Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 9 July

Absolute Terror Field – Thought Forms

81:08
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

Berried Alive – The Mixgrape

45:28
metalcore
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Duo della Luna – 満月

55:54
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Eric Zinman, Mario Rechtern, and Weasel Walter – Mermaids and Sirens Know

73:00
free improvisation
New York, New York
UG Explode

Tracklist (click to display)

Fall Fifty Feet – Twisted World Perspective

38:57
mathcore
Wheeling, West Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Flying Luttenbachers – Negative Infinity

44:35
avant-prog
New York, New York
UG Explode

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost Horizon – The Punishment of Life

28:40
atmospheric black metal
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Got No Ego – Reflection

41:28
progressive metal
Lombardie, Italy
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Half Waif – Mythopoetics

36:46
indie pop
New York
Anti

Tracklist (click to display)

Mattia Prete – Moon, Please Don’t Go Away

25:53
electro-jazz
Berlin, Germany
Jazz-o-Tech

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Larocca – Connecticut

48:01
musique concrète
Connecticut
Guardrail

Tracklist (click to display)

Mike Forbes, Andrew Scott Young, and Weasel Walter – Hard Living

41:02
free improvisation
New York, New York
UG Explode

Tracklist (click to display)

Musk Ox – Inheritance

47:55
post-folk
Ottawa, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

قيس ايشار (Qys Āyshār) – On Solitude

10:50
folk
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sam Post – Post Bach

37:44
contemporary classical
New York, New York
Sunny Side

Tracklist (click to display)

Shiva – Planet Eater

50:17
brutal death metal
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Reality Fade

Tracklist (click to display)

Telomēre – Where Are We Still

28:42
progressive metal, math rock
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tkay Maidza – Last Year Was Weird, Volume 3

22:02
trap-hop
Australia
4AD


Tracklist (click to display)

Typical Sisters – Love Beam

30:11
modern jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Victims – Volume 4: Numb the Ache

39:02
metalcore
Streamwood, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 10

Game Gate – Censorchip, Volume 1

8:33
cybergrind
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 11

Cabral, Maerbach, and Freese – –�–

70:07
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

Déhà – Doomed Youth

42:24
blackened doom metal
Brussels, Belgium
Musical Excrements

Tracklist (click to display)

Shawn Needham – Grit Number 5: Earth

33:08
progressive metal
Newburgh, Indiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ske – Insolubilia

55:33
progressive rock
Tradate, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 12

Albeit, a Moon – Sanguine

20:52
post-hardcore
Lewes, Delaware
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Möbius Strip – Time Lag

49:30
jazz fusion, progressive rock
Sora, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nebulous Sun – First Tale

43:09
progressive rock
Rennes, France
Baboon Fish

Tracklist (click to display)

ТриммигрантСвятой Фотвентий

10:16
stoner rock
Samarkand, Uzbekistan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 13

Thou – Hightower

60:13
sludge metal
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ulvik – Cascades

31:48
atmospheric black metal
British Columbia
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 14

Bál – Tánc

72:30
atmospheric black metal
Hungary
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Chris Moore & Adam Shead – The Flower of Paradise

35:41
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Tracklist (click to display)

Maat Lander – Elements: Air

41:47
psychedelic rock
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 15

Absolute Safety Council – A Hasty Note, a Borrowed Typewriter

115:07
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

François Thollot – Reboot

44:11
progressive rock
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Humidor – Humidor (Sprinting Men)

29:45
math rock
Peoria, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Initium – Initium

17:46
sludge metal
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pierre Bastien, Steve Argüelles, and Benoît Delbecq – 4 Hands 1 Breath

37:25
modern jazz
France
D Stream


Tracklist (click to display)

Yves Tumor – The Asymptotical World EP

18:19
art pop
United States
Warp

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 16

Asaf Sirkis – Solar Flash

49:44
progressive rock, jazz fusion
London, UK
Moon June

Tracklist (click to display)

Camila Nebbia & Patrick Shiroishi – The Human Being as a Fragile Article

39:30
free jazz
International
Trouble in Mind


Tracklist (click to display)

Cognitive – Malevolent Thoughts of a Hastened Extinction

39:19
deathcore
Jersey
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Crippled Black Phoenix – Painful Reminder & Dead Is Dead

13:34
post-rock
UK
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Gorgeous & EIEIEIO – Split

16:28
avant-prog
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Grasshopper Lies Heavy – A Cult that Worships a God of Death

36:27
progressive metal
Texas
Learning Curve

Tracklist (click to display)

声抑えめAnnulus

40:56
experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Tracklist (click to display)

Meganeko – Psy 2K

16:33
EDM, soundtrack
Sweden
Hyperwave

Tracklist (click to display)

Ophidian I – Desolate

38:27
technical death metal
Reykjavík, Iceland
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Painted Worlds – You’ve Been through a Lot, but You’re Beautiful

39:53
math rock, post-hardcore
Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pet Peeves & Wheels on Mars – ΛµΛ

57:39
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

Rey Sapienz & the Congo Techno Ensemble – Na Zala Zala

33:57
world fusion, electro
Kampala, Uganda
Nyege Nyege Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Six Flying Whales – Return to Sea

28:21
math rock
India
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Space Echo – Times like These

43:52
darkwave
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ted Byrnes – Moving My Body through Space

free improvisation
Cincinnati, Ohio
Arkeen

Tracklist (click to display)

Vēna cava – Oculus

16:08
[‘alternative’, ‘rock’, ‘instrumental’, ‘prog’, ‘progressive’, ‘Lexington’] Lexington, Kentucky
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vengeur – Desire

43:47
dungeon black metal
Tristan da Cunha, Saint Helena
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Veranda Trio – 19

36:39
free improvisation
Seoul, South Korea

Tracklist (click to display)

Vouna – Atropos

56:47
blackened doom metal
Olympia, Washington
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Weston Super Maim – 180-Degree Murder

15:19
technical death metal
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Willow – Lately I Feel Everything

26:03
pop, rock
USA
Misfits Music


Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Saturday, 17

Vulvodynia – Praenuntius īnfīnītī

brutal death metal
South Africa
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 20

Dialgo – Homeless Again

psychedelic jazz
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

La Nuée – La Nuée

48:31
contemporary classical
Essen, Germany
Umland

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 22

Pacman the Movie – 2: Eat Lives

mathcore
Houston, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 23

Brojob – The Heaviest Album of All Times

deathcore
UK
Hollowed

Tracklist (click to display)

Emma-Jean Thackray – Yellow

nu jazz
London, UK
Movementt

Tracklist (click to display)

Erdve – Savigaila

post-metal
Lithuania
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

A Formal Horse – Meat Mallet

progressive rock
Southampton, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jack Cooper & Jeff Tobias – Tributaries

avant-garde jazz
London, UK
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

John Zorn – Parables

contemporary classical, jazz
New York
צ

Label page

Martin Scherzinger – Etudes

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Mood Organ – Slightseeing

alternative rock
Leeds, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Slowly Rolling Camera – Where the Streets Lead

jazz-hop
Cardiff, UK
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Snazzback – In the Place

jazz fusion
Bristol, UK
Worm Discs

Tracklist (click to display)

Tumi Árnason – Hlýnun

avant-garde jazz
Reykjavík, Iceland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Violeta García, Daniel Bruno, and Pablo Díaz – 직지

free jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Nendo Dango

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 24

WVC Malaysian Jazz Ensemble – Purnama

13:09
modern jazz
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 27

Blameful Isles – Ereeséon

nu jazz
Brussels, Belgium
Urban Waves

Tracklist (click to display)

Troldhaugen – Obzkure Anekdotez for Maniakal Massez

mathcore
Sydney, Australia
Bird’s Robe

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 30

Auckland Jazz Orchestra & Caitlin Smith – East of the Sun

modern jazz, big band
Auckland, New Zealand
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Balimaya Project – Wolo so

world fusion
London, UK
Jazz Refreshed

Tracklist (click to display)

Bicurious – (Re)constructed

math rock
Dublin, Ireland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Big Big Train – Common Ground

progressive rock
UK
English Electric

Tracklist (click to display)

Cosmophobe – Presence

technical deathcore
New Orleans, Louisiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dylan DiLella – Human Shield

free improvisation, noise
Brooklyn, New York
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Elder Devil – Fragments of Hell

grindcore
Fresno, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Existence: Void – Anatman

avant-garde black metal
Coimbra, Portugal
Nox līberātiō

Tracklist (click to display)

Lantlôs – Wildhund

post-metal
Germany
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

Moon Machine – Moon Machine

progressive metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Snark Horse – Snark Horse

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
π

Tracklist (click to display)

Stian Larsen, Andrew Lisle, and Colin Webster – Problem of Absolute Generality

free jazz
London, UK
Va Fongool

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 31

Anakim – The Elysian Void

technical death metal
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for July

Spichard Rencer – The Shape of Punk Is Dumb

grindcore
Tampa, Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 1 August

Our Place of Worship Is Silence – Disavowed, and Left Hopeless

blackened death metal
Los Angeles, California
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

Unrequited – Beautiful Ghosts

blackgaze
Canada
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 6

All Cats Are Beautiful – The Things We Made

indie rock
London, UK
Moshi Moshi Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Antimi – Through the Astral Door

progressive rock, jazz fusion
San Diego, California
Moonquake

Tracklist (click to display)

Art against Agony – Reincarnation Suite

progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Borderlands Ensemble – The Space in Which to See

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Cobalt Rabbit – Days Apart

ambient electro
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

David Fulmer & the New York Philharmonic – Sky’s Acetylene

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Fresh Hell – Tomahawk Sabbatical

18:16
post-hardcore
Chicago, Illinois
Dog & Pony

Tracklist (click to display)

John Medeski – Crawlspace

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
צ

Label page

John Zorn – Nostradamus: The Death of Satan

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Lingua ignōta – Sinner Get Ready

experimental hardcore
United States
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Nytt Land – Ritual

dark folk
Kalachinsk, Russia
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

OK Aurora – Only in Autumn

jazz fusion
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Peter Knight & Australian Art Orchestra – Crossed & Recrossed

contemporary classical, jazz
Australia
Hospital Hill

Tracklist (click to display)

The Royal Krunk Jazz Orkestra – The Sirius Mystery, Opus 4, Number 1

avant-garde jazz, world fusion
New York, New York
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Vessel of Iniquity – The Doorway

avant-garde black metal
Oakland, California
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Tracklist (click to display)

Zac Tiessen – Streams in the Wasteland (Original Soundtrack)

soundtrack
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 8

بَادِيَةبَادِيَة

folk
Mashhad, Iran
Worlds within Worlds

Tracklist (click to display)

Capyac – Forever

soul, funk
Austin, Texas
Zaza

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 13

Aenigmatum – Deconsecrate

death metal
Portland, Oregon
20 Buck Spin

Tracklist (click to display)

Alvin Fielder, David Dove, Jason Jackson, and Damon Smith – The Very Cup of Trembling

avant-garde jazz
Houston, Texas
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Dan Nicholls – Mattering and Meaning

avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Fawn Limbs – Darwin Falls

mathcore
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Qrixkuor – Poison Palinopsia

avant-garde black metal
London, UK
Dark Descent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 15

Perihelion Gnosis & Wharflurch – Syzygial Slime Worlds

26:40
doom metal, death metal
USA
Caligari

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 20

The Answer Lies in the Black Void – Forlorn

atmospheric doom metal
Czechia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Argos – The Other Life

progressive rock
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Between the Buried and Me – Colors Ⅱ

78:24
progressive metal
Raleigh, North Carolina
Sumerian

Pre-order page

Cinema Cinema – ⅭⅭⅩⅯⅮ Ⅱ

experimental rock
Brooklyn, New York
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Deaf Heaven – Infinite Granite

alternative rock
San Francisco
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Ester Poly – Wet

experimental rock
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Hummus

Tracklist (click to display)

Gordon Grdina & Jim Black – Martian Kitties

avant-garde jazz
Vancouver, British Columbia
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Lesotho – Summer Wars

post-metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

One with the Riverbed – Absence

atmospheric black metal
Kalamazoo, Michigan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Osiris Club – The Green Chapel

progressive metal
London, UK
Bad Elephant Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Terminus – The Silent Bell Toll

progressive rock, stoner rock
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trans Kabar – Mazine la mor

world fusion
Réunion
Discobole

Tracklist (click to display)

Tropical Fuck Storm – Deep States

indie rock
Melbourne, Australia
Joyful Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Wolves in the Throne Room – Primordial Arcana

atmospheric black metal
Olympia, Washington
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 27

The Bug – Fire

noise
Brussels, Belgium
Ninja Tune

Tracklist (click to display)

Fluisteraars – Gegrepen door de geest der zielsontluiking

atmospheric black metal
GE, Netherlands
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Headshrinker – Callous Indifference

death metal
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Bandcamp page

Jinjer – Wallflowers

progressive metalcore
Ukraine
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Leprous – Aphelion

progressive metal
Norway
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Molly Herron – Through Lines

contemporary classical
New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

The Neal Morse Band – Innocence & Danger

progressive rock
California
Inside Out

Official website

Osi and the Jupiter – Stave

dark folk
Kent, Ohio
Eisenwald


Tracklist (click to display)

Oxygen Destroyer – Sinister Monstrosities Spawned by the Unfathomable Ignorance of Humankind

technical death metal
Seattle, Washington
Redefining Darkness

Tracklist (click to display)

Sin tiempo – Ritmos de agua

free jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Sugar Horse – The Live Long After

post-doom
Bristol, UK
Small Pond

Tracklist (click to display)

Timo Lassy – Trio

modern jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Utopia – Stalker

technical death metal
UK
APF

Tracklist (click to display)

Wormwitch – Wolf Hex

black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 31 August

Pénombre – Grande Flamme

black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 1 September

Replicant – Malignant Reality

avant-garde death metal
New Brunswick, New Jersey
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 3

Al-jiçç – Chants

world fusion
Lisboa, Portugal
Independent

Beyond Grace – Our Kingdom Undone

progressive death metal
Nottingham, UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Blind Equation – Life Is Pain

cybergrind
Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Closet Disco Queen & the Flying Raclettes – Omelette du fromage

progressive rock, jazz fusion
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Defacement – Defacement

avant-garde black metal
Utrecht, Netherlands
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Esinam – Shapes in Twilights of Infinity

soul, world fusion
Brussels, Belgium
WERF

Tracklist (click to display)

Sermon of Flames – I Have Seen the Light, and It Was Repulsive

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Sol Kia – Zos Ethos

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Thecodontion & Vessel of Iniquity – The Permian-Triassic Extinction Event

avant-garde death metal
Rome, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 6

Delta Sleep – Spring Island

math rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 7

Vantana Row – V X Row

crustwave
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 10

Æpoch – Hiraeth

technical death metal
Cambridge, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

De beren gieren – Less Is Endless

nu jazz
Gent, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Hail Spirit Noir – Mannequins

psychedelic black metal
Thessaloniki, Greece
Agonia

Tracklist (click to display)

Mastiff – Leave Me the Ashes of the Earth

sludge metal
Kingston Upon Hull, UK
eOne Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

Molly Drag – Resemble Another

slowcore
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ocœur – Connections

ambient electro
Oakland
N5MD

Tracklist (click to display)

The Omnific – Escapades

progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Wild Thing

Tracklist (click to display)

Pyjæn – Feast

nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Tracklist (click to display)

Teeth – Finite

deathgrind
Los Angeles, California
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

We Were Promised Jetpacks – Enjoy the View

math rock
Edinburgh, UK
Big Scary Monsters

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 17

Employed to Serve – Conquering

post-hardcore
Woking, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nate Smith – Kinfolk 2: See the Birds

soul, jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 21

Kesem – Post-Terra

progressive rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 24

The Body & Big, Brave – Leaving None but Small Birds

post-doom
Portland, Oregon
Thrill Jockey

Tracklist (click to display)

Cloud of I – Gazing

folk fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Batov

Tracklist (click to display)

Cognizance – Upheaval

avant-garde death metal
Leeds, UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

挾間美帆Imaginary Visions

big band jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Pre-order page

LLNN – Unmaker

post-metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Lyra Pramuk – Delta

avant-pop
Berlin, Germany
Bedroom Community

Tracklist (click to display)

Signs of the Swarm – Absolvēre

brutal death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Sufjan Stevens & Angelo De Augustine – A Beginner’s Mind

folk
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 30

Wytch – The Cold Moon

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for September

Terraformer – Rebirth

post-metal
Belgium
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign


Friday, 1 October

Four Stroke Baron – Classics

alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Pablo Held – Embracing You

modern jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 8

Bad Bad Not Good – Talk Memory

nu jazz
Toronto, Ontario
People’s Champ

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 10

Deviant Process – Nurture

technical death metal
Québec City, Québec
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Fire-Toolz – Eternal Home

experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Noltem – Illusions in the Wake

atmospheric doom metal
United States
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 29 October

Levitation Orchestra – Illusions & Realities

66:35
spiritual jazz
London, UK
Gearbox

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 11 November

The Dali Thundering Concept – All Mighty Men

progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 19 November

Obscūra – A Valediction

progressive death metal
Germany
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for 2021

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

Delvoid – Swarmlife

progressive post-metal
Oslo, Norway
Cocoon


Tracklist (click to display)

To End It All – お休み

experimental doom metal, harsh noise
Seattle, Washington
Independent

https://toenditall.bandcamp.com/album/oyasumi
Tracklist (click to display)

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Johari – Yūrei

atmospheric djent
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kolinga – Legacy

world fusion
France
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign

Lisa Mezzacappa & Beth Lisick – The Electronic Lover: A Podcast Opera

contemporary classical, opera
Berkeley, California
Independent

https://lisamezzacappa.bandcamp.com/album/the-electronic-lover-a-podcast-opera
Tracklist (click to display)

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Mind’s Horizon – The Void

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

餅搗きDistraction Hits

math rock
Jersey City, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tolkien – Valaquenta

avant-garde black metal
Canada
Melopœia

Tracklist (click to display)

Worm Hero – Nurses Whispering Verses

mathcore
Stoke On Trent, UK
Independent

https://nwvnwvnwv.bandcamp.com/album/failed-replicant-kaine
Tracklist (click to display)

Zhea Erose – Witchcraft

drum and bass, ambient electro
Portland, Oregon
Independent

On July 16 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...