Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 14 August

Quatuor Andara – À travers les Amériques

45:07
chamber music
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Balkan Ethno Orchestra – Zora

13:33
world fusion, folk
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Camila Nebbia – Aura

43:31
free improvisation
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Crust – … And a Dirge Becomes an Anthem

34:10
blackened doom metal
Russia
Addicted

Dan Rosenboom – Points on an Infinite Line

48:13
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Decoherence – Unitarity

44:31
atmospheric black metal
UK
Independent

Edward Smaldone – Once and Again

67:08
contemporary chamber music
New York, New York
New Focus

Fange – Poigne

15:23
industrial metal
Rennes, France
Throatruiner

Haunts – Mayfly

29:23
experimental post-rock
Truro, UK
Truthseeker Music

Jacob Collier – Djesse, Volume 3

41:00
funk, pop
London, UK
Decca (UMO)

Read our review.

John Hollenbeck – Songs You Like a Lot

63:12
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Nug – Alter ego

49:04
progressive metal
Ivano Frankivsk, Ukraine
Willowtip

The Phantom Carriage – 7-Year Epilogue

36:48
blackened hardcore
Poitiers, France
Throatruiner

Précipices – L’Entéléchie du malheur

58:22
post-black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Primitive Man – Immersion

35:53
sludge metal
Denver, Colorado
Relapse

Titan to Tachyons – Cactides

40:55
avant-garde metal
New York, New York
Nefarious Industries

Read our review.


Saturday, 15

The Air of Hiroshima – Здесь

26:35
post-rock
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Independent

밤 새Embrace

12:31
free jazz
Seoul, South Korea

Przemysław Chmiel Quartet – Witchcraft

61:27
avant-garde jazz
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Ryan Packard – For Lying Down and Breathing

contemporary classical
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam


Sunday, 16

Naap – R-3V01V32

45:50
djent
Nancy, France
Independent

Sélène Saint-Aimé – Mare undārum

40:52
avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Komos Jazz


Monday, 17

Sulaco – Privilege

18:37
deathgrind
Rochester, New York
Independent


Tuesday, 18

Michael Zucker – The Mammon Vortex

24:15
progressive rock
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Paulo Álvares & Simon Nabatov – Escapades

44:47
avant-garde jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent


Wednesday, 19

Kambur – 15.08.2020

73:11
free improvisation
Ankara, Turkey
Independent

Omni Optometrist – Shmorgasboard

45:15
avant-prog
Pennsylvania
Independent

Surut – Surut

20:55
blackened post-hardcore
Tampere, Finland
Independent

Uay – La selva

38:14
psychedelic rock
Seattle, Washington
Halfshell


Thursday, 20

Christian Elsässer & WDR Big Band – Spurensuche

48:50
modern jazz, big band
Cologne, Germany
Tangible Music

Hinterlandt – Seven Tales

36:11
chamber music
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Indistinct – Violent Ends

30:44
progressive metal, djent
Tampere, Finland
Independent

Ted Byrnes & Patrick Shiroishi – Grass Trees Air

24:29
free improvisation
Los Angeles, California
Hard Angle


Friday, 21

Антон Котиков, Алексей Наджаров и Петр ИвшинThe Healing

52:34
contemporary classical, free improvisation
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Ars magna umbrae – Apotheosis

38:50
atmospheric black metal
Poland
I, Voidhanger

Atramentus – Stygian

44:39
doom metal
Montréal, Québec
20 Buck Spin

Bonnie Whiting – Perishable Structures

40:17
contemporary chamber music
New York, New York
New Focus

Cartilage – Bikkies

15:41
crust punk
Glasgow, UK
Independent

Christoph Irniger Trio, Loren Stillman, and Nils Wogram – Open City

46:35
modern jazz
Zürich, Switzerland
Intakt

Christopher Cerrone – Liminal Highway

16:17
contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
New Focus

Cytotoxin – Nuklearth

44:00
technical death metal
Germany
Unique Leader

Danketsu 10 – From a Distance, Everything Shines

31:58
avant-garde jazz, big band
California
Warm Winters

Expander – Neuropunk Boostergang

42:46
progressive hardcore
Austin, Texas
Profound Lore

Humavoid – Lidless

46:42
progressive metalcore, djent
Espoo, Finland
Noble Demon

Joel Lindfors – Atopia

41:26
progressive metal
Espoo, Finland
Independent

John Zorn & Jesse Harris – Songs for Petra

jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page

Matthew Putman & Michael Sarian – Improvisations, Volume Ⅱ

17:23
free jazz
New York, New York
Orbit 577

Next Life – Guru Meditation

27:03
experimental electro, progressive metal
Oslo, Norway
Fysisk Format

Nubya Garcia – Source

60:43
nu jazz, hip-hop
London, UK
Independent

Orchestre national de jazz – Dancing in Your Head(s)

61:29
modern jazz, big band
France
ONJ

Orchestre national de jazz – Rituels

91:21
modern jazz, big band
France
ONJ

Пётр Петяев и Павел ПетяевThe Assembled

49:19
avant-garde jazz
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Precambrian – Tectonics

29:58
atmospheric black metal
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Primitive Reaction

Pyramid Theorem – Beyond the Exosphere

41:13
progressive rock
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Roomful of Teeth – The Ascendant

32:17
contemporary classical
United States
New Amsterdam

Roomful of Teeth – Just Constellations

20:49
contemporary classical
United States
New Amsterdam

Sunstitutor – Moonlight Dreamer

13:43
experimental electro, soundtrack
Portland, Oregon
Independent

The Tangent – Auto Reconnaissance

78:14
progressive rock
UK
Inside Out

Tyler G Holst – A Paradise Called

30:52
experimental electro
United States
Independent

Unreal City – Cruelty of Heaven

30:12
blackened hardcore
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Closed Casket Activities

Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge – Blitz Sessions

32:58
post-rock
Oslo, Norway
Independent



Upcoming Releases


Saturday, 22

Coma Roulette & Vmthanaachth – Split

32:31
chamber music, avant-garde black metal
Texas
Independent

Bandcamp page

Wytch – Rust on the Earth

atmospheric black metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent


Tuesday, 25

Ant Antic – Good Vids, Vile Times

R&B, pop
Berlin, Germany
Matches Music


Thursday, 27

Sam Gill & Simon Barker – Afterimage

free improvisation
Sydney, Australia
Sam Gill Music


Friday, 28

Алексей Круглов & Krugly Band – Yardbird Suite

48:07
avant-garde jazz
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah – Axiom

world fusion
New Orleans, Louisiana
Ropeadope

Claire Rousay – Both

free improvisation, noise
United States
Second

Pre-order page

Clit Drip – Without the Eyes

experimental rock
Brighton, UK
Small Pond

Exist – Egoiista

progressive death metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Prosthetic

Hinayana – Death of the Cosmic

death-doom metal
Austin, Texas
Napalm

John Petrucci – Terminal Velocity

progressive metal
California
Sound Mind

Luna’s Call – Void

progressive metal
Lincoln, UK
Independent

Motorpsycho – The All Is One

84:25
progressive rock
Trondheim, Norway
Stickman

Pig Destroyer – The Octagonal Stairway

deathgrind
Alexandria, Virginia
Relapse

Plague Organ – Orphan

avant-garde black metal
Oakland, California
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Radiant Knife – The Body

sludge metal
Lafayette, Louisiana
Independent

Rez Abbasi – Django-Shift

jazz fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Sarah Frisof – Beauty Crying Forth: Flute Music by Women across Time

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Spektral Quartet – Experiments in Living

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Spirit of Rebellion – Time for Global Refusal

blackened death metal
Rimouski, Québec
PRC

СольвычегодскМедленный приказ

free jazz, jazzcore
Russia
Independent

Spook the Horses – Empty Body

post-metal
Wellington, New Zealand
Pelagic

Տիգրան ՀամասյանThe Call Within

jazz fusion
Armenia
Nonesuch

Tim Bowness – Late Night Laments

progressive rock
UK
Inside Out

Turtle Skull – Monoliths

psychedelic doom rock
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Two People – Second Body

dream pop
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Vincent Peirani & Emile Parisien – Abrazo

52:04
modern jazz
France
ACT Music

Wills Dissolve – Echoes

progressive death metal
Esquimalt, British Columbia
Hypnotic Dirge


Tuesday, 1 September

The Abyss inside Us – Aerialist

post-rock
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tim Daisy & Mars Williams – Live from Vienna

free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Relay


Wednesday, 2

Caktus – Under solen

avant-garde jazz
Copenhagen, Denmark
Barefoot

Riki Gooch & Alistair Fraser – Rangatira

world fusion
New Zealand
Noa


Friday, 4

Ainon – Drought

spiritual jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Cult of Lilith – Mara

death metal
Reykjavík, Iceland
Metal Blade

Deaf Kids & Petbrick – Deaf Brick

39:01
noise rock
International
Rocket

Forêt endormie – Une Voile déchirée

chamber music, folk
Portland, Maine
Red Nebula

Intercepting Pattern – The Encounter

progressive metal, djent
Germany
Rising Nemesis

Modern Technology – Service Provider

noise rock
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Cruel Nature

Mzaza – The Birth & Death of Stars

world fusion
Brisbane, Australia
Independent

Omega Diatribe – Metanoia

djent
Hungary
Metal Scrap

Patricia Kopatchinskaja – What’s Next, Vivaldi?

70:25
contemporary classical
Switzerland
Alpha

Toc – Indoor

experimental jazz
Lille, France
Circum-Disc

Bandcamp page

Toc & Dave Rempis – Closed for Safety Reasons

experimental jazz
Lille, France
Circum-Disc

Bandcamp page

Toehider – I Like It!

progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent


Saturday, 5

Grex – Everything You Said Was Wrong

65:28
experimental rock, hip-hop
Oakland, California
Geomancy

Read our review.

Leviathan Owl – Would You Kindly

progressive rock
Scotland, UK
Independent

Read our review.

Nansis – Chaos veterum

43:58
atmospheric black metal
Switzerland
Independent


Monday, 7

Mileth – Catro pregarias no albor da lúa morta

folk black metal
Spain
Darkwoods


Tuesday, 8

Cloudkicker – Solitude

post-metal
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Lafawndah – The Fifth Season

R&B, pop
New York, New York
Latency

Wax On – Sprezzatura

progressive rock
Lowell, Massachusetts
Dollhouse Lightning


Wednesday, 9

Гимны апокалипсиса / Hymns of Apocalypse – Туга мытарства

atmospheric black metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent


Friday, 11

Apple Sauce – 出鱈目

progressive metal
Italy
Famined

Leonardo Radicchi’s Arcadia Trio – Songs for People

54:05
modern jazz
Italy
Alfamusic

Błoto – Kwiatostan

nu jazz
Poland
Astigmatic

Dane Johnson & Álvaro Domene – Beneath the Earth, There Are Machines

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Iluso

Dephosphorus – Sublimation

deathgrind
New York, New York
Nerve Altar

Cat Toren’s Human Kind – Scintillating Beauty

contemporary classical, world fusion
Brooklyn, New York
New Focus

Kairon; IRSE! – Polysomn

progressive rock
Finland
Svart

Mammal Hands – Captured Spirits

nu jazz
Norwich, UK
Gondwana

Neal Morse – Sōla grātia

progressive rock
California
Inside Out

Spectrum of Delusion – Neoconception

technical death metal
ZH, Netherlands
The Artical Era

Tropical Fuck Storm – Legal Ghost & Heaven

alternative rock
Melbourne, Australia
Joyful Noise


Sunday, 13

Tasenda –

alternative rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent


Tuesday, 15

Cooper-Moore & Stephen Gauci – Conversations, Volume 1

free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
577

Fred Thomas, Benoît Delbecq, and Ewan Bleach – Dick Wag: A Tribute to Richard Wagner

48:33
contemporary classical, avant-garde jazz
London, UK
Babel

Roel Funcken – Dragomane Misinize

IDM, experimental electro
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Bion Glent


Wednesday, 16

Marie Mifsud – Récif

54:18
jazz fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Ottone pesante – Doomood

progressive metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music


Friday, 18

Ancst – Summits of Despondency

blackened hardcore
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Bangladeafy – Housefly

mathcore
New York, New York
Nefarious Industries

Cosmo Sheldrake – Wake Up Calls

experimental electro, pop
London, UK
Independent

Dan Weiss – Natural Selection

avant-garde doom metal
Brooklyn, New York
Pi

Derek Sherinian – The Phoenix

progressive metal
California
Inside Out

Dynfari – Myrkurs er þörf

atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Aural Music

Ellen Andrea Wang – Closeness

jazz fusion, pop
Norway
Ropeadope

Fawn Limbs – Sleeper Vessels

mathcore, grindcore
Pennsylvania
Independent

IPA – Bashing Mushrooms

avant-garde jazz
Norway
Cuneiform

Jeb Bishop – Centrifugal Trio

experimental jazz
Berlin, Germany
Astral Spirits

Kaze & 森郁恵Sand Storm

avant-garde jazz
Lille, France
Circum-Disc

Keefe Jackson, Jim Baker, and Julian Kirschner – So Glossy and So Thin

free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Landon Caldwell & Mark Tester – Little Flower

experimental jazz
Indianapolis, Indiana
Astral Spirits

Sean Sonderegger’s Magically Inclined – Living There

jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Matthew Shipp Trio – The Unidentifiable

jazz
New York, New York
ESP-Disk

Michi Wiancko – Planetary Candidate

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Amsterdam

中谷達也, Shane Parish, and Zach Rowden – Live at Static Age Records

experimental jazz
Asheville, North Carolina
Astral Spirits

Nordmann – In Velvet

42:14
experimental jazz
Belgium
Unday

Orlando le Fleming – Romantic Funk: The Unfamiliar

jazz fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Panzerballett – Planet Z

51:07
progressive metal, jazz fusion
Germany
Gentle Art of Music

Quintopus – The Adjacent Possible

avant-garde jazz
Rochester, New York
Ears & Eyes

Ray Russell – Fluid Architecture

progressive rock, jazz fusion
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Sloth Metropolis – Humanise

progressive rock
Glasgow, UK
Bad Elephant Music

Sumac – May You Be Held

post-metal
United States
Thrill Jockey

Sunken – Livslede

atmospheric black metal
Aarhus, Denmark
Vendetta

Tim Garland – Refocus

contemporary classical, jazz fusion
London, UK
Edition

Tom Guarna – Spirit Science

avant-garde jazz
Austin, Texas
Destiny


Thursday, 24

Empress – Premonition

stoner metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent


Friday, 25

Adam Bałdych, Vincent Courtois, and Rogier Telderman – Clouds

50:27
avant-garde jazz
Polant
ACT Music

Ayreon – Trānsitus

progressive rock
Netherlands
Inside Out

Brendon Randall-Myers & Dither – Dynamics of Vanishing Bodies

experimental electro
Brooklyn, New York
New Focus

Crépuscule d’hiver – Par-delà Noireglaces et Brumes​-​Sinistres

69:16
atmospheric black metal
Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Damoizeaux – En plume

folk, jazz
Montréal, Québec
Rosemarie

Dystopia – Geen weg uit

post-black metal
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Wolves of Hades

Four Stroke Baron – Monoqueen

alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic

Katalyst – Nine Lives

nu jazz
Los Angeles, California
Alpha Pup

Lumi – It’s a Jungle!

modern jazz
Sweden
Pälsrobot

Obsidian Kingdom – Meat Machine

progressive metal
Barcelona, Spain
Season of Mist

The Ocean – Phanerozoic Ⅱ: Mesozoic & Cenozoic

progressive metal
Germany
Metal Blade

Sarah Hennies – The Reinvention of Romance

contemporary classical
Ithaca, New York
Astral Spirits

Sarah Kirkland Snider & Gallicantus – Mass for the Endangered

contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
New Amsterdam

Sufjan Stevens – The Ascension

folk, pop
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty

Svalbard – When I Die, Will I Get Better?

blackened post-hardcore
Bristol, UK
Holy Roar

Tashi Dorji – Stateless

free improvisation
Asheville, North Carolina
Drag City

Yves Jarvis – Sundry Rock Song Stock

indie pop, R&B
Montréal, Québec
Flemish Eye

S – Zabijanie czasu Ⅰ

avant-garde black metal, free improvisation
Poland
I, Voidhanger

Uada – Djinn

black metal
Portland, Oregon
Eisenwald

Usssy – По кругу

39:39
experimental noise rock
город Москва, Russia
Koolarrow


Sunday, 27

Second to Sun – Leviathan

black metal
Russia
Independent


Wednesday, 30

Skáphe – Skáphe³

36:37
avant-garde black metal
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Mystískaos


Scheduled for September

Wyxz – Odyx

avant-prog
USA
Independent

Bandcamp page


Thursday, 1 October

The Erkonauts – I Want It to End

progressive metal
Geneva, Switzerland
Independent

Jeffrey Ryan – My Soul upon My Lips

contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music


Friday, 2

Anaal Nathrakh – Endarkenment

deathgrind
Birmingham, UK
Metal Blade

Briqueville – Quelle

post-metal
Temse, Belgium
Pelagic

Eartheater – Phoenix: Flames Are Dew upon My Skin

experimental pop
Queens, New York
Pan

Enslaved – Utgard

black metal
Bergen, Norway
Nuclear Blast

Polymorphie – Claire Vénus

progressive rock
Lyon, France
Compagnie 4000

Terms – Asbestos Mouth

experimental math rock
St. Louis, Missouri
Skin Graft

3,14 – Bombyx mori

world fusion, folk
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Worlds within Worlds

The Yokel – Y

51:21
folk, pop
France
#14


Monday, 5

Helion Prime – Question Everything

progressive power metal
Sacramento, California
Saibot Reigns


Friday, 9

Amiensus – Abreaction

atmospheric black metal
Rochester, Minnesota
Independent

Crippled Black Phoenix – Ellengæst

post-rock
UK
Season of Mist

Dysylumn – Cosmogonie

atmospheric black metal
Lyon, France
Signal Rex

Georgina Isabel Rossi & Silvie Cheng – Mōbilī

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Īnferī – Of Sunless Realms

technical death metal
Nashville, Tennessee
The Artisan Era

J Pavone String Ensemble – Lost and Found

contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

The Most – Of What We Have

math rock
Southington, Connecticut
Choke Artist

Radiant Knife – The Ghost

sludge metal
Lafayette, Louisiana
Independent

Travis Laplante & Yarn/Wire – Inner Garden

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
New Amsterdam


Friday, 16

Chaos Divine – Legacies

progressive metal
Perth, Australia
Independent

James Brandon Lewis Quartet – Molecular

modern jazz
New York, New York
Intakt

JeGong –

post-rock
Bern, Switzerland
Pelagic

Maladie – The Grand Aversion

blackened doom metal
Ludwigshafen, Germany
Apostasy

Odessey & Oracle – Crocorama

experimental pop, progressive rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Planet Battagon – Trans-Neptunia

jazz fusion, electro-jazz
London, UK
On the Corner

Raúl Monsalve y los forajidos – Bichos

world fusion
London, UK
Olindo

Telepathic Band – Telepathic Mysteries, Volume 1

free jazz
New York, New York
577


Tuesday, 20

Unverkalt – L’Origine du monde

progressive rock, post-rock
Greece
Independent


Friday, 23

Chamber – Cost of Sacrifice

mathcore
Pasadena, California
Pure Noise

Decolonize Your Mind Society – A Courteous Invitation to an Uninhabited Anabatic Prism

avant-pop
Budapest, Hungary
Independent

Greg Puciato – Child Soldier: Creator of God

noise rock
New Jersey
Federal Prisoner

Iskandr – Gelderse Poort

atmospheric black metal
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Eisenwald

Pallbearer – Forgotten Days

doom metal
Little Rock, Arkansas
Nuclear Blast

Rick Simpson – Everything All of the Time: Kid A Revisited

modern jazz
London, UK
Whirlwind

Slowly Building Weapons – Echos

noise rock
Sydney, Australia
Bird’s Robe

Wobbler – Dwellers of the Deep

progressive rock
Oslo, Norway
Karisma & Dark Essence


Friday, 30

Ben Wendel – High Heart

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Emma Ruth Rundle & Thou – May Our Chambers Be Full

sludge metal
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Sacred Bones

Nonlocal Forecast – Holographic Universe​(​s​?​)​!

experimental electro, jazz fusion
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Palm Reader – Sleepless

post-hardcore
Nottingham, UK
Holy Roar


Scheduled for October

IPY – IPY

avant-garde
Japan
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 6 November

Bitch Falcon – Staring at Clocks

art rock, post-punk
Dublin, Ireland
Small Pond

Countless Skies – Glow

progressive death metal
England, UK
Willowtip

Eclecta – Open Other Doors

avant-pop
Zurich, Switzerland
Independent

Pom Poko – Cheater

alternative pop
Oslo, Norway
Bella Union

Sólstafir – Endless Twilight of Codependent Love

progressive metal
Reykjavík, Iceland
Season of Mist


Scheduled for 2020

Ad nauseam – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artical Era

Chaoh Reiccuk – Le Rivage des défunts

experimental jazz
France
Independent

Crawl across the Sky – The Void Alone

post-black metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

https://crawlacrossthesky.bandcamp.com/album/the-void-alone

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Ghost Rhythms – Imaginary Mountains

jazz fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Гралица [Gralica / Gralitsa] – To Be Announced

avant-garde jazz, experimental electro
Kostroma, Russia
Independent

Guillaume Tremblay – Dead End

modern jazz
Québec
Independent

Johari – Yūrei

atmospheric djent
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Kevel – Mūtātīs mūtandīs

progressive post-metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

Bandcamp page

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent

Mad Essence – Connection

metalcore, nu-metal
Kiev, Ukraine
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – Animus Unbound

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

Safety Squad – Adventure Jazz, Volume 1

jazz fusion
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Official website

Teth-Nahash – Anagnorisis

avant-garde black metal
USA
Independent

Wowod – Ярость и прощение [Jarost’ i proščenie]

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Bandcamp page

Xander Naylor – Continuum

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

On August 21 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...