr. Salesman

23:50
mathcore
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nick Storring – Newfoundout

63:31
modern jazz, electroacoustic
United States
Mappa Editions


Tracklist (click to display)

Qrixkuor – Poison Palinopsia

48:42
avant-garde black metal
London, UK
Dark Descent

Tracklist (click to display)

Septage – Septisk Eradikasyon

11:41
deathgrind
Copenhagen, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylt – Happy?

11:11
math rock
Odense, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trondheim jazzorkester & Ole Morten Vågan – Plastic Wave

83:04
avant-garde jazz
Trondheim, Norway
Odin

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Unrequited – Beautiful Ghosts

42:16
blackgaze
Canada
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 14

McMeta –

31:07
progressive rock
Austin, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 15

Αρσ δε ερOther Side

44:11
progressive metal
Minsk, Belarus
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Perihelion Gnosis & Wharflurch – Syzygial Slime Worlds

26:40
doom metal, death metal
USA
Caligari

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 16

Burst Synapse – There Are No Paths Left from This Place

6:16
cybergrind
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 17

Indistinct – Reign of Silence

57:17
progressive metal
Tampere, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

La Pêche – Dubrashishov

48:12
Balkan fusion
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Portrayal of Guilt & Chat Pile – Split

6:50
post-hardcore
Austin, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Scald – Rēgius Ⅰ

63:35
blackened death metal
Belfast, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 18

Automne – Rouge sang, rouge feuille

12:43
blackgaze
Toulouse, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

كلميتاذت

43:00
experimental electro
Beirut, Lebanon
النِّهَايَة

Tracklist (click to display)

كنمتكEnsemble 1: ال جَدْي

35:34
experimental post-rock
Beirut, Lebanon
النِّهَايَة

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 19

Living Weapon – Paradise

6:15
mathcore
Boston, Massachusetts
Closed Casket Activities

Tracklist (click to display)

Zouz – Auréole & Course à rebours

5:47
noise rock
Montréal, Québec
Lazy at Work

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 20

Alora Crucible – Thymiamatascension

40:43
post-classical
Connecticut
House of Mythology

Tracklist (click to display)

Altars of the Moon – ब्रह्‍मास्‍त्र

28:40
doomgaze
Portland, Oregon
Disorder

Tracklist (click to display)

Andrew Huang – Spacetime

29:52
synthwave
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Angelika Niescier & Alexander Hawkins – Soul in Plain Sight

52:22
free improvisation
Zurich, Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

The Answer Lies in the Black Void – Forlorn

atmospheric doom metal
Czechia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Argos – The Other Life

49:38
progressive rock
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Between the Buried and Me – Colors Ⅱ

78:24
progressive metal
Raleigh, North Carolina
Sumerian

千葉敦子Quick Infant Guilt

6:04
psychedelic rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cinema Cinema – ⅭⅭⅩⅯⅮ Ⅱ

49:02
experimental rock
Brooklyn, New York
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Sarah Buechi’s Contradiction of Happiness & Jena Philharmonic – The Paintress

59:53
avant-garde jazz
Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Deaf Heaven – Infinite Granite

53:30
postgaze
San Francisco
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Dominique Pifarély – Suite : Anabasis

58:38
avant-garde jazz
Strasbourg, France
Jazzdor Series

Tracklist (click to display)

Duett – Leisure

32:13
synthwave
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Massimo Pupillo, Márton Csókás, and Gabriele Tinti – Embracing the Ruins

75:10
experimental drone, dark ambient
Rome, Italy
House of Mythology

Tracklist (click to display)

Eric Thorfinnson – No Mountain

35:29
indie electro
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ester Poly – Wet

36:25
experimental rock
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Hummus

Tracklist (click to display)

Falling into Birds – Scraps of Paper

49:19
experimental jazz
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gordon Grdina & Jim Black – Martian Kitties

37:42
avant-garde jazz
Vancouver, British Columbia
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Infinite Hex – Simulacrum & Stimuli

29:06
cybergrind
Wellington, New Zealand
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lesotho – Summer Wars

22:18
post-metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lucid Awakening – Drifting in a Sea of Uncertainty

53:59
progressive metal
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Compitello – Unsnared Drum

38:09
contemporary classical
Tempe, Arizona
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

One with the Riverbed – Absence

41:19
atmospheric black metal
Kalamazoo, Michigan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Osiris Club – The Green Chapel

progressive metal
London, UK
Bad Elephant Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Petroglyphs – Into the Æther

38:02
progressive metalcore
Sacramento, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sheen Marina – Sheen Marina

35:50
experimental surf rock
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Terminus – The Silent Bell Toll

40:09
progressive rock, stoner rock
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trifecta – Fragments

44:53
jazz fusion
London, UK
K Scope

Tracklist (click to display)

Tropical Fuck Storm – Deep States

50:18
indie rock
Melbourne, Australia
Joyful Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Wolves in the Throne Room – Primordial Arcana

49:36
atmospheric black metal
Olympia, Washington
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)

World’s End Girlfriend – うみべの女の子

36:55
post-rock, soundtrack
Tokyo, Japan
Virgin Babylon

Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Sunday, 22

Spintria – Spintria

avant-garde black metal
Nashville, Tennessee
Moonlight Cypress Archetypes

Label page


Thursday, 26

Blak – El tall d’Escil·la

post-rock
Roda De Ter, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 27

The Bug – Fire

noise
Brussels, Belgium
Ninja Tune

Tracklist (click to display)

Caroline Davis – Portals, Volume 1: Mourning

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Elena Mîndru – Hope

jazz fusion
Helsinki, Finland
Eclipse

Tracklist (click to display)

Fluisteraars – Gegrepen door de geest der zielsontluiking

atmospheric black metal
GE, Netherlands
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Glemt, Unholy Vampyric Slaughter Sect, Crucifixion Bell, and Celestial Sword – Split

34:08
black metal
New York
Crown and Throne Ltd.

Tracklist (click to display)

Headshrinker – Callous Indifference

death metal
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Bandcamp page

Jan Lundgren – Into the Night

45:05
modern jazz
Sweden
ACT Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Jinjer – Wallflowers

progressive metalcore
Ukraine
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Joëlle Léandre, Pauline Oliveros, and George Lewis – Play as You Go

43:59
free improvisation
Vienna, Austria
Trost

Tracklist (click to display)

Kilpréz – Patron Saint of Lost Causes

progressive metal, mathcore
Stockholm, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Klanen, Μνήμα, Celestial Sword, and the Oracle – Split

43:09
black metal
New York
Crown and Throne Ltd.

Tracklist (click to display)

Leprous – Aphelion

progressive metal
Norway
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Molly Herron – Through Lines

contemporary classical
New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

The Neal Morse Band – Innocence & Danger

progressive rock
California
Inside Out

Official website

Night Terrors – Hear Again?

jazzcore
Akron, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nightmarer – Monolith of Corrosion

12:22
progressive death metal
Tampa, Florida
Total Dissonance Worship

Tracklist (click to display)

Osi and the Jupiter – Stave

dark folk
Kent, Ohio
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Our Place of Worship Is Silence – Disavowed, and Left Hopeless

atmospheric black metal
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ouzo Bazooka – Dalya

psychedelic rock
Tel Aviv, Israel
Stolen Body

Tracklist (click to display)

Oxygen Destroyer – Sinister Monstrosities Spawned by the Unfathomable Ignorance of Humankind

technical death metal
Seattle, Washington
Redefining Darkness

Tracklist (click to display)

Ray Russell – Secret Asylum

avant-prog
London, UK
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Rodrigo Domínguez, Mariano Otero, and Sergio Verdinelli – Borocotopo

avant-garde jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Sallow Moth & Vmthanaachth – Split

avant-garde metal
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sin tiempo – Ritmos de agua

free jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Skrim – The Crooked Path

experimental jazz
Norway
Hubro

Tracklist (click to display)

Sons of Alpha Centauri – Push

post-metal
England, UK
Mainstream

Tracklist (click to display)

Sugar Horse – The Live Long After

post-doom
Bristol, UK
Small Pond

Tracklist (click to display)

Timo Lassy – Trio

modern jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Trans Kabar – Mazine la mor

54:13
world fusion
Réunion
Discobole

Tracklist (click to display)

Utopia – Stalker

technical death metal
UK
APF

Tracklist (click to display)

Van Stiefel – Spirits

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Wormwitch – Wolf Hex

black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Yanomamo & Slomatics – Split

sludge metal
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 31 August

Pénombre – Grande Flamme

black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 1 September

Replicant – Malignant Reality

avant-garde death metal
New Brunswick, New Jersey
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Travis Duo – Hypnagogia

avant-garde jazz, free improvisation
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 3

Al-jiçç – Chants

world fusion
Lisboa, Portugal
Independent

Beyond Grace – Our Kingdom Undone

progressive death metal
Nottingham, UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Blind Equation – Life Is Pain

cybergrind
Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Claudia Quintet & Eileen Myles – Evidence-Based

avant-garde jazz
Montréal, Québec
Flexatonic

Tracklist (click to display)

Closet Disco Queen & the Flying Raclettes – Omelette du fromage

progressive rock, jazz fusion
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Damper & Sloth & Turtle – Split

math rock
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Defacement – Defacement

avant-garde black metal
Utrecht, Netherlands
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Esinam – Shapes in Twilights of Infinity

soul, world fusion
Brussels, Belgium
WERF

Tracklist (click to display)

Intercontinental Ensemble – In mōtū

classical
Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Logan Strosahl & the Charles Rosen Ensemble – Book Ⅱ of Arthur: Sir Gawain and the Green Knight

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Ning Yu & David Bird – Iron Orchid

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Petter Eldh – Projekt Drums, Volume 1

jazz fusion
Berlin, Germany
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Sermon of Flames – I Have Seen the Light, and It Was Repulsive

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Sol Kia – Zos Ethos

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Thecodontion & Vessel of Iniquity – The Permian-Triassic Extinction Event

avant-garde death metal
Rome, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 6

Delta Sleep – Spring Island

math rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 7

Vantana Row – V X Row

crustwave
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 8

Nina Dante & Bethany Younge – Lizard Tongue

musique concrète
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 9

Button Masher – World Tournament

jazz fusion, VGM
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 10

Æpoch – Hiraeth

technical death metal
Cambridge, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

De beren gieren – Less Is Endless

nu jazz
Gent, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Big Lad – Power Tools

breakcore
London, UK
Hominid Sounds

Tracklist (click to display)

Encre(s) sonore(s) – Encres sonores

ambient jazz
Angers, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hail Spirit Noir – Mannequins

psychedelic black metal
Thessaloniki, Greece
Agonia

Tracklist (click to display)

Īnferī – Vile Genesis

technical death metal
Nashville, Tennessee
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

James Gilmore – Decorating Time

modern jazz
North Carolina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Khroma – Ex nihilō

experimental black metal
Helsinki, Finland
Inverse

Tracklist (click to display)

Loadbang – Plays Well with Others

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Maladie – Symptoms Ⅲ

blackened death metal
Ludwigshafen, Germany
Apostasy

Tracklist (click to display)

Mastiff – Leave Me the Ashes of the Earth

sludgegrind
Kingston Upon Hull, UK
eOne Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

Maston & l’Eclair – Souvenir

24:37
post-rock, funk
Los Angeles, California
Innovative Leisure

Tracklist (click to display)

Molly Drag – Resemble Another

slowcore
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ocœur – Connections

ambient electro
Oakland
N5MD

Tracklist (click to display)

The Omnific – Escapades

progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Wild Thing

Tracklist (click to display)

Peter Knight & Australian Art Orchestra – Crossed & Recrossed

contemporary classical, jazz
Australia
Hospital Hill

Tracklist (click to display)

Pyjæn – Feast

nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Tracklist (click to display)

Scopes – Age of Reason

nu jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Teeth – Finite

deathgrind
Los Angeles, California
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

—__–___The Heart Pumps Kool-Aid

ambient electro
Warsaw, Poland
Mondoj

Tracklist (click to display)

We Were Promised Jetpacks – Enjoy the View

math rock
Edinburgh, UK
Big Scary Monsters

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 14

שַׁי חַזָּןNuff Headlines

world fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Chant

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 17

Employed to Serve – Conquering

post-hardcore
Woking, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

I Built the Sky & Jake Howsam Lowe – Coalesce

post-rock
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Luis Ake – Liebe

34:06
synthwave
Stuttgart, Germany
Mansions and Millions

Tracklist (click to display)

Mako Sica – Garland of Heads

experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark Kirschenmann – Cybersonic Outreach

avant-garde jazz
Ann Arbor, Michigan
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Mono – Pilgrimage of the Soul

post-rock
東京都, Japan
Temporary Residence Ltd.

Tracklist (click to display)

Nate Smith – Kinfolk 2: See the Birds

soul, jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

The Plot in You – Swan Song

35:10
post-hardcore
Miami, Florida
Fearless

Tracklist (click to display)

Plum Green – Somnambulistic

indie pop, folk
Melbourne, Australia
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Vulvodynia – Praenuntius īnfīnītī

brutal death metal
South Africa
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 21

Kesem – Post-Terra

progressive rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 24

The Body & Big, Brave – Leaving None but Small Birds

post-doom
Portland, Oregon
Thrill Jockey

Tracklist (click to display)

Cloud of I – Gazing

folk fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Batov

Tracklist (click to display)

Cognizance – Upheaval

avant-garde death metal
Leeds, UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Crazy Doberman – Everyone Is Rolling Down a Hill, or the Journey to the Center of Some Arcane Mystery and the Entanglements of the Vines and Veins of the Cosmic and Unwieldy Milieu Encountered in the Midst of That Endeavor

free jazz
Richmond, Virginia
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Echt ! – Inwane

jazz-hop
Brussels, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Family Plan – Family Plan

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Farer – Monad

52:37
post-metal
Netherlands
Tartarus

Tracklist (click to display)

挾間美帆Imaginary Visions

big band jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Henry Threadgill – Poof

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
π

Tracklist (click to display)

Insect Ark – Future Fossils

post-doom
Brooklyn, New York
Consouling Sounds


Tracklist (click to display)

Iskandr – Vergezicht

black metal
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Jü –

free rock
Budapest, Hungary
Rare Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Kehlvin – Holistic Dreams

post-metal
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Division


Tracklist (click to display)

LLNN – Unmaker

post-metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Lyra Pramuk – Delta

avant-pop
Berlin, Germany
Bedroom Community

Tracklist (click to display)

موريس لوقاسَاعَة الحَظّ

world fusion
Cairo, Egypt
Northern Spy

Tracklist (click to display)

Poppy – Flux

32:03
noise pop
USA
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Rivers of Nihil – The Work

progressive metal
Reading, Pennsylvania
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Signs of the Swarm – Absolvēre

brutal death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Succumb – ⅩⅩⅠ

experimntal black metal
San Francisco, California
The Flenser

Tracklist (click to display)

Sufjan Stevens & Angelo De Augustine – A Beginner’s Mind

folk
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 25

Vitrified Entity – Eternal Vitreous Dissolve

technical death metal
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 30

Wytch – The Cold Moon

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for September

Terraformer – Rebirth

post-metal
Belgium
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign


Friday, 1 October

Cellista – Pariah

R&B, pop
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Enslaved – Caravans to the Outer Worlds

progressive metal
Bergen, Norway
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Four Stroke Baron – Classics

alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Frontierer – Oxidized

mathcore
Scotland, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Full of Hell – Garden of Burning Apparitions

deathgrind
Ocean City, Maryland
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)

John Zorn – Meditations on the Tarot

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Juanma Trujillo – Ímpetu

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Falcon Gumba

Tracklist (click to display)

Марьяна СёмкинаDisillusioned

folk
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pablo Held – Embracing You

modern jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seltar – Autoscopia

atmospheric black metal
New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Xenosis – Paralleled Existence

technical death metal
Connecticut
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 5

All Your Ghosts in One Corner

55:26
free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Aerophonic / Dave Rempis

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 7

Inwards – Feeling So Fun Reality

experimental electro
Worcester, UK
Small Pond

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 8

Australian Art Orchestra – Hand to Earth

world fusion
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bad Bad Not Good – Talk Memory

nu jazz
Toronto, Ontario
People’s Champ

Tracklist (click to display)

Death’s Eminence – In a Hideous Dream Made True

death metal
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hegemon – Sidereus nūncius

black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

ひろみSilver Lining Suite

65:31
jazz fusion
Japan
Concord Jazz


Tracklist (click to display)

Lucid Lucia – Lucid Lucia

jazz fusion, funk
Belgium
Sdban

Shy, Low – Snake behind the Sun

post-metal
Richmond, Virginia
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 10

Deviant Process – Nurture

technical death metal
Québec City, Québec
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Fire-Toolz – Eternal Home

experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 15

Luo – Convoluted Mess Machine

electro-djent
UK
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 10

Noltem – Illusions in the Wake

atmospheric doom metal
United States
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 12

Gypsum – Gypsum

post-rock
Los Angeles, California
Sonic Ritual

Tracklist (click to display)

We Don’t Suck, We Blow! – In vitrō

42:37
jazz fusion
Hamburg, Germany
Jazz Lab

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 15

Bedouine – Waysides

folk
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Codices – Vivid

post-rock
London, UK
Old Press

Tracklist (click to display)

Crystal Coffin – The Starway Eternal

melodic black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hippotraktor – Meridian

progressive metal, post-metal
Mechelen, Belgium
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Vildhjarta – Måsstaden under vatten

progressive metal, djent
Sweden
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Wood River – Sediments We Move

indie jazz, contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 22

Apparition – Feel

death metal
Los Angeles, California
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Cognos – Cognos

progressive metal
USA
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Dream Theater – A View from the Top of the World

progressive metal
United States
Independent

Official website

Feral Season – Rotting Body in the Range of Light

atmospheric black metal
California
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Gordon Grdina – Pendulum

folk
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

experimental sludge metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Not Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Others by No One – Book Ⅱ: Where Stories Come From

progressive metal
Dayton, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seims – Four

progressive rock, post-rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gordon Grdina’s Square Peg – Klotski

world fusion
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 29

Archspire – Bleed the Future

technical death metal
Vancouver, Canada
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Bloodmouth – Unmanned

deathgrind
Canberra, Australia
Brilliant Emperor

Tracklist (click to display)

First Fragment – Gloire éternelle

technical death metal
Montréal, Québec
Unique Leader


Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost Bath – Self Loather

atmospheric black metal
USA
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Kayo Dot – Moss Grew on the Swords and Plowshares Alike

experimental black metal
New York, New York
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

The Kundalini Genie – Half in, Half Out

psychedelic rock
Glasgow, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Levitation Orchestra – Illusions & Realities

66:35
spiritual jazz
London, UK
Gearbox

Tracklist (click to display)

Sunless – Ylem

avant-garde death metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 1 November

Glemt – Eclipsing through the Womb of Twilight and Dementia

black metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 5

Long Hallways – I Still Believe in Us

post-rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 11

The Dali Thundering Concept – All Mighty Men

progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 12

Monument of Misanthropy – Unterweger

brutal death metal
International
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 19

Obscūra – A Valediction

progressive death metal
Germany
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Der Weg einer Freiheit – Nokturn

atmospheric black metal
Würzburg, Germany
Season of Mist


Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 25 December

God – Ⅴ: Sin, Part Ⅰ

metalcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for 2021

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

Charnel Grounds – Hermetic Wisdom

blackened death metal
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Deaf Kids & Gum Takes Tooth – Split

noise rock
UK
God Unknown

Tracklist (click to display)

Delvoid – Swarmlife

progressive post-metal
Oslo, Norway
Cocoon


Tracklist (click to display)

To End It All – お休み

experimental doom metal, harsh noise
Seattle, Washington
Independent

https://toenditall.bandcamp.com/album/oyasumi
Tracklist (click to display)

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Ghost Rhythms – Spectral Music

jazz fusion
France
Cuneiform

https://cuneiformrecords.bandcamp.com/album/spectral-music
Tracklist (click to display)

Johari – Yūrei

atmospheric djent
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kolinga – Legacy

world fusion
France
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign

Lisa Mezzacappa & Beth Lisick – The Electronic Lover: A Podcast Opera

contemporary classical, opera
Berkeley, California
Independent

https://lisamezzacappa.bandcamp.com/album/the-electronic-lover-a-podcast-opera
Tracklist (click to display)

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Mind’s Horizon – The Void

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

餅搗きDistraction Hits

math rock
Jersey City, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spichard Rencer – The Shape of Punk Is Dumb

grindcore
Tampa, Florida
Independent

https://spichardrencer.bandcamp.com/album/-
Tracklist (click to display)

Tolkien – Valaquenta

avant-garde black metal
Canada
Melopœia

Tracklist (click to display)

Worm Hero – Nurses Whispering Verses

mathcore
Stoke On Trent, UK
Independent

https://nwvnwvnwv.bandcamp.com/album/failed-replicant-kaine
Tracklist (click to display)

Zhea Erose – Witchcraft

drum and bass, ambient electro
Portland, Oregon
Independent

On August 21 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...