Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 4 September

Ainon – Drought

40:30
spiritual jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Антон БатаговНевидимые земли

61:46
contemporary classical
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Benjamin Shirley, Majid Araim, and Leo Suarez – Voice Resolve

46:00
free improvisation
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Cloudkicker – Solitude

46:30
post-metal
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Cult of Lilith – Mara

36:04
death metal
Reykjavík, Iceland
Metal Blade

Dane Johnson & Álvaro Domene – Beneath the Earth There Are Machines

56:07
free improvisation, noise
New York
Iluso

Deaf Kids & Petbrick – Deaf Brick

39:01
noise rock
International
Rocket

Dog – False Faces Ring

23:08
experimental noise rock
New York
Decoherence

Fiona Gurney & Maxwell Patterson – The Holographic Medium

44:58
free improvisation
Canada
Absurd Trax

Forêt endormie – Une Voile déchirée

42:24
chamber music, folk
Portland, Maine
Red Nebula

Ghost Rhythms – Imaginary Mountains

44:09
jazz fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Green Mountain Project – Vespro della Beata Vergine

89:25
classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Intercepting Pattern – The Encounter

30:10
progressive death metal
Berlin, Germany
Rising Nemesis

Lumama – Balra

46:44
nu jazz
Oakland, California
Independent

Modern Technology – Service Provider

39:11
noise rock
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Cruel Nature

MSC & the Body – I Dont Ever Want to Be Alone

23:16
noise metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Next Ape – Next Ape

19:46
nu jazz
Brussels, Belgium
Independent

Oceans of Slumber – Oceans of Slumber

71:19
progressive metal
Houston, Texas
Century Media

Ocrilim – Præyonyor

69:24
contemporary classical
Weehawken, New Jersey
Independent

Omega Diatribe – Metanoia

38:04
djent
Hungary
Metal Scrap

Patricia Kopatchinskaja – What’s Next, Vivaldi?

70:25
contemporary classical
Switzerland
α

The Pineapple Thief – Versions of the Truth

45:01
progressive rock
London, UK
K Scope

Ro Panuganti – Fallen Hero

85:39
progressive metal
North Carolina
Materia Collective

Rude Manners – DCH

27:22
instrumental hip-hop, synthwave
New York, New York
Independent

Silent Island – The Curse of Coleodeia

33:40
post-rock
Győr, Hungary
Independent

’68 – Love Is Ain’t Dead

15:20
noise rock
Atlanta, Georgia
Cooking Vinyl

Teeel – Phenomenon

16:15
synthwave
San Diego, California
Independent

Toc – Indoor

41:25
experimental jazz
Lille, France
Circum-Disc

Toc & Dave Rempis – Closed for Safety Reasons

52:21
experimental jazz
Lille, France
Circum-Disc

Toehider – I Like It!

63:04
progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tomás Gueglio – Duermevela

42:26
avant-garde chamber music
New York, New York
New Focus

Ultha – Floors of Heaven

9:27
black metal
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Vantana Row – Shibby

21:19
crustwave
Daly City, California
Independent


Saturday, 5

Corps fleur – Corps fleur

32:24
post-black metal
UK
Independent

Grex – Everything You Said Was Wrong

65:28
experimental rock, hip-hop
Oakland, California
Geomancy

Read our review.

Leviathan Owl – Would You Kindly

36:41
progressive rock
Scotland, UK
Independent

Read our review.

Martine – Martine

41:16
progressive rock
Toulouse, France
Independent

Nansis – Chaos veterum

43:58
atmospheric black metal
Switzerland
Independent


Monday, 7

Dead Neanderthals – Blood Rite

27:00
drone metal
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Utech

Mileth – Catro pregarias no albor da lúa morta

49:53
folk black metal
Spain
Darkwoods


Tuesday, 8

Arnaud Bukwald – La Marmite cosmique six

34:04
progressive rock
France
Independent

Flood – First Drop

41:16
modern jazz
Athens, Greece
Independent

Lafawndah – The Fifth Season

32:24
R&B, pop
New York, New York
Latency

Lithos – Below

21:28
progressive metal
Madrid, Spain
Independent

R’luhh – Li

8:23
avant-garde black metal
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Raventale – Planetarium Ⅱ

42:51
progressive black metal
Киев, Ukraine
Independent

Wax On – Sprezzatura

33:53
progressive rock
Lowell, Massachusetts
Dollhouse Lightning


Wednesday, 9

ジズーSeeds

40:08
nu jazz
Japan
Red River Entertainment

Mugetsu – Tape Memory Ⅱ

13:48
nu metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

ТугаМытарства

atmospheric black metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Гимны апокалипсиса


Thursday, 10

Käki – Birds Stuck in Tar

49:07
experimental rock
Finland
Independent

Resina – Vampire: The Masquerade: Shadows of New York

64:28
soundtrack
Warsaw, Poland
Independent


Friday, 11

Anne Paceo – Samâ

28:07
modern jazz
France
Laborie Jazz

Apple Sauce – 出鱈目

54:07
progressive metal
Italy
Famined

Leonardo Radicchi’s Arcadia Trio – Songs for People

54:05
modern jazz
Italy
Alfamusic

Błoto – Kwiatostan

42:05
nu jazz
Poland
Astigmatic

Cryptodira – Better Left Unsaid

9:28
progressive metal
New York
Good Fight

Dane Johnson & Álvaro Domene – Beneath the Earth, There Are Machines

56:07
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Iluso

Dephosphorus – Εξύψωση

36:13
blackened death metal
New York, New York
Nerve Altar

Grid – Livsleda

17:57
grindcore
Sweden
Selfmade God

Cat Toren’s Human Kind – Scintillating Beauty

40:00
jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Panoramic

Ihsahn – Pharos

24:18
alternative rock
Norway
Spinefarm UK

It Only Gets Worse – Heathen Days

25:53
ambient electro
United States
Independent

Kairon; IRSE! – Polysomn

49:00
progressive rock
Finland
Svart

Mammal Hands – Captured Spirits

48:24
nu jazz
Norwich, UK
Gondwana

Mzaza – The Birth & Death of Stars

40:17
world fusion
Brisbane, Australia
Independent

Neal Morse – Sōla grātia

65:24
progressive rock
California
Inside Out

Spectrum of Delusion – Neoconception

44:11
technical death metal
ZH, Netherlands
The Artisan Era

テレパシージャズ [Terepashī jazu / Telepathy Jazz Project] – テレパシージャズ [Terepashī jazu / Telepathy Jazz Project]

31:27
free jazz
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tropical Fuck Storm – Legal Ghost & Heaven

11:22
alternative rock
Melbourne, Australia
Joyful Noise



Upcoming Releases


Sunday, 13

Tasenda –

alternative rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent


Monday, 14

Sekond Prime – Control the Universe

darkwave
Netherlands
Independent


Tuesday, 15

Cooper-Moore & Stephen Gauci – Conversations, Volume 1

free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
577

Fred Thomas, Benoît Delbecq, and Ewan Bleach – Dick Wag: A Tribute to Richard Wagner

48:33
contemporary classical, avant-garde jazz
London, UK
Babel

Roel Funcken – Dragomane Misinize

IDM, experimental electro
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Bion Glent


Wednesday, 16

Bave – Secret Peaks of Grief Mountain

math rock
Detroit, Michigan
Independent

Marie Mifsud – Récif

54:18
jazz fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Ottone pesante – Doomood

progressive metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music


Thursday, 17

Tyler G Holst – Heteromorphic Life in Oceans during Mesozoic Era

vaporwave
United States
Independent


Friday, 18

Ancst – Summits of Despondency

blackened hardcore
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Bangladeafy – Housefly

mathcore
New York, New York
Nefarious Industries

Cosmo Sheldrake – Wake Up Calls

experimental electro, pop
London, UK
Independent

Dan Barrett – De l’espace trouver la fin et le milieu

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Derek Sherinian – The Phoenix

progressive metal
California
Inside Out

Dynfari – Myrkurs er þörf

atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Aural Music

Ellen Andrea Wang – Closeness

jazz fusion, pop
Norway
Ropeadope

Emilia Tuovila & Väijytys – Kirjoitan tämän

modern jazz
Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Fawn Limbs – Sleeper Vessels

mathcore, grindcore
Pennsylvania
Dark Trail

Gazpacho – Fireworker

progressive rock
London, UK
K Scope

IPA – Bashing Mushrooms

avant-garde jazz
Norway
Cuneiform

Jeb Bishop – Centrifugal Trio

experimental jazz
Berlin, Germany
Astral Spirits

João Lencastre, Rodrigo Pinheiro, and João Hasselberg – No Gravity

experimental jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Kaze & 森郁恵Sand Storm

avant-garde jazz
Lille, France
Circum-Disc

Keefe Jackson, Jim Baker, and Julian Kirschner – So Glossy and So Thin

free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Landon Caldwell & Mark Tester – Little Flower

experimental jazz
Indianapolis, Indiana
Astral Spirits

Sean Sonderegger’s Magically Inclined – Living There

jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Matthew Shipp Trio – The Unidentifiable

jazz
New York, New York
ESP-Disk

Michi Wiancko – Planetary Candidate

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Amsterdam

中谷達也, Shane Parish, and Zach Rowden – Live at Static Age Records

experimental jazz
Asheville, North Carolina
Astral Spirits

Nordmann – In Velvet

42:14
experimental jazz
Belgium
Unday

Orlando le Fleming – Romantic Funk: The Unfamiliar

jazz fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Panzerballett – Planet Z

51:07
progressive metal, jazz fusion
Germany
Gentle Art of Music

Quintopus – The Adjacent Possible

avant-garde jazz
Rochester, New York
Ears & Eyes

Ray Russell – Fluid Architecture

progressive rock, jazz fusion
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Sam Weinberg, Henry Fraser, and Weasel Walter – Grist

free improvisation
New York, New York
UG Explode

Sandy Ewen, Damon Smith, and Weasel Walter – Untitled UG 79

free improvisation
New York, New York
UG Explode

Sloth Metropolis – Humanise

progressive rock
Glasgow, UK
Bad Elephant Music

Dan Weiss’s Starebaby – Natural Selection

experimental jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Pi

Sumac – May You Be Held

post-metal
United States
Thrill Jockey

Sunken – Livslede

atmospheric black metal
Aarhus, Denmark
Vendetta

Sylvie Courvoisier Trio – Free Hoops

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Intakt

Tim Garland – Refocus

contemporary classical, jazz fusion
London, UK
Edition

Tom Guarna – Spirit Science

avant-garde jazz
Austin, Texas
Destiny


Sunday, 20

Ontrothon, Saga of the Ancient Glass – Ontrothon, Saga of the Ancient Glass

soundtrack
Αθήνα, Greece
Independent

Sproingg – Clam

progressive rock
Freiburg, Germany
Independent


Thursday, 24

Empress – Premonition

stoner metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent


Friday, 25

Adam Bałdych, Vincent Courtois, and Rogier Telderman – Clouds

50:27
avant-garde jazz
Polant
ACT Music

Andrea Keller – Journey Home

contemporary classical
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Ant Antic – Good Vids, Vile Times

R&B, pop
Berlin, Germany
Matches Music

Ayreon – Trānsitus

progressive rock
Netherlands
Inside Out

Brendon Randall-Myers & Dither – Dynamics of Vanishing Bodies

contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
New Focus

Crépuscule d’hiver – Par-delà Noireglaces et Brumes​-​Sinistres

69:16
atmospheric black metal
Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Damoizeaux – En plume

folk, jazz
Montréal, Québec
Rosemarie

Dystopia – Geen weg uit

post-black metal
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Wolves of Hades

Eric Huebner – Désordre

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Eyes – Underperformer

experimental hardcore
Copenhagen, Denmark
Indisciplinarian

Four Stroke Baron – Monoqueen

alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic

Hauste – Patterns

math rock
Singapore
Independent

Katalyst – Nine Lives

nu jazz
Los Angeles, California
Alpha Pup

Lucas Brode – Vague Sense of Virtue and Other Dreams of Mundane Profundity

free jazz, post-rock
Richmond, Virginia
Cacophonous Revival

Lumi – It’s a Jungle!

modern jazz
Sweden
Pälsrobot

Merzbow, Mats Gustafsson, and Balazs Pandi – Cuts Open

experimental jazz
Vienna, Austria
Rare Noise

Obsidian Kingdom – Meat Machine

progressive metal
Barcelona, Spain
Season of Mist

The Ocean – Phanerozoic Ⅱ: Mesozoic & Cenozoic

progressive metal
Germany
Metal Blade

Sarah Hennies – The Reinvention of Romance

contemporary classical
Ithaca, New York
Astral Spirits

Sarah Kirkland Snider & Gallicantus – Mass for the Endangered

contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
New Amsterdam

Sufjan Stevens – The Ascension

folk, pop
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty

Svalbard – When I Die, Will I Get Better?

blackened post-hardcore
Bristol, UK
Holy Roar

Tashi Dorji – Stateless

free improvisation
Asheville, North Carolina
Drag City

Twin God – Deaths

sludge metal
New Jersey
Nefarious Industries

Yves Jarvis – Sundry Rock Song Stock

indie pop, R&B
Montréal, Québec
Flemish Eye

S – Zabijanie czasu Ⅰ

avant-garde black metal, free improvisation
Poland
I, Voidhanger

Uada – Djinn

black metal
Portland, Oregon
Eisenwald

Usssy – По кругу

39:39
experimental noise rock
город Москва, Russia
Koolarrow

The VV Experience – Nuality

nu jazz
London, UK
Sola Terra


Saturday, 26

Smany – Illuminate

ambient pop
Tokyo, Japan
Virgin Babylon


Sunday, 27

Second to Sun – Leviathan

black metal
Russia
Independent


Wednesday, 30

Skáphe – Skáphe³

36:37
avant-garde black metal
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Mystískaos


Scheduled for September

Wyxz – Odyx

avant-prog
USA
Independent

Bandcamp page


Thursday, 1 October

The Erkonauts – I Want It to End

progressive metal
Geneva, Switzerland
Independent

Jeffrey Ryan – My Soul upon My Lips

contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music


Friday, 2

Anaal Nathrakh – Endarkenment

deathgrind
Birmingham, UK
Metal Blade

Angelica Sanchez – How to Turn the Moon

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Pyroclastic

Arch Echo – Story Ⅰ

progressive metal, nu prog
Nashville, Tennessee
Independent

The Awakening Orchestra – Volume Ⅱ: To Call Her to a Higher Plain

jazz fusion
New York, New York
Biophilia

Briqueville – Quelle

post-metal
Temse, Belgium
Pelagic

Don Kapot – Don Kaset

jazz fusion, Afrobeat
Brussels, Belgium
Independent

Eartheater – Phoenix: Flames Are Dew upon My Skin

experimental pop
Queens, New York
Pan

Echolot – Destrudo

post-metal
Basel, Switzerland
Independent

Enslaved – Utgard

black metal
Bergen, Norway
Nuclear Blast

Polymorphie – Claire Vénus

progressive rock
Lyon, France
Compagnie 4000

La Récré – Ne penser à rien

nu jazz
Paris, France
BMM

Richard Carrick – Lanterne

contemporary chamber music
New York, New York
New Focus

The Sound that Ends Creation – Memes, Dreams, and Flying Machines

mathgrind
Allen, Texas
Independent

Sube – Re-versa

progressive rock
Santiago, Chile
Persea

Terms – Asbestos Mouth

experimental math rock
St. Louis, Missouri
Skin Graft

3,14 – Bombyx mori

world fusion, folk
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Worlds within Worlds

The Yokel – Y

51:21
folk, pop
France
#14


Saturday, 3

Jon Armstrong – Reabsorb

avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda


Monday, 5

Helion Prime – Question Everything

progressive power metal
Sacramento, California
Saibot Reigns


Tuesday, 6

Dustin Laurenzi’s Natural Language – A Time and a Place

modern jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Woolgathering


Friday, 9

Amiensus – Abreaction

atmospheric black metal
Rochester, Minnesota
Independent

Crippled Black Phoenix – Ellengæst

post-rock
UK
Season of Mist

Dysylumn – Cosmogonie

atmospheric black metal
Lyon, France
Signal Rex

Georgina Isabel Rossi & Silvie Cheng – Mōbilī

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Īnferī – Of Sunless Realms

technical death metal
Nashville, Tennessee
The Artisan Era

J Pavone String Ensemble – Lost and Found

contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

Laura Perrudin – Perspectives & Avatars

experimental pop
Paris, France
Independent

The Most – Of What We Have

math rock
Southington, Connecticut
Choke Artist

Radiant Knife – The Ghost

sludge metal
Lafayette, Louisiana
Independent

Travis Laplante & Yarn/Wire – Inner Garden

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
New Amsterdam


Thursday, 15

Cellista – Rage

contemporary classical
San Jose, California
Independent


Friday, 16

Chaos Divine – Legacies

progressive metal
Perth, Australia
Independent

Fred Pallem & le Sacre du tympan – Fred Pallem & le Sacre du tympan racontent les Fables de La Fontaine

81:22
jazz fusion
Paris, France
Train fantôme

History – History

noise rock
San Francisco, California
The Flenser

James Brandon Lewis Quartet – Molecular

modern jazz
New York, New York
Intakt

JeGong –

post-rock
Bern, Switzerland
Pelagic

Jon Gomm – The Faintest Idea

alternative rock
London, UK
K Scope

Maladie – The Grand Aversion

blackened doom metal
Ludwigshafen, Germany
Apostasy

Odessey & Oracle – Crocorama

experimental pop, progressive rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Patrick Higgins – Tocsin

contemporary classical
New York, New York
Telegraph Harp

Planet Battagon – Trans-Neptunia

jazz fusion, electro-jazz
London, UK
On the Corner

Qoniak – Mūtātiō

nu jazz, drum and bass
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Hummus

Raúl Monsalve y los forajidos – Bichos

world fusion
London, UK
Olindo

Tim Berne’s Snakeoil – The Deceptive 4

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Intakt

Telepathic Band – Telepathic Mysteries, Volume 1

free jazz
New York, New York
577

Throane – Une balle dans le pied

blackened post-metal
France
Dēbēmur mortī


Monday, 19

Cartoon Theory & Visenya – Euphoria

progressive metal
Limoges, France
Independent


Tuesday, 20

Unverkalt – L’Origine du monde

progressive rock, post-rock
Greece
Independent


Friday, 23

Ale Hop – The Life of Insects

experimental rock, electroacoustic
Lima, Peru
Buh

Chamber – Cost of Sacrifice

mathcore
Pasadena, California
Pure Noise

Clipping – Visions of Bodies Being Burned

experimental hip hop
Los Angeles, California
Sub Pop

Decolonize Your Mind Society – A Courteous Invitation to an Uninhabited Anabatic Prism

avant-pop
Budapest, Hungary
Independent

Diana Golden & Shawn Chang – Tanbou kache

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Raphael Walser’s Gang Art – Stüdis da la natüra

modern jazz
Zürich, Switzerland
Anuk

Greg Puciato – Child Soldier: Creator of God

noise rock
New Jersey
Federal Prisoner

Iskandr – Gelderse Poort

atmospheric black metal
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Eisenwald

Kevel – Mūtātīs mūtandīs

progressive post-metal
Athens, Greece
I, Voidhanger

Luke Stewart – Exposure Quintet

avant-garde jazz
Washington, DC
Astral Spirits

Pallbearer – Forgotten Days

doom metal
Little Rock, Arkansas
Nuclear Blast

Rachel Musson – I Went This Way

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Rick Simpson – Everything All of the Time: Kid A Revisited

modern jazz
London, UK
Whirlwind

Slowly Building Weapons – Echos

noise rock
Sydney, Australia
Bird’s Robe

Wobbler – Dwellers of the Deep

progressive rock
Oslo, Norway
Karisma & Dark Essence

Zeal and Ardor – Wake of a Nation

soul
New York, New York
MVKA


Friday, 30

Ben Wendel – High Heart

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Botanist – Photosynthesis

experimental black metal
San Francisco, California
The Flenser

Emma Ruth Rundle & Thou – May Our Chambers Be Full

sludge metal
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Sacred Bones

The Flower Kings – Islands

progressive rock
Norway
Inside Out

Galen Tipton – Ungoliant

experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Genus ōrdinis deī – Glare of Deliverance

symphonic death metal
Italy
Eclipse

Nonlocal Forecast – Holographic Universe​(​s​?​)​!

experimental electro, jazz fusion
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Palm Reader – Sleepless

post-hardcore
Nottingham, UK
Holy Roar

Seven – Interdimensional

progressive metalcore
Las Vegas, Nevada
Independent

Fay Victor’s Sound Noise Funk – We’ve Had Enough

avant-garde jazz
New York
ESP-Disk’


Saturday, 31

Wytch – Shepherdess of Misery

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

https://vvytchma.bandcamp.com/album/shepherdess-of-misery


Scheduled for October

IPY – IPY

avant-garde
Japan
צ [Tzadik]

Label page


Friday, 6 November

Bitch Falcon – Staring at Clocks

art rock, post-punk
Dublin, Ireland
Small Pond

Countless Skies – Glow

progressive death metal
England, UK
Willowtip

Darkenhöld – Arcanes & Sortilèges

black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Eclecta – Open Other Doors

avant-pop
Zurich, Switzerland
Independent

Pom Poko – Cheater

alternative pop
Oslo, Norway
Bella Union

Sarah Bernstein – Exolinger

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Sólstafir – Endless Twilight of Codependent Love

progressive metal
Reykjavík, Iceland
Season of Mist


Friday, 13

Laura Cannell, Stewart Lee, Kate Ellis, Polly Wright, and Jennifer Lucy Allan – These Feral Lands, Volume 1

contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Respire – Black Line

blackened post-hardcore
Toronto, Ontario
Holy Roar

Völur – Death Cult

doom metal, folk
Toronto, Ontario
Prophecy


Friday, 20

Contrarian – Only Time Will Tell

progressive death metal
Rochester, New York
Willowtip

Killer Be Killed – Reluctant Hero

47:21
groove metal
Los Angeles, California
Nuclear Blast

Onségen Ensemble – Fear

progressive rock
Finland
Svart


Tuesday, 24

Wytch – Feast of Flesh / Rapture of Cruelty

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

http://vvytchma.bandcamp.com/album/feast-of-flesh-rapture-of-cruelty


Saturday, 28

Scatter Swept – Unfolding

nu jazz
Oakland, California
Broken Clover


Scheduled for November

John Zorn – Azoth

contemporary classical
New York, New York
צ [Tzadik]

Label page


Scheduled for 2020

Ad nauseam – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artical Era

Chaoh Reiccuk – Le Rivage des défunts

experimental jazz
France
Independent

Crawl across the Sky – The Void Alone

post-black metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

https://crawlacrossthesky.bandcamp.com/album/the-void-alone

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Гралица [Gralica / Gralitsa] – To Be Announced

avant-garde jazz, experimental electro
Kostroma, Russia
Independent

Guillaume Tremblay – Dead End

modern jazz
Québec
Independent

Johari – Yūrei

atmospheric djent
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent

Mad Essence – Connection

metalcore, nu-metal
Kiev, Ukraine
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – Animus Unbound

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

Safety Squad – Adventure Jazz, Volume 1

jazz fusion
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Official website

Teth-Nahash – Anagnorisis

avant-garde black metal
USA
Independent

Worm Hero – Nurses Whispering Verses

mathcore
Stoke On Trent, UK
Independent

Wowod – Ярость и прощение [Jarost’ i proščenie]

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Bandcamp page

Xander Naylor – Continuum

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Zhea Erose – Witchcraft

drum and bass, ambient electro
Portland, Oregon
Independent

On September 11 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...